Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig von Hofmann, EvaLudwig von Hofmann (German, 1861-1945) Eva Black chalk on paper. Signed with monogram 'LvH' (lower left) and inscribed 'Stehmola? Abl (Eva)' (lower left) 24" x 18"; matted 30" x 24" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig von HofmannLudwig von Hofmann (1861 Darmstadt - 1945 Pillnitz) Tanzende Jünglinge und Mädchen Lithographie/Papier. Im Stein monogr.; Künstler-Bez. u. Nummerierung 6/15. Um 1905 entstandenes BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ludwig von Hofmann. Sonnige Tage. 1897.von Hofmann, Ludwig (German, 1861-1945). "Sonnige Tage" (Sunny Days) or "Spring." 1897. Color lithograph. Plate: 6 7/8" x 11 1/4" Matted: 13" x 16 3/4" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph of men by Ludwig Von HofmannLithograph of men by Ludwig Von Hofmann(German early 20th century). The lithograph is 12 x 11 in a frame 20 x 16./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From WIki):"Ludwig von HofmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) GermanLudwig Von Hofmann, carrying basket, woodcut, 14 x 11 inches. Signed and numbered 84 / 100 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar with Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin with Arthur Kampf. He had friendships witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), anWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He had friendships wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artiWilhelm Focke (1878-1974), an artist working in Bremen, studied at the art academies in Düsseldorf, Munich and Weimar under Ludwig von Hofmann and in Berlin under Arthur Kampf. He was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German 1861 - 1927) oil onLudwig Von Zumbusch (German 1861 - 1927) oil on massonite board, Child with red cap, (Kind mit roter Kappe) 9-1/2" x 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in theLudwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927) - Boy in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Marvelous frame. 40x50cm. Frame: 62x72cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927)Ludwig Von Zumbusch (German, 1861-1927), "Two Putti", oil on board, signed upper left, "E. Burkhalter & Co, Zurich" label on reverse of frame, 10 in. x 11 3/4 in., framed, overall 19 3/4 in. x 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM S. ROBINSON (1861 - 1945): GLOUCESTER HARBORoil on canvas; signed lower left; 26 x 22 inches; 33 1/2 x 29 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) GermanChristian Ludwig VON LOWENSTERN (1701-1754) German artist pair of oil on canvas paintings, signed. 10 7/8” H x 15 1/4” W frame included, 7 1/2” H x 11 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA orSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Robinson (NY/PA 1861 - 1945) OilWilliam Robinson (NY/PA 1861 - 1945) Oil Moored Boats Signed lower left Oil on Board Painting Size: 14 x 11 in. Frame Size: 21 x 18 in. Created in Circa 1920s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945)William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) watercolor on paper, signed lower left, measures 10.5 x 15 and 16.5 x 21 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) AmericanWilliam Smith Robinson (1861 - 1945) "GLOUCESTER HARBOR" Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 20" w/frame 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Africa.- Höhnel (Lt. Ludwig von) Discovery ofAfrica.- Höhnel (Lt. Ludwig von) Discovery of Lakes Rudolf and Stefanie: a Narrative of Count Samuel Teleki's Exploring & Hunting in Eastern Equatorial Africa in 1887 & 1888, 2 vol., first EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Original Ludwig Von Drake Production Cel.(Disney, 1964) An original hand-painted production cel of Ludwig Von Drake, from the ?Wonderful World of Color? episode titled, "Mediterranean Cruise." With an image size of 5.5" x 7.25" in a 7.75" xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 34 x 38 x 4$5
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLE$650(2 bids)