Sold2022Stephen Dean (b. 1968): TargetStephen Dean (b. 1968): Target Uncoiled dart board mounted on paperboard, 2006, unsigned, with label from Baldwin Gallery, Aspen, CO. 34 x 34 1/2 in., 36 x 36 1/2 in. (frame). Works From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Frykholm (American, B. 1942) Target.Stephen Frykholm (American, B. 1942) Target. Serigraph in two sheets, pencil numbered 6/7 lower left, pencil signed and dated 1972 lower right Image diameter: 37.75" Plexiglass frame: 51" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Lueders, Untitled(American, b. 1968), painted clay sculpture 9"h x 7"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Goldblatt (b. 1945) South Africa EnglandJOHN IS DEAD from The Gay Immortal Beatles Series, 1968, gelatin silver print, signed in pen on verso, sight 19 x 13 ½”, sheet 20 x 16”, frame 27 ¾ x 21” with glass. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Francis Poleskie, Winona Silkscreen, 1968Stephen Francis Poleskie (American B. 1938). Winona Silkscreen. Signed lower right. Dated 1968, AP 13.5 x 19.5 Framed: 20.25 x 26.5 Property from the Millbank art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, signed poster, 1968Jasper Johns, signed poster, 1968, Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Merce Cunningham and Dance Company" (Target with Four Faces), offset lithograph, pen signed and dated 1985 lower right, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns Target Merce Cunningham and Dance CompanyJasper Johns (b. 1930). Offset lithograph poster for Merce Cunningham and Dance Company designed by Jasper Johns featuring his iconic target image. Printed copyright 1968 along the lower center.HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Oil on CanvasTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) Oil on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting the portrait of a female figure from the waist up, regarding the viewer and holding her palms together, in impasto paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed MediaTim Okamura (Canadian, b.1968) 'Aphrodite' Mixed Media on Canvas 2016, signed lower left, depicting a standing female figure in profile having thick impasto application in hair area, gold tone wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernon Haskie (Dine, b. 1968) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Overlay Belt Buckle, with a High GradeVernon Haskie (Dine, b. 1968) Sterling Silver and 14K Gold Overlay Belt Buckle, with a High Grade Turquoise Cabochon with a central high grace turquoise cabochon, set in a gold bezel and accented withSee Sold Price
Sold2021LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968)LING QUAN (CHINESE B. 1968) Untitled,2003 color, pencil, ink and collage on Xuan paper 69 x 88 cm (27 1/8 x 34 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEM. Sutherland Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (See Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19¼ x 17 x 6¼) Signed, numbered 3/6Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19¼ x 17 x 6¼) Signed, numbered 3/6See Sold Price
Sold2023Constant, Myrlande (b. 1968) Bousou, Drapo Vodou, Haitian Vodou Banner.Constant, Myrlande (b. 1968) Bousou, Drapo Vodou, Haitian Vodou Banner. Striped cotton fabric substrate intricately worked with multi-color glass beading with pearl edge mounted on a frame of yellow fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernon Haskie (Dine, b. 1968) 18K Gold and Coral RingVernon Haskie (Dine, b. 1968) 18K Gold and Coral Ring set with tapered cobblestone inlay of red and pink coral; signed VERNON HASKIE and marked 18k size 8.75, weight 9.7 dwt. This lot is located in CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ The Connor Brothers (b.1968) Vice Versaδ The Connor Brothers (b.1968)Vice VersaHand-painted vintage paperback with screenprint additions, 2020, signed in black ink and numbered from the edition of 2, on a label affixed to the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD JASON (B.1968) BRONZE 'BELOVED' 56"HLarge bronze sculpture, "Beloved," signed on base Howard Jason (California, b.1968), dated 2000, numbered 24/ 50, sculpture: approx 52.25"h, 30"w, 25.25"d, overall: approx 56"h Start Price: $750.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellowlegs Pair, Cameron T. McIntyre (b. 1968)Yellowlegs Pair Cameron T. McIntyre (b. 1968) New Church, VA, c. 2000 10 1/2 in. long The pair is signed with an incised "CTM" on the undersides. Original paint with minimal wear. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021Tyler Hays American, b. 1968 Turtle, 2021 Signed and dated Tyler Hays '21 on the reverse Oil on linen 43 x 36 inches (81.28 x 91.44 cm) C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KRACOV (b.1968) 3D Enameled Metal Music Sculpture, Thinking outside of the Box - Conductor.DAVID KRACOV (b.1968) 3D Enameled Metal Music Sculpture, Thinking outside of the Box - Conductor. signed lower right side. 33-1/2 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$275(2 bids)