Sold2022Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Untitled (Harvest Time), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23.75'' x 34.75'', 60 x 88 cm (stretcher); 28.5'' x 36.5'', 72 x 93 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Louverture Poisson Oil on Canvas of Road SceneLouverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Oil on Canvas of road scene. Painting shows Haitian villagers traveling and working down the road which extends towards the town in the background. Signed "PoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louverture Poisson "Interior Scene" oil on canvasLOUVERTURE POISSON (Haitian 1914-1985) "Interior Scene" Oil on canvas. 10 1/4 x 14 inches; Frame: 14 1/8 x 18 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson 1914-1985 Haitian Folk PaintingLouverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985). Original oil painting on canvas. A folk art depiction of an encampment scene with two burning fires. Artist signed lower right. Work Size: 20 x 24 in.SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Untitled (An encampment with two burning fires), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (stretcher); 22.5'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUVERTURE POISSON (Haitian, 1914-1985)LOUVERTURE POISSON (Haitian, 1914-1985) Haitian dancers, 1968, oil on canvas, signed 'Poisson Haiti 68' (lower right), overall good condition, 3" light line between right side forefront dancers, 16x24See Sold Price
Sold2023Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Oil painting on board, 1967, signed and dated. Provenance: Nader Gallery, Port-au-Prince. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (board); 25'' x 21'', 64 x 53 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louverture Poisson oilLouverture Poisson (Haitian 1914-1985)- Hut in Landscape- oil on canvas, 1973, signed Louverture Poisson / Haiti 73 lower right. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2017Louverture Poisson (1914-1985 Haitian). “StormLouverture Poisson (1914-1985 Haitian). “Storm Approaching”. Oil on canvas, 20 in. x 24in. In original frame. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl.See Sold Price
2022Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Vilaire Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Landscape with Figures, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 23.5'', 25 x 60 cm (stretcher); 14'' x 27.25'', 36 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", 1965Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", dated 1965, oil on board, framed frame: 26"h x 33.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louverture Poisson  (1914 - 1985) Haiti ArtLouverture Poisson  (1914 - 1985) Haiti Art oil on canvas Signed ,Measures 24x32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louverture Poisson (Haitian 1914-1985)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas, mounted on panel, by Louverture Poisson, titled:"Refuge". Features a depiction of three reposed figures sheltering in a cave with their bags of coins and currency, as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louverture Poisson- Haitian Celebration scene paintingLouverture Poisson- Haitian Celebration scene painting with musicians and people dancing. Signed lower right. Oil on board. Framed. Sight size: 20 "x 24". Overall size: 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Louverture Poisson (Haitian 1914-1985) Oil canvasAn oil on canvas painting of a group of Haitian working men on boats at sea. Signed Pierre L. Poisson (lower right). Measures: 13.75 x 10.5 inches (19 x 16 inches framed) Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson (Haitian/Haiti) Making CassaveLouverture Poisson (Haitian/Les Cayes, 1924-1984) Cassave, circa 1948-1950 Oil on hardboard, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Preparing cassava cakes Provenance: Fahimie MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louverture Poisson (Haitian/Les Cayes, 1924-1984)Louverture Poisson (Haitian/Les Cayes, 1924-1984) Untitled, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 29.75'' x 32.25'', 76 x 82 cm (sight); 40'' x 34'', 102 x 86 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Louverture POISSON: Voodoo Dance - Oil / MasoniteHaitian voodoo scene, by Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1918-1984), oil on masonite, signed "Poisson" lower right. [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches]. In good condition; minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson, Haiti 1967 Ob Women Washing LaundryLouverture Poisson, Haiti 1967 Ob Women Washing Laundry. Oil on board painting, Signed and dated, Original frame. Well listed Haitian artist. Size: 15.25x12.25 image, 22.75x19.75 outside frame. ASKartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krishna Hawlaji Ara (1914 - 1985) Asia, India Artist Mixed Media On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Watercolor, Ink, Gouache On Board Size: 23.5 x 17.5 inches Frame: 25.5 x 19.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Krishna Hawlaji Ara (19See Sold Price