Sold2022NADINE GORDIMER: A correspondence course and other stories Eurographica Helsinki, 1986NADINE GORDIMERA correspondence course and other stories Eurographica Helsinki, 1986In-8, 78, (6) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy n.91See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGÉNE IONESCO: La photo du colonel et autres récits Eurographica Helsinki, 1986EUGÉNE IONESCOLa photo du colonel et autres récits Eurographica Helsinki, 1986In-8, 56, (4) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy no. 319See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM GREENE: The third man Eurographica Helsinki, 1988GRAHAM GREENEThe third man Eurographica Helsinki, 1988In-8, 100, (6) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy no. 362 of 500See Sold Price
Sold2022OCTAVIO PAZ: In the middle of this phrase and other poems Eurographica Helsinki, 1987OCTAVIO PAZIn the middle of this phrase and other poems Eurographica Helsinki, 1987In-8, 68, (12) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy no. 135See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP ROTH: Looking at Kafka Eurographica Helsinki, 1990PHILIP ROTHLooking at Kafka Eurographica Helsinki, 1990In-8, 39, (9) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy n.81See Sold Price
Sold2022DORIS LESSING: Three stories Eurographica Helsinki, 1988DORIS LESSINGThree stories Eurographica Helsinki, 1988In-8, 117, (3) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author Copy n.61See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGÉNE IONESCO: Les chaises Eurographica Helsinki, 1989EUGÉNE IONESCOLes chaises Eurographica Helsinki, 1989In-8, 96, (8) pp Editorial paperback and autograph signature of the author. Copy n.176See Sold Price
Sold20223 Updike Books lotThree Updike, John, Going Abroad, Eurographica Helsinki, 1988. #210 of a signed, limited edition of 350 copies. Signed and dated by the author on the title page. Bound in stiff white paper wraps, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ein-Stein-TimeJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ein-Stein-Time Screenprint in black on wove paper, 1984, signed in pencil, from the unnumbered edition of 20 (there were also 50 numbered impressions). 14 x 19 1/2 in. (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold20192 signed limited editions from EurographicaHeading: (Fine Press Books) Author: Title: Two signed limited editions from Eurographica Place Published: Helsinki Publisher:Eurographica Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRUCE WEBER PHOTOGRAPH OF SIEGFRIED & ROY WITH TWO WHITE TIGERSA BRUCE WEBER PHOTOGRAPH OF SIEGFRIED & ROY WITH TWO WHITE TIGERS The framed color photograph taken by Bruce Weber, February-March, 1985, inscribed in black ink 'Siegfried & Roy/Las Vegas 1986' (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUCE WEBER - Siegfried & Roy with Helen,1986Artist: BRUCE WEBER Print Title: Siegfried & Roy with Helen,1986 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size approx.: 9 x 11” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II paperback book Marine ArsenalWorld War II paperback book Marine Arsenal Schlachtschiff Tirpitz im Einsatz Ein Seeoffizier berichtet Adalbert Brunner redaktion Siegfried Breyer. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bennett BobKniender Frauenakt 1986. Multiple. Bronze"Kniender Frauenakt 1986. Multiple. Bronze mit schwarzer und goldener Patina poliert. Höhe 47 cm. Am Fuß signiert datiert und nummeriert. - Eins von 150 Exemplaren.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vasarely, Victor o.T. (Spielzeug). 1986.Vasarely, Victor o.T. (Spielzeug). 1986. Farblithographie auf festem BFK Rives. 44 x 48 cm (55,5 x 76 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im vollen weißen Rand vereinzelt minimal angeschmutzt. - Eins vonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich WürgelerHeinrich Würgeler (1898-1986), schweizer Maler, Grafiker und Illustrator aus Meiringen imBerner Oberland, junges Mädchen mit einer Puppe in einem Lehnstuhl sitzend, ein Besen im Hintergr., RötelzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE special print from "ATZ" (automotive technologyPORSCHE special print from "ATZ" (automotive technology magazine) 1986, "Der Porsche Typ 959 - Gruppe B, ein besonderes Automobil" 24 pages, good condition German Description PORSCHE Sonderdruck aus "See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada. Mint Error 5 Dollar, 1954 "CBN"Canada. Mint Error 5 Dollar, 1954 "CBN". BC-39b. S/N Z/S8617499. Beattie/Rasminsky. Fold Over Error. PMG graded Choice Uncirculated 64. Estimated Value $100 - UP From the Blackhorse Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawson Wright, 19th century, Watercolour, The Boxing Match, commemorating the knockout fight betweenLawson Wright, 19th century, Watercolour, The Boxing Match, commemorating the knockout fight between Jim Corbett and Peter Courtney at the Edison Kinetoscope Theatre, 8th September 1894. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARNE VODDER; SIBASTTeak desk and matching tambour cabinet, Denmark, 1960s Manufacturer labels Desk: 28 1/2" x 98" x 41", cabinet: 34" x 79" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202218ct white gold diamond and topaz pendant necklace: Gross weight 5.8g, chain length 44cm, stone size18ct white gold diamond and topaz pendant necklace: Gross weight 5.8g, chain length 44cm, stone size 9.5mm x 7mm.See Sold Price
Sold20221986 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Saloon VIN. SCFCV81S7GTL12520 Engine no. V/585/2520/LFM1986 Aston Martin V8 Vantage Saloon VIN. SCFCV81S7GTL12520 Engine no. V/585/2520/LFM 5,340cc DOHC V8 Engine Electronic Fuel Injection 315bhp at 6,250rpm 5-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel IndependentSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Morning Mist, 1986 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-86' (lower right); titled ''MORNING MIST'' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 47 3/4 x 43 7/8 in. 121.3 x 111.4 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$75(4 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New Jersey “Daily Record” (March 09, 1986)$18,000(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSiegfried Finkel Swiss Violin Bow 64g 74.2cm Overall$650(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A.D. GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Bluffs over the River," 1986$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
2 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1996 Fleer Decade of Excellence Michael Jordan 1986 Rookie #4$25(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RANDOLPH JOHNSON (American b. 1939) AN ASSEMBLAGE, "Temple #1," 1986$1,000
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Tomy Aurora AFX 1986 Porsche 934-1989 Ferrari Slot Cars-NOS$80(4 bids)