Sold2022Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania.Oil On BoardPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania. Medium: Oil On Board Frame Size: 26.5" x 20.5" Size: 24" x 18 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiddersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Busa "Trio II" Oil on BoardPeter Busa (1914-1985). Oil on board abstract painting titled "Trio II," ca. 1945-1950. Signed along the lower right.This artist was a member of the Indian Space movement which included the artists StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Oil on Board PaintingPeter Busa (American, 1914-1985). Oil painting on board depicting an abstract expressionist color scape of vibrant blue hues meeting yellow, white, and red borders. Signed along the lower right.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa - CycleLot 92 Peter Busa American (1914-1985) Cycle oil and collage on board signed lower right and verso 14 1/2 x 20 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania Artist AbstractPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) Peter Busa was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Medium: Oil on canvas board Size: 21" x 17" Frame Size: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Busa Abstract Painting(Pennsylvania, 1914-1985) Untitled, abstract composition, signed lower right "Busa", mixed media on board, 22-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; original wood frame, 24-1/2 x 30 in. . Provenance: Muscarelle Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania Artist OilPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for Abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 20" x 24" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) "Spring Track" Oil on canvasPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Peter Busa is known for Abstract landscape painting, Indian totemic. Spring Track Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Abstract Size: 24 " x 12 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BUSA (1914-1985) AmericanPeter BUSA (1914-1985) ; Untitled ; 1950s ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 127,5 x 40,5 cm (50 x 16 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Busa (1914-1985) Study for "On Guard" muralPeter Busa (1914-1985) Study for "On Guard" mural, c. 1940 Gouache on paper Signature not visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) "Wild Life in the City"Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) "Wild Life in the City" Oil on canvas. Signed 'Busa' (lower right). 18 x 22 in. Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) Peter Busa was an American painter, known as one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Untitled Abstract Oil PaintingPeter Busa (Pennsylvania: 1914 - 1985) mid century abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower center. Measures: 31-3/4" W x 27-3/4" H. Frame: 34" W x 30" H. From a Ft. Lauderdale estate. Local PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Busa (American, 1914-1985) PaintingPeter Busa (American, 1914-1985) Painting. Signed on reverse, Busa, 1965. Oil on canvas. 18" x 26". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (attributed) - UntitledLot 12 Peter Busa (attributed) American (1914-1985) Untitled oil on canvas 48 x 26 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Peter Busa Oil CanvasAttributed to Peter Busa, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25.5 x 21.5 inches.Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1985. Peter Busa studied at the Art Students League with Thomas HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Oil PaperAttributed to Peter Busa, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper. 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1985. Peter Busa studied at the Art Students League with Thomas Hart BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Busa. Abstract, oil on canvas(American, 1914-1985). Signed "Busa" lr, inscribed "Peter Busa" on verso, 35 3/4 x 30 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"Peter Busa (AMERICAN, 1914–1985) oil on canvas, abstract, signed lower right, 36" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985)Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1914-1985) Oil painting on board, 1967, signed and dated. Provenance: Nader Gallery, Port-au-Prince. Size: 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (board); 25'' x 21'', 64 x 53 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Benoldi - Still LifeWalter Benoldi (Italy, 1914 - 1985). Sill life, oil on board. Signed upper left. Dimensions: Framed 7 x 13 (HEAR105)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Benoldi - Still LifeWalter Benoldi (Italy, 1914 - 1985). Sill life, oil on board. Signed upper left. Dimensions: Framed 7 x 13 (HEAR105)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", 1965Louverture Poisson (1914 - 1985), "Haiti", dated 1965, oil on board, framed frame: 26"h x 33.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Peter Moran, "A View in Oregon"Attributed to Peter Moran (American, 1841-1914), oil on board depicting a mountain view in Oregon, inscribed verso "'A View in Oregon' painted by my Grandfather Peter Moran 1861", 10 1/4" x 18 1/4" boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krishna Hawlaji Ara (1914 - 1985) Asia, India Artist Mixed Media On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Watercolor, Ink, Gouache On Board Size: 23.5 x 17.5 inches Frame: 25.5 x 19.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Krishna Hawlaji Ara (19See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
1 day LeftForum AuctionsRussell Taylor (John) John Kobal. Portraits of the British Cinema, first edition, signed variously£50
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsWilliam Fisher (1891 - 1985). The Regina, Anchored at Flats Kennebunk River$100
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Peter Moran Etching Harvest in San Juan, New Mexico$50
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionCarl Lundgren Original Boskone Published Sci-Fi Cover Art Painting, Boston, 1985$150