Sold2023SET OF (6): DALE CHIHULY GLASS SEAFORM GROUPsgn. and dated on ball; in pink and red with black lip wraps, Seattle, 1994; largest 9.5"h; 18.5"w; 12" d We have detected a tiny flaw in the base of one of the smaller shells Provenance; Rago Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Shields (American 1944-2005)Alan Shields (American 1944-2005) "Rickey", 1978 Mixed media, relief, embossing, serigraph on handmade paper, edition 3/6 Signed and dated lower center Alan Shields '78 30" x 30" Provenance: Stroock &See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WALLPAPER BAND BOXES.American, mid-19th Century, pasteboard. The smaller has red and green hand blocked paper and interior label "Alfred Williams, Lowell, Massachusetts", wear and repair, 6.5"h. 11.25"w. 8"d. and the largSee Sold Price
Sold2024Creamer & Sugar Set, Red Satin Beaded DrapeCreamer And Sugar Set, Red Satin Beaded Drape, 5" x 6", Silverplate Tops, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PASTE DEMI-PARURE, POSSIBLY FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY (6)PASTE DEMI-PARURE, POSSIBLY FRENCH, 18TH CENTURY Composed of giardinetto and cascading foliate motifs, set throughout with circular and oval-cut green, pink and red pastes, accented by opalescent pastSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF ANIMALS EFFIGIES GILT BRONZE PAPER WEIGHTS INDimensions: Largest Piece Height: 3 3/8" Width: 3 1/2" Box Height: 6 3/8" Width: 13 7/8" Depth: 15 1/4" Set of 9 pieces Antique Chinese gilt bronze sculptures of auspicious animals effigies. Set in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Scarlet Seaform Set'' 1989 GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) ''Scarlet Red Seaform Set'' (4-Piece) 1989 Blown Glass 3.5''x3.5'' to 6''x11''. Smaller bowl is signed and dated. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 6) A Russian silver gilt enameled tea holder(lot of 6) A Russian silver gilt enameled tea holder set, Moscow, each footed cup with various handpainted troika scenes reserved against a red enameled ground, cast with auricular handles, 3.5"h x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Buddhist handmade Mahakala mask set with red coral, and turquoise stones. Note the third eyeTibetan Buddhist handmade Mahakala mask set with red coral, and turquoise stones. Note the third eye on the forehead. It measures 8” H x 6 1/2”W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975)DESCRIPTION: Shiko Munakata (Japanese, 1903-1975). Woodblock on paper with hand applied color. "Hawk Woman". Signed and dated "1961.6.11" in pencil with red seal stamp to lower left margin. In silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022XU GU (1824 - 1896): COLOR AND INK PAINTINGSColor and ink on paper. Hanging scroll. Set of four. Animals and Flowers. Inscribed and signed, with two seal marks of the artist. Height: 82 1/2 in (209.6 cm) Width: 19 3/4 in (50.2 cm) 款ŤSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set (6) circa 1900 heavily carved oak dining chairs, includes (2) armchairs with cherubs on top,Set (6) circa 1900 heavily carved oak dining chairs, includes (2) armchairs with cherubs on top, claw feet, in original finish, good looking set, old silk like fabric intact but faded. Structurally soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Colored Old Fashion Glasses , France.Set of 6 colored old fashion glasses in pink, purple, blue, green, and yellow. Measure approx. 3 x 3.75 inches. Appear Like New in original box. Made in France. Pieces have weight. Some surface wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set (6) circa 1900 dining chairs, nice form, original patina, some seat uphostery torn, from estateSet (6) circa 1900 dining chairs, nice form, original patina, some seat uphostery torn, from estate in Boston, structurally sound, measure 42.5" high x 21" wide x 19" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Condiment SetVictorian Condiment Set, 6.25" x 4.5", Blue Art Glass Salt And Pepper Shakers, One With Enamel Floral Decor, One With Applied Fish And Enamel Waterlily Decor, Set On Meriden #060 Silverplate Frame, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Condiment SetVictorian Condiment Set, 6.75" x 5.25", Silverplate With Removable Open Salt, Pepper, Butter Pat, Napkin Ring Holder, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Flying Colors', Complete set of 6 lithographs, 1974-1975$2,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexis Gritchenko (Ukrainian, 1883-1977) Figure with Red Cap$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE AND WONDERFUL 4.6" VINTAGE FLORAL RHINESTONE BROOCH$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$550(6 bids)