Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PEDESTAL CABINETSfruitwood and ebony; each of columnar form with a hinged door enclosing three shelves, on square plinths; 16 1/2 inches square; 34 1/2 inches high; the tops 14 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Continental gilt wood pedestals, 43"hPair of mid 20th century Continental carved gilt wood pedestals, the round tops surmount shaped botanical themed columns on plinth bases, 43"h x 13.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C MARBLE TOP POTTER CABINETSMahogany urn shape on fluted pedestal bases. With cupboard and round green marble top. English, 19th c. H. 34 1/2" Dia. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) BISQUE PORCELAIN BUSTSCollection of (4) Continental Parian Bisque Porcelain Busts, all on round porcelain pedestal bases, including: Pair of busts depicting a Classical man and woman, probably Apollo and Diana, unmarked, 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Memphis Style Glass Pedestal TablesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Memphis style pedestal tables with round glass table tops raised on red painted wood cone formed bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 24" x D: 16.5" HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Ornate Marble Topped PedestalsDESCRIPTION: Pair of ornate pedestals, featuring metal foundations with hanging wreath and acorn designs, finished with round black marble veined tops. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Cast Bronze Blackamoors on Marble BasesContinental, 20th century. A pair of cast bronze female blackamoor figures, each ebonized with a polychromed gilt robe holding a tazza, resting on a round black marble pedestal base. Approximate heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair rosewood round pedestal standPair rosewood round pedestal stand, 18.3"x13.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Mahogany Pedestal CabinetA Continental Mahogany Pedestal Cabinet 19th Century Height 41 x width 15 x depth 15 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES CONTINENTAL OAK PEDESTAL CABINETthe upper section with a single paneled door above a single lower drawer; Condition: with separation to some wood pieces; discoloration and general wear throughout; 18 inches wide; 9 3/4 inches deep;See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C, Georgian Pedestal/Cabinet Knife BoxesThis pair of pedestals/cabinets were created in 1800 and made of mahogany. Each of the pieces have lions head pulls on the top drawer. Both pieces have a bottom section; however, one contains celleratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland-Smith, Pedestals (2)Maitland-Smith Pair of round pedestals, 1980s Tessellated stone over fiberglass, brass. Manufactured by Maitland-Smith, Philippines. Each: 42" H x 12.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Continental cabinets each with single doorPair Continental red cabinets each with single door and faux painted marble topSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Wade Beam (Attribution) PedestalsCustom pair of round pedestals, Brueton USA, 1980. 16dia x 28 1/2h. Polished aluminum granite.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of White Round Pot CupboardsPair of round cabinets made of white-painted wood with single door to each. Carved relief bouquet accents and serpentine carved detail on fluted legs. 30 inches height, 19 inches diameter. 30"H x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CONTINENTAL BEDSIDE NIGHTSTAND CABINETS(pair) Continental bedside cabinets, 20th c., having a scalloped front with two drawers, carved details throughout, rising on cabriole legs with slipper feet, approx. 24"h, 20"w, 12.5"d Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Plate Classical Decorated Platters.A pair of round pedestal platters with relief decoration of cupids and a maiden in the bounds of love, with romantic legend. Approx. 4in high x 11 3/4in diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PAIR 18TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CABINETSA large pair of two-part eighteenth century Continental cabinets having two over two door configuration. Ht: 99.5" Wd: 56" Dpth: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Polychromed Cabinets, 18th C.Italian, 18th century. Pair of cabinets of rectangular form with polychrome body with paneled sides, front with hinged door with square panel with incurvate chamfered corners finely hand painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Continental Polychromed CabinetsPair of Continental Polychromed Cabinets early 20th century, in the chinoiserie taste, each with a banded, shaped and bowed top with projecting canted corners, above a conforming case fitted with a siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Continental specimen marble pedestalsPair Continental specimen marble pedestals, 19th c., probably Italian, molded top with tapering shaft on stepped base, 42.5"h x 12"w x 10"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Recording InduSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Marble PedestalsPair of 19th century Continental white-veined reddish marble pedestals, of fluted column form, on square bases. [40" H x 11 1/2" Diam. (top)].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Giltwood PedestalsA Pair of Continental Giltwood Pedestals Late 19th/Early 20th Century each with marble tops. Height 52 1/4 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental bleached walnut pedestalsPair Continental bleached walnut pedestals, 19th/20th c., slightly flared square top, on four column standards, on square base, unmarked, 31.75"h x 18"squ Provenance: From a Private White Plains, NY CSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Louis Philippe Bronze and Porcelain Mounted Ebonized Pedestals$200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900$500