Sold2022Graphic Telefomin Drum, PNGGraphic Telefomin Drum, PNG. In typical slender hourglass form with polychrome decorated relief carving at bottom; lizard skin head. On stand. Provenance: Ex. collection of Lawrence Bishop, Indiana. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive Trobriand Islands Finger Drum, PNGDiminutive Trobriand Islands Finger Drum, PNG. Carved wood. On custom stand. Provenance: Private Collection of Shirley and David Rowen, Beverly Hills, California. Size: 11.5'' x 2.25'' x 2.25'' (29 xSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Traditional Drums: PNG, African, CaribbeanThree Ethnographic Drums. Including: one African, one PNG Sepik River and one Caribbean. Carved wood and animal skin. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Sizes: 1) 21'' x 5'' (53 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sepik Carved Wood Drum Beater, PNGSepik Carved Wood Drum Beater, PNG. A hand-carved wooden beater mallet used to strike a large garamut slit-gong drum. Provenance: ex Michael Hamson. Size: 30'' x 3'' x 2'' (76 x 8 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017LOU MARCHETTI "Too Few For Drums" Graphic Novel ArtOriginal book cover art illustration oil painting on canvas- signed -with book info on back. Actual size of art = 40" x 30". Louis J. Marchetti (Lou Marchetti) (1920–1992) was a free-lance illustratSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Sepik River Drums. 20th c.A group of two Melanesian drums. 20th century. Papua New Guinea. ++ Telefomin handheld drum. 36" x 5." ++ Sepik River handheld drum. Sepik River. 44" x 8."_x000D_ Provenance: From the Estate of LyndaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Bass DrummerJ. Chein tin litho windup bass drummer. Displays well with cymbals, mallet, and great graphics. The drum has some scratches wear the mallet would have hit it. The windup mechanism is in working conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024PNG Kundu DrumA Papua New Guinea carved wooden Kundu drum. Hourglass shape drum with crocodile hide top, zoomorphic bird handle and polychrome decoration. Some wear and minor damage. 31" high. ESTIMATE $200-400 NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Graphic B&W Pop Art Drum Set Painting, MusicLrg Graphic Pop Art Drum Set Painting,Stretched Canvas. This is a large, graphic depiction of a drum set. It has a clean, Pop Art look to it. The drum kit is depicted in black on a white background. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 13"D Native American DrumEarly 13"D Native American Drum - Animal Graphic and Studded, Good to Fair Cond (Paint Loss, Hole on Reverse)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN SNOW WHITE & 7 DWARFS DRUMAll original with great colors and graphics. Comes with drum sticks. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016WDE MICKEY MOUSE & FRIENDS DRUMWalt Disney Enterprises tin drum with graphics of Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck, Pluto, Ferdinand The Bull, and more. Has some wear. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madman's Drum 1930 First Graphic NovelMadman's Drum Lynd Ward Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith, 1930 First Graphic Novel 2nd printing, some shelfwear Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICKEY MOUSE & 3 LITTLE PIGS TIN DRUMWonderful early Mickey Mouse tin Drum. Has great graphics of Mickey and Friends around the drum. The head of the drum has the 3 Little Pigs. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyJ. Chein tin litho windup drummer boy. Displays well with good graphics and color. The drum has some scratches wear the mallets would have hit it. The windup mechanism is in working condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. PNG Sepik River Wood Drum - Avian**Originally Listed At $400** Oceania, Papua New Guinea, Sepik River region, ca. early 20th century CE. A tall, hand-carved wooden drum in the form of a standing anthropomorphic figure with a crestedSee Sold Price
Sold2016PNG Polychrome Wood Hand DrumPNG Polychrome Wood Hand DrumPapua New Guinea carved wood hand drum (kundu); of hollowed cylindrical form with lizard handle to side, lozenge details to exterior; H: 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LINEMAR TIN-LITHO WIND-UP WALT DISNEY DONALD DUCKComes with beautiful, crisp original box with nice color graphics showing Donald playing the drum on all four sides as well as bottom and top flaps, marked "Walt Disney Productions" and a 98 cent origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Flintstones Bedrock Band tin litho battery operated toyFred Flintstones Bedrock Band tin litho battery operated toy, toy displays well, nice condition graphics, the rear skin on the drum has a largish hole in one spot, the battery compartment has some rusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Walt Disney Econolite Drum Lamp, Works!This is a great looking vintage Walt Disney Productions drum lamp featuring litho Disneyland graphics on each side. Lamp was manufactured and distributed by Econolite Corp. The cord appears to be oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES T. MOORE MEMORIAL BAND DRUM.C. 1940's parade drum from the James T. Moore Memorial Band out of Philadelphia, PA. CONDITION: The side with the graphic on the canvas shows normal wear and minor paint loss in areas, mainly in the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Painted Drum (Worua), Papua New GuineaAn early/mid-20th century cylinder drum from the Gogodala people (Hamson) of the Western Province, Papua New Guinea. An hourglass-shaped body with profuse, graphic paint decoration in red and black ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drum Legends AUTOGRAPHED 24X36 DisplaySTARR MOON BONHAM AND WATTS Autographed Cards .All 24x36 and 16x20 custom graphic displays take 3 weeks plus to make. So please be patient. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass top, aluminum drum table, 96"lLate 20th century contemporary glass top table, the rectangular beveled glass top with minimalist graphic detailing at the edge, surmounting two cylindrical aluminum plated, weighted pedestals, glassSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 70s Rogers ‘Big R’ Drum Kit with Vintage Rogers 14x5.5 Dynasonic Big R COB Snare Drum$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalThe Wheel of Time: New Spring Graphic Novel and Comic Book Lot$60