Sold2022Jacques Soisson - Untitled (Blue and Red)Artist: Jacques Soisson Title: Untitled (Blue and Red) Year: 1975 Dimensions: 35 1/4in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: SerigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Soisson - UntitledArtist: Jacques Soisson Title: Untitled Year: 1975 Dimensions: 35 1/4in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Serigraph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Soisson, UntitledARTIST: Jacques Soisson (1928-2012) MEDIUM: Screenprint DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 30.5 x 20.75 in. (image); 35.25 x 24.625 in. (sheet); 36 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 98/15See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Schaberl - Untitled (Blue, red, purple)Lot 154 Robert Schaberl Austrian (b. 1961) Untitled (Blue, red, purple) acrylic on paper 39 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEVEN DAY (American b. 1965) AN ENCAUSTIC PAINTING,STEVEN DAY (American b. 1965) AN ENCAUSTIC PAINTING, "Untitled: Blue/Red," 1996, wax oil on wood, verso signed, titled, and dated. 27" x 13" Provenance: Corporate Collection of Photography, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Stanczak (Polish/American 1928-2017), Untitled (Blue and Red)Julian Stanczak (Polish/American 1928-2017), Untitled (Blue and Red)screenprint in colors, 1970, signed and numbered 26/165 at lower margin, sheet bears Galerie Denise René-Hans Mayer blindstamp at lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sokichi Suga - Untitled (Blue and Red Dot)Lot 16 Sokichi Suga Japanese (1905-1982) Untitled (Blue and Red Dot) mixed media on board 12 x 3 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Sokichi SugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cris Cristofaro, Untitled - Blue and Red Rectangles, Screenprint on Arches PaperArtist: Cris Cristofaro, American Title: Untitled - Blue and Red Rectangles Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Signed Original Double Ikebana Blue and Yellow Watercolor and Acrylic PaintingArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Untitled Blue and Red Ikebana Medium: Original Watercolor and Acrylic Painting Paper Size: 41 1/2" x 29 1/2" Frame Size: 53" x 41" Inscription: Signed "Chihuly" on the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian (American/Massachusetts, 1936)Edward Avedisian (American/Massachusetts, 1936-2007), "Untitled (Blue and Red Spheres)", watercolor on paper, unsigned, inscription and "Kulicke Frames, New York, NY" label both with artist on backingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b. 1927) Israel (two)UNTITLED, BLUE; UNTITLED RED, two color screenprints, each sign in pencil numbered 39/99 & 43/99, images 10 x 11 ¾”, full margins, frames 21 x 22” with glass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES CSATO (HUNGARIAN, 1910-1983), O/CUntitled ( abstract , blue, red and black.), 1959 Oil on canvas, signed and dated 59 on the verso with the artist address label. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 24.5 Sight: H 11.25" x W 23.25" Condition: craSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Battaglini Blue and Red LandscapeBattaglini, Charles (American/Western PA, 1942-2020), Untitled Blue and Red Landscape, acrylic on canvasboard, signed lower right, 9 x 12 inches, in a gilt frame 11 x 14 inches. Provenance: From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Red Blue Oval)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monotype DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 15.125 in. (image); 30 x 22.5 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by desSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES SOISSON, (French, 1928-2012), Untitled,JACQUES SOISSON (French, 1928-2012) Untitled Screenprint, ed. 116/150 Signed lower right H 31¾ x W 23 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA, Inc., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Shapiro - Untitled (Composition in Blue, Red, and Green)Lot 204 Norman Shapiro American (20th century) Untitled (Composition in Blue, Red, and Green) oil on canvas signed verso 24 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 20 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2016James Brooks, 1906-92, Untitled GouacheJames Brooks, 1906-92, Untitled red, blue, and green gouache. Signed J Brooks, '81 lower left. Gallery label verso of Louise Himelfarb with title of the work of "Red ___ach", 1981. (60W668505) {WWT} PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) HungarianUNTITLED RED/BLUE, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 37/125, image 18 x 18”, full margins, framed with glass, a few surface scuffs visible in raking light, otherwise in apparently good cSee Sold Price
Sold2015YAAKOV AGAM (ISRAELI 1928 -Untitled (red, blue black circles and oval.) Color agamograph, edition 50/99, and signed lower right.Dimensions: Frame H 23" X W 22", sight H 15" x W 14" Condition: good, one area of scratch marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hogan (b. 1947) AmericanUNTITLED RED BLUE YELLOW, 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, sight 10 x 13”, frame 14 ½ x 17 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Tortue Gallery, Santa MonicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Framed PiecesFour Framed Pieces Lydie Egosi (French 1932-2013) "Chanukah" Serigraph, edition 72/250 Signed lower right Lydie Egosi 28" x 20" sight size Condition: overall good condition Untitled Red, Blue and WhitSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCharles Green Shaw, Untitled (Blue and White Abstraction)$1,000