Sold2022BRUNO BARBEY - A Street Scene In Naples, 1963Artist: Bruno Barbey Title: A Street Scene In Naples, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 8.6x5.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruno Barbey (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Gray, (b. 1935), Urban street scene, 1963, Colored pencil on paper, Image/Sheet: 10.625" H xDon Gray(b. 1935)Urban street scene, 1963Colored pencil on paperSigned and dated near the lower right corner: Don GrayImage/Sheet: 10.625" H x 13.875" W Provenance: Property of the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Burrell Brough (1920-1996, Mississippi), "RainyRichard Burrell Brough (1920-1996, Mississippi), "Rainy Street Scene," 1963, signed and dated lower left, and placed "Tours, France," presented in a gilt frame, H. 14 1/8 in., W.- 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF A CITY STREET SCENE Dated 1963 Oil on canvas, 22” x 26”. Framed 25” xPAINTING OF A CITY STREET SCENEDated 1963Signed on back “Five O’clock WMiliam[?] London 1963”.Oil on canvas, 22” x 26”. Framed 25” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTINIO IANNICELLI LANDSCAPE OF STREET SCENE IN NAPLES ITALYSold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. Wentworth Gallery. Signed lower right. Picture measures 18 3/4" h x 22 1/8" w. Framed measuresSee Sold Price
2016John Tuttle 1963 Pittsburgh WatercolorArtist:Tuttle, John (20th Century Western PA) Title:Abstracted Street Scene Date:1963 Medium:watercolor Dimensions:12 x 19 inches (sight) Signature:signed and dated lower right <See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Village Street Scene with Figures, 1963Village Street Scene with Figures, 1963, oil on canvas, dated and signed indistinctly "P. Garleinkul (?)" lower left, overall (with frame): 36"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Pisani (Italy,1877-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Gustavo Pisani (Italian, 1877 - 1948) NAME: Naples Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with patch and some inpainting. One puncture. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 19 inches / 68See Sold Price
Sold2020Photographs, Jin Xuanmin(lot of 4) Jin Xuanmin (Chinese, b. 1963), Street Scenes, ink jet prints, each pencil signed on mat lower right, sheets: 11"h x 7.5"w/7.5"h x 11.5"w/8"h x 12"w/6.75"h x 13.5"w, overall (with mat): 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Venier (ARGENTINA 1914-1996) Street Scene OiBruno Venier (ARGENTINIAN, 1914 - 1996) oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene with women. Signed to lower left. Further signed to verso, titled and dated 1975. Mounted in a gold painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Jacobs Oil, AbstractionWilliam Jacobs (American, 1897-1963) Abstract Street Scene, 1955, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 31 x 25 in. as framed. Condition: Good with surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Edouard Wagner, paintingHermann Edouard Wagner, painting, Hermann Edouard Wagner (European, 1894-1963), Snowy street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right "H.E. Wagner", 6.75"h x 8.75"w (sight), 11.5"h x 13.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO LAURENT MID CEN. OIL PAINTING FRENCH STREETA mid century French Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a peaceful Parisian street scene by Bruno Emile Laurent, French, born 1928. Signed lower right: Laurent. Housed in an old wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE MANOS Street Scene Little Rock 1960sCONSTANTINE MANOS. Street scene, Little Rock, AR, c. 1963-66. 6.25 x 9.75" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1963-66. Notations on print verso: In pencil: crop marks; Scene de la rue a Little Rock. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF IRENE STRY PROVINCETOWN CAPE COD PAINTINGSSTRY, Irene, (Hungarian/American, 1899-1963): 1) Provincetown Street Scene with White Picket Fence, Oil/Canvasboard, 9” x 12”, signed lower right, framed, 12.5” x 15.75”; 2) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Giuseppe Alberto CoccoGiuseppe Alberto Cocco (Italian, 1879-1963), Cafe and Street Scene with Figures and Horses, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 28"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Sarkissian (Iran,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Arthur Sarkissian (Iranian, 20 Century) NAME: Orientalist Street Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper YEAR: 1963 CONDITION: Some age toning. Minor foxing. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "ParisMaurice Barle, French (1903-1963) Oil on canvas "Paris Street Scene". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 18" x 21", frame measures 24-1/2" x 28-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017John Crimmins (NY born 1963) "Columbus Circle"John Crimmins (NY born 1963) "Columbus Circle" Oil on Artist Board of New York Street Scene. Signed lower right. With American flags and figures throughout the painting. Titled verso. Size: 16 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Emile Laurent, "Rue Norvins, Montmartre"Bruno Émile Laurent (France, b.1928), oil on canvas depicting a wintery Montmartre street scene with the Sacré-Cœur Basilica in the background, signed l.r. "Bruno Louis Laurent", inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN STREET SCENE BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963 lower right. Horse drawn wagon passing under a stone arch. 28"h. 36"w., framed, 35.25"h. 43.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Émile Laurent, "Rue des Saules Lapin Agile"Bruno Émile Laurent (France, b.1928), oil on canvas depicting a Montmartre street scene with the Sacré-Cœur Basilica in the background, signed l.r. "Bruno Louis Laurent", inscribed verso "See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$150(8 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street Scene$140(7 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Signed 1935 American Impressionist China Town Bustling Street Scene Oil Painting$250(5 bids)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Indonesian Orientalist, Modernist Street Scene, Signed$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHananiah Harari 1912-2000 Antique American Impressionist New York City Street Scene Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBustling Early 1900's European Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage French Signed A. Blanchard Original Impressionist Framed Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsParis 1938 Antique Signed Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEuropean O/C Street Scene Painting, Henricus Gerardus de Korte$350(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEmil Holzhauer O/B Georgia Neighborhood Street Scene$700
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, Signed$1,500
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmanuel Schary Vintage American School Chess Player Street Scene Framed Oil Painting$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Lebanese Important Gallery Provenance Modernist Signed Street Scene Painting$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris School Signed Mother and Daughter Portrait Framed Street Scene Oil Painting$60(2 bids)