Sold2022ETTORE CACCIAPUOTI (Napoli, 1860-1923): LoversETTORE CACCIAPUOTI (Napoli, 1860-1923) Lovers Earthenware, 19 x 14 x 5 cm Engraved signature on the back: Cacciapuoti Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Cacciapuoti (born 1860) ItalianEttore Cacciapuoti (born 1860) Oil/Canvas. Portrait of a young girl holding a doll inside of a bedroom. Sight Size: 28 x 20 inches. Signed lower left. Ettore Cacciapuoti was active/lived in Italy. EttSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Charles Arter (American, 1860 - 1923) oil on canvas, flamenco dancer, couple small tears inJ. Charles Arter (American, 1860 - 1923) oil on canvas, flamenco dancer, couple small tears in canvas, canvas size 31 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpetFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpet signed and inscribed 'FBallesio. Roma Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco BallesioItalian, 1860-1923 The Carpet Seller (Menders of Carpets) Signed FBalesio and inscribed Roma--Tivoli (lr); inscribed Menders of Carpets on the verso Watercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 21 3/8 inches (36.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923)Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) A Cardinal and a Cavalier watercolor on paper signed F. Ballesio Roma (lower right) 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene CHIGOT (1860-1923) oil on canvas paintingEugène CHIGOT (1860-1923) oil on canvas painting. 32” H x 43” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Charles Arter, Fetching WaterJohn Charles Arter (American, 1860-1923) Oil on canvas depicting Dutch girls in clogs gathering hay, cleaning the house, and fetching water. This large scale master work was likely painted for the ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian paintingsPair of Italian oil on canvas, with women dressed with the typical clothes of the Ciociaria area (Rome countryside), signed by Francesco Ballesi (Taurin 1860 - Tivoli 1923), artist if international faSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (Fr. 1860-1945) Esterel Vase C. 1923Rene Lalique (Fr. 1860-1945) Esterel Vase C. 1923. Having a blue stain, signed twice once impressed and once in script "R. Lalique, France", Marcilhac's page 426, #941, very good condition, 6" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024René Lalique (French, 1860-1945), Sauge Glass VaseRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), Sauge Glass Vase1923, mold blown glass with black powder painted highlights, all over palmette design, mold signed at base "R. Lalique". 10.25 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) NAIADE PAPERWEIGHT, NO. 832René Lalique (French 1860-1945) NAIADE PAPERWEIGHT, NO. 832 designed 1923 opalescent moulded R. LALIQUE, engraved R. Lalique France No. 831 (sic)(13.5cm (5 1/4in) high)Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) MARGUERITES VASE, NO. 922‡ René Lalique (French 1860-1945) MARGUERITES VASE, NO. 922 designed 1923 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE FRANCE(20.7cm (8 1/8in) high)Footnote: IMPORTANT INFO FOR See Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo allaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Hrenov (1860-1926) Bear Hunt Siberia. MuseumArtist: Alexander Sergeevich Hrenov (Russian 1860-1926) Title: Bear Hunt Medium: mixed media on paper Size: 15 1/2" x 22 1/2" sheet size Date: 1923 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH SCHOOL WHITE MARBLE FIGURAL GROUP, "Angelica &A FRENCH SCHOOL WHITE MARBLE FIGURAL GROUP, "Angelica & Medoro," CIRCA 1860, nicely carved and detailed as the classically robed young lovers recumbent on the stylized groundwork with Angelica leaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Fruit Sellers, Madura, IndiaCharles William Bartlett (British, 1860-1940), Fruit Sellers, Madura, Indiahand-colored etching, circa 1923, pencil signed and numbered 15/75 lower margin, retains gallery and exhibition paperwork toSee Sold Price
Sold20211860's Cheddar Orange & Green "Endless Chain" QuiltDAZZLING Vintage 1860's Cheddar Orange and Green "Endless Know" Antique Quilt! This eye catching cotton 1860's cheddar/orange and green "endless chain"/"lover's knot" quilt is hand pieced and hand quiSee Sold Price
2020FluteOriginal Antique Russian Bronze Group Lovers Bidding Farewell by Albert Moritz Wolff ( 1845 -1923 ) Bronze with medium brown patina , signed in Cyrillic on base .height: 27,5 cm (10 3/4 in.) , width 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bartlett Etching - Fruit Sellers, Madura IndiaArtist: Bartlett, Charles W., 1860-1940 Title: Fruit Sellers, Madura India Date: c. 1923 Medium: etching, engraving, dry point, hand-colored with watercolor Image Size: 7 1/8 x 10 3/4See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Francesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.$6,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. (1860-1923) Francesco Ballesio Oil On Canvas Paintings, Signed$7,500
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$50(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc39 Risque Adult Only Sex Fortune Tarot Cards for Lovers$22(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & Kelvin$25(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
Oct 13Art Glass Store1930' H.Hoffmann Art Deco Bohemian Uranium Glass ' Lovers ' Hood Ornament Sculpture$195
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ettore Sottsass style Tahiti lamp. MEMPHIS era Table Lamp. Bright Enameled Metal Elements. Modernist$325(4 bids)