Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Bowlscirca 1955-65for Venini, glass internally decorated...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Bowls circa 1955-65 for Venini, glass internally decorated, two examples engraved 'venini italia', one with acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA' height 2 1/2in (6cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls1950-60for Venini, glass internally decorat...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls 1950-60 for Venini, glass internally decorated with polychrome bands, one example with circular acid stamp 'venini murano ITALY' and two engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fiamma obelisksFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fiamma (Flame) obelisks, two Murano, Italy, circa 1960 internally decorated glass three-line acid stamp to smaller example larger: 3 1/2"sq x 22 1/2"h; smaller:See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Two table lampsFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Two fasce orrizontali table lamps, Italy, 1950s; Blown glass, brass, wiring, single socket; Both with three-line acid stamp, one with original paper label and retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lightscirca 1950for Venini, blown glass ap...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Two Fasce Ritorte Ceiling Lights circa 1950 for Venini, blown glass applied with polychrome bands, steel armature for one example height of shade 16in (41cm); diameter 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vesselscirca 1955for Venini, comprising beaker, goble...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Drinking Vessels circa 1955 for Venini, comprising beaker, goblet, water glass, blown polychrome glass, acid stamp to goblet 'venini murano ITALIA' (3) largest examplSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lanterncirca 1950model no. 2759, for Ven...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) A Fasce Verticali Hurricane Lantern circa 1950 model no. 2759, for Venini, decorated with polychrome bands, acid stamp to dish 'venini murano ITALIA' height 13in (33cm); diSee Sold Price
Sold202267033: Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three FigurFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) Three Figures from the 'Commedia dell'Arte Series, circa 1950, Venini Blown and hot-sculpted glass 14-1/4 x 4-1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi & Paolo Venini Fazzoletto vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) & Paolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini large Fazzoletto (Handkerchief) vase Murano, Italy, circa 1950 glass three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italy' 9 1/4"w x 9"d x 5 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio BiaPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) and Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Venini Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Ritorte VaseA vintage Murano Italian Venetian studio art glass vase produced in the Fasce Ritorte ("Twisted bands") pattern, designed by Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini. It features encircling bands of redSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI MURANO GLASS FLOOR LAMPFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996). Translucent black and opaque white Murano glass stripe floor lamp. Lamp body composed of three overlapping truncated cone elements. Not marked. Mid-CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BIANCONI; VENINI Commedia dell'Arte figurineFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996);VENINI;Commedia dell'Arte glass figurine, "Pantalone," Murano, Italy, ca. 1950; Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA; 15" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini ArlecchinoFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini, Arlecchino (Harlequin) figure, Murano, Italy, 1950s, lattimo glass with colorful applied decoration, three-line acid stamp "venini Murano Italia", from the CommSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of theFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Lot consisting of three vases and three glasses of the series "Fazzoletti". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950ca. Lattimo reticello canes crystal blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Fulvio Bianconi for Venini FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase, Murano$400
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915) Commedia Dell'Arte Harlequin Art Glass Figure$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi, 'A fasce orizzontale' bottle with stopper, c. 1950€400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates and a Set of Eighteen Internally Decorated$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSigned Venini Bianconi midcentury Murano fazzoletto art glass handkerchief vase$11(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000