Sold2022FLEXIBLE vintage FLYER AIRLINE PILOT SLED NO. 41Arrow on the main plank is seen (see pics) chip on side left handle not seen displayed advertisement on the underside is SL allen & co phila PA manufactures of planet jr farm and garden tool and gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Wood and Metal FLEXIBLE FLYER SledUnderside reads "flexible flyer made in USA by S.L Allen Co Inc Phila.Pa Manufacturers of Planet Jr. Farm and Garden Tools Garden Tractors. Possibly vintage. Made of wood and metal, contains steeringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garden Tools & 2 New Fiberglass HandlesTake what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 miscellaneous items including antique dibbleLot of 2 miscellaneous items including antique dibble garden bulb planter tool & antique apothecary cork borer set.See Sold Price
Sold2023Garden Tools Sand Barricade SprayersMembrane roll is apprx 1/2 full. Take what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2021Garden Tools Shovels Shovels Rakes PitchforksAlso includes (2) 1x6 pressure treated boards. Does NOT include the 2 backhoe buckets. Must take all, NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2022Diesel Cans Oil Garden Tools15w40 and Hydraulic oil are about 1/2 full. Can on far left is empty. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shelf incl Contents & Garden ToolsShelf is approx 18 1/2" x 36" x 60 1/2" tall. Take what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Century Implement ToolsThis vintage lot features a Planet Jr. open-end box wrench, a JH Co. multi-tool, a Wakefield No.45 wrench, an Easy #2 and others.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ViseJaws are approx 4 1/2". Buyer to bring tools to remove from workbench ( located in basement). No shipping !See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 3 Drawer Tool Box In Green PaintApprox 6 1/2" x 34 1/2" x * 3/4" tall NO SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tool Box and ContentsToolbox is approx 10" x 25 1/2" x 9 1/4" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Channel Locks Snips Pliers Snips Antique Tool BoxGetting box ( 13" x 32 1/2" x 8" tall) and everything in itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thread Dies in Antique Tool ChestChest is approx 7 1/2" x 14 3/4" x 6 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Stove Works Kitchen Cook StoveAntique Kitchen Cookstove is approx 30 1/2" x 39 1/2" x 65" tall. This was restored ! Buyer to bring proper help and tools/equipment to remove from house. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique ArmoireApprox 22 1/2" x 74" x 85" tall. Shelves were replaced. This is a knock down. Buyer responsible for bringing proper tools and proper help to remove. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAntique tool lot, 2 hand drills, 4 saws including handsaw with brass set screw, one drill by H.$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece garden urns with fluted sides, 40 in. T, 19 in. D.$275(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntique Asian wooden card holder with finely sculpted decor of figures in a garden€120
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsERTL JOHN DEERE MODEL 140 LAWN AND GARDEN TRACTOR PRECISION LAWN & GARDEN NO. 2 60TH ANN. EDITION$10
12 hrs LeftMega International AuctionOFFICIAL KILN CELADON CUP HOLDER SET WITH MARK OF "YUJIN GARDEN"$650
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece tall black cast iron garden urns, 42 in. T, 22.5 in. D.$250(1 bid)