Sold2024BRASSAI - L'Armoire A Glace. Rue Quincampoix, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: L'Armoire A Glace. Rue Quincampoix, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.6x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BraSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASSAI. FILLE DE JOIE. PARIS. 1932.BRASSAI. FILLE DE JOIE, QUARTIER ITALIE. PARIS. 1932. Silver print mounted with plastic corners in mat. Print verso with Brassai's copyright backstamp, pencil caption, marked "Tirage de l'Auteur" [AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier-Bresson"Place de l'Europe, Paris, 1932" PrintHenri Cartier-Bresson was a renowned French photographer and one of the pioneers of modern photojournalism. "Place de l'Europe, Paris, 1932" refers to one of his iconic photographs taken in 1932 in PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Viaduc D'Auteuil, Paris, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Viaduc D'Auteuil, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 9.25x12.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Lovers in a Cafe, Paris, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Lovers in a Cafe on the Place D'Italie, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Slovenia Dimensions: 6.9x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe, Paris 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe. Boulevard Du Rochechouart, Montmartre, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.55x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2023CHERET, Jules (1836-1932). Saxoleine. 1900. Paris: Chaix. L...CHERET, Jules (1836-1932). Saxoleine. 1900. Paris: Chaix. Lithograph in colors. Oil lamp advertising poster. Sight: 48 ½” x 33". Frame (Plexiglas): 56 x 40”. Linen backed. Paper lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022METIVET, Lucien (1863-1932). La Femme-Enfant. Paris: Emile ...METIVET, Lucien (1863-1932). La Femme-Enfant. Paris: Emile Levy, ca. 1891. Color lithograph poster advertising Catulle Mendes’ novel, published serially in L’Echo de Paris. 51 ½ x 37See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932)After Jules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) "Recoloration des Cheveaux par L'Eau des Sirènes", c. 1900, lithograph, from Maîtres de L'Affiche printed by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printers blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Falcucci Poster, 'Monaco 17 Avril ,1932'Robert Falcucci (French 1900-1989) 'Monaco 17 Avril, 1932,' lithograph in colors, 2nd edition, 1983, printed by Imp. Arte Paris, Musee de L'Automobiliste, framed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large unbound volume, ' Description de L' Egypte 'Large unbound volume, ' Description de L' Egypte ' Second Edition, published Paris, 1823See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Justin Ferrand 1846-1932 BRONZE RECLINING LION Paris France Foundry SealErnest Justin Ferrand 1846-1932 BRONZE RECLINING LION Paris France Foundry Seal, Signed: Ferrand. Good Verde Green Bronze Patina Finish. size: h 5.5 nches L 16 inches. ASKart: Ernest Justin Ferrand (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) "L’Aureole Du Midi" Lithograph PosterDESCRIPTION: "L'Aureole du Midi" lithograph in colors backed by linen by Jules Cheret (French, 1836 - 1932) and published by Chaix, Paris, depicting a girl holding a lamp and another girl holding a caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph AssortmentJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Lithograph Assortment (5) items including 'Paris qui Rit', 'Sacramouche', 'Olympia Paris Hippodrome', 'Absinthe Mugnier' and 'Palais de Glace', a few having Merrill-ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret Belle Epoque Lithograph, Palais de GlaceJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) color lithograph titled "Palais de Glace Champ Elysees" published by Chaix, Rue Bergere, Paris, 1894. Depicts a young blonde woman in a red dress with ice skates, addiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - "Juan-Les-Pins," Folies-Bergere, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: "Juan-Les-Pins," Folies-Bergere, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1985, USA Dimensions: 6.5x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BrassaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRASSAI - Phenomenom de L'extase, 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Phenomenom de L'extase, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 9.2x6.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a HungaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
6 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150