Sold2022Ernesto Caivano (b. 1972, Spanish)Nano Explosion after Durer, 2003 Ink on paper under Plexiglas Initialed and dated in ink in the lower right corner: EC; titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing paper 11" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Caivano (b. 1972, Spanish)Above Trees, 2002 Ink on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing paper Image: 7.375" H x 11.5" W; Sheet: 11.75" H x 15.75" W ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), InanicionRene Alvarado (b. 1972), inanicion (Spanish: starvation), oil on canvas, framed frame: 16 x 12"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marta Marcé, 'Flowing in Green' PaintingMarta Marcé (Spanish, b. 1972) 'Flowing In Green,' 2008 Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and dated verso. 63" H x 47.5" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936) Untitled, c. 1972 bronze on marble base inscribed Kieff and numbered 1/6 14 1/2 x 8 x 5 3/4 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Suñol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935)Alvar Suñol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Concerto Bleu", 1972, lithograph, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "50/260" lower left, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 25 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Delgado-Guitart, paintingJose Delgado-Guitart, painting, Jose Delgado-Guitart (Spanish, b. 1947), untitled abstract, 1972, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower left, 8.75"h x 11.75"w (painting), 20"h x 26"w (shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Escultura Africana84 Escultura Africana No Museu de Etnologia do Ultramar H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Ernesto Veiga de Oliveira Lisboa: Junta de Investigacoes do Ultramar (1968). Spanish text 115 pages Numerous illustrations HarSee Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAS RUBIO Spanish b. 1928 Oil on canvasOil on canvas, entitled, "De un lugar de fuentes." Dated 1972 and signed by Nicolas Rubio (Spanish, b. 1928) on the lower left corner. 68 x 100 cm. (26 3/4 x 39 3/8 in.). PROVENANCE: Donated by Mr. EgSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAVO TORNER (Spanish, b. 1925)Series of 10 Silkscreens from "Sur Geometries," 1972 (framed separately); All signed and dated, nine numbered (slipcover sheet not numbered); 26 3/4" x 19 1/8" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Canogar (b. 1935, Spanish)A collection of abstract color lithographs, 1972 (five works) Each: Color lithograph on paper Each: edition 57/75 (one marked XVI/XXV), each signed and dated lower margin: Canogar Each: 30" H x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali for Barcelona Design Table LampSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) for Barcelona Design "Lampara Cajones" Table Lamp, c. 1972, Barcelona, carved fruitwood, brass tag engraved "Lampara Cajones, Salvador Dali, b.d. ediciones de disenoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryan McGinness (b. 1972) New YorkA PIGMENTED’ PURPOSE, 2015, acrylic and metal leaf on linen, signed and dated on verso, 84 x 60”. Provenance: Kohn Gallery, Los Angeles. From the collection of Kaley Cuoco.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Mathis (b. 1972) CaliforniaDAVID MECHANICA, polychrome eco wood and silver composite mechanized sculpture with motorized gears, Swarovski crystals, and LED lighting, signed on verso, from the edition of 100, overall 51 x 41 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Baldwin (b. 1972), "Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Dan Baldwin(b. 1972)"Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Mixed media with collage on two canvasesEach signed and dated in black marker on the stretcher bar, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008GAJIN FUJITA (B. 1972) L.A. Dragon Tiny, 2008 signed and titled ''LA DRAGON, TINY''GAJIN' ©...' (on the reverse) spray paint, paint markers and gold leaf on wood panel 8 x 10 in. 20.3 x 25.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mike Malm | b. 1972 Light of HopeMike Malm | b. 1972 Light of Hope Signed l/r: Malm Oil on canvas 36 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2Sterling Ruby (b. 1972): Plate on Marbelized Paper 2 India ink, acrylic and collage on paper, 2007, signed 'Sterling Ruby' and dated lower right, with label from Metro Pictures, NY. 30 x 22&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobias Putrih (b. 1972): Quasi-Random Drawing - ConvexTobias Putrih (b. 1972): Quasi-Random Drawing - Convex 2003 Pencil on paper, 2003, unsigned, with label from Max Protech Gallery, NY. 58 1/2 x 58 1/2 in. (sheet), 60 x 60 in. (frame). Exhibited: Mus&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Brown (b. 1972): Q06Brice Brown (b. 1972): Q06 </> Chromogenic print with enamel, number 1 of 2, with label from Schroeder, Romero & Shredder, NY. 48 x 48 in. (sight), 50 x 50 in. (frame). </> </>Works From the Melva BucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matt Greene (b. 1972, American)The Replicators, 2005 Mixed media, collage, graphite, and acrylic on canvas Signed, titled, and dated verso: M Greene 84" H x 120" W Provenance: Peres Projects, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos II, Trumpet and Saxophone Players, mixed media on paper$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMiguel Zapata, Spain (b. 1940), Musicos I, Jazz Quartet, 2003, mixed media on paper$250