Sold2022Murano-Vase - gemarkt "V.Nason&C. Murano Italy", konische Vase mit zylindrischem Hals aus opakemMurano-Vase - gemarkt "V.Nason&C. Murano Italy", konische Vase mit zylindrischem Hals aus opakem Schwarzglas, Glasdeckel mit rotem und weißem Über-/Unterfang, Stand unten signiert "V.Nason",See Sold Price
Sold2022Two glass objects, Murano, 20th centuryTwo glass objects, Murano, 20th centuryBauchige Vase mit kurzem Hals und ausgestelltem Rand aus bernsteinfarbenem Glas mit zweifarbigem, spiraligen Überfang. An der Unterseite signiert "AlbertiniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Mosaico con Incalmo vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Mosaico con Incalmo vase, Murano, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 6-11-1997See Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Polvere con Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Polvere con Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1998 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira - Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 07.04.19See Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier large A Mugnoni vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Ferro Toso Barovier large A Mugnoni vase Murano, Italy, circa 1938 clear thick glass with applied bulges and bubbles unmarked 12"dia x 14 1/4"h Literature: For similarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio da Ros for Cenedese Contrapunto vaseAntonio da Ros (b. 1936) for Cenedese Contrapunto vase Murano, Italy, c, 1960 blown glass Cenedese label 7"w x 3"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare glass vase by Dale Chihuly and JamesRare glass vase by Dale Chihuly and James Carpenter. Made in 1973 during Europe tour in Murano Italy. Vase was specially made for the mother of James Carpenter's ex-wife, Mrs. Vaessen. See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso (1909-1999) a piume collegateArchimede Seguso (1909-1999), a piume collegate (feathers) vase, Murano, Italy, transparent glass, blue glass, unsigned, 5.5"w x 4.75"d x 7.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vase 4.5"wCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine yellow, white, and gray glass canes, signed with Venini paper label, 4.5"w x 4"d x 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa for Venini Mezza Diamante vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Mezza Diamante vase Murano, Italy, circa 1942 pink translucent glass four-line acid signature 'Venini Murano Made in Italy' 5"dia x 10 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI VaseNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI (1892 - 1977) ZECCHIN-MARTINUZZI Vase, Murano, Italy, 1930s Incamiciato glass, silver and gold leaf inclusions, applied handles and foot Unmarked 9" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Italian gSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vasesBAROVIER SEGUSO & FERRO ETC. Two vases, Murano, Italy, 1930s Blown glass, gold leaf inclusions Unmarked Taller: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murano Soffiato vaseMurano Soffiato vase Italy, c. 1925 iridized soffiato glass with applied threading 6.5 dia x 12.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, pg. 207 illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Signed Venini Murano VaseRare Signed Venini Murano Italy, Fulvio Bianconi Vase - Approx. 8 1/4" H x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliopietra Murano Cranberry & Clear VaseLino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Clear Murano vase accented with linear cranberry stripes. Etched on base Lino Tagliopietra F31 Murano 58/100 1984. Measures 9.75"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
58 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Italian Murano White Latticino Handkerchief Vase, 4 1/4 x 8 x 6 1/4"CA$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. Signed$75(1 bid)