Sold2022Picasso 1998 Succession Tiles SIX FramedPicasso 1998 Succession Tiles SIX Framed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condition statement isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carey Chen painted work on six tiles framed depicting marlins and sea life. Signed to lower right.Carey Chen painted work on six tiles framed depicting marlins and sea life. Signed to lower right. Measurements with frame approx. 25 1/2" height x 19 1/4" width. Overall good condition. JD/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th Century Delft Tiles, Dog and CatPolychrome enameled tiles, c. 19th century. Dog: Sight: 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", Frame: 17 1/2" x 12 1/4". Cat: Sight: 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", Frame: 17 1/2" x 12 1/4". Framed six-tile Dutch Delft tile portraitsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Framed Decorative TilesSix blue and white porcelain tiles, in a gilt frame, making up a bird design. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Frame: 20" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Framed Early Spanish Tiles.16th/17th c., back of two of the frames inscribed “16th cent, Valencia”. Frame of larges, 5 3/8 by 10 inches. Blue, purple and yellow tile 3.5 by 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CONTINENTAL PAINTED TILES 19th/20th Century 8” x 13” and 8” x 6”.TWO CONTINENTAL PAINTED TILES19th/20th CenturyIncluding a framed group of six tiles depicting a French warship, together with a Rosenberg tile commemorating the liberation of Holland.8” x 13RSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRIS STRONG MID CENTURY TILE ARTHarris Strong Mid Century Modern six piece framed tile art of a fish platter with vegetables. Measures 23 1/8" x 17 1/8" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TILE FRAMED HOLLAND SCENEExcellent vintage framed hand painted six porcelain tile plaque in a gorgeous Dutch Windmill and lake boating scene. Signed Holland. Weight : 6 lbs. 8 oz. Measurements: 20 X 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 6 Framed Artworks Picasso BarthGroup of six framed artworks. Includes one Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) print depicting a mother and child, two landscape watercolors signed "Marlinde," one Bradi Barth (American, 1922See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Six Chinese Pottery TilesSet of six Chinese tiles, glazed pottery, all framed, 41 1/4" high x 28 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar"Picasso"Book-Documents-Autographs Piasa ParisDora Maar "Picasso" Auction catalog the Maison de la Chimie in October 1998.Illustrate. 83 sheets. 10"5/8 x 8'1/4. The paper autograph books DORA MAAR Piasa Catalog 1998 (succession Markovich) - PicasSee Sold Price
2018Dora Maar"Picasso"Book-Documents-Autographs Piasa ParisDora Maar "Picasso" Auction catalog the Maison de la Chimie in October 1998.Illustrate. 83 sheets. 10"5/8 x 8'1/4. The paper autograph books DORA MAAR Piasa Catalog 1998 (succession Markovich) - PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Tile "Visage a la Barbiche"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura tile of red earthware clay of a man's face with a goatee. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. Reference Galerie No. J116ASee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman Navajo Woman Tile , Limited EditionR.C. Gorman (1931-2005) Navajo Woman Tile , Framed. R.C. Gorman was a Navajo Indian artist who primarily drew women. He has been called \"The Picasso of American Indian Artists\" .See Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Set of Six Middle Eastern Glazed Earthenware TilesA Framed Set of Six Middle Eastern Glazed Earthenware Tiles 20th Century Frame: 31 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRAMED DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME TILE PICTURES(lot of 2) Framed Dutch Delft polychrome tile pictures, each comprised of six tiles, one signed lower left after C. Springer (Cornelis Springer, Dutch, 1817-1897), sight: approx 11 1/8"h, 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Framed Delft Westraven Porcelain Tiles.Two Sets of Framed Delft Westraven Porcelain Tiles. Each frame contains six tiles. Provenance: Dutch Delfts Blue Gallery, St. Maarten Sights: 10" x 15.25" Frames: 13" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Six pieces framed art including two ceramic tiles andSix pieces framed art including two ceramic tiles and one Allison Shriver silhouette printSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Large Tile 'Visage a la Barbiche'Pablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Red earthenware framed Madoura tile depicting a man's face with a goatee. Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220 on underside. Reference Galerie No. J116A. EmprienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Series Salvador Dali tiles (6x)Series of six limited Savador Dali framed tiles. No. 245/387. Coming from a private collection. Dimensions (tiles): 21 x 21 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Harris Strong 6 tile tableau, houses, trees, 6"x 36"Harris Strong 6 tile tableau showing trees, houses and a bright red sun. Tableau is comprised of six 6 inch square tiles framed horizontally for a total size of 6 inches by 36 inches. One of the tilesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage .800 Silver Delft Bracelet, 7.5", 1940's-1950's, Signed DelftVintage .800 Silver Delft Bracelet, 7.5", 1940's-1950's, Signed Delft. Six tiles each with a domed blue/white windmill tiles that is bezel-set and framed with a filigree .800 silver base. Each tile isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Large Earthenware Tile "Pomona"Pablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Framed Madoura red earthenware tile with a painting of a woman's face. C. 1968-69. Label on underside from Galerie Madoura, Vallauris, France, 06220. C. 1968-69. ReferSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$50(1 bid)