Sold2022JO MIELZINER (1901-1976) "Finian's Rainbow." BroadwayJO MIELZINER (1901-1976) "Finian's Rainbow." Scenic design for a the 1947 Broadway production of "Finian's Rainbow" directed by Bretaigne Windust at the 46th Street Theatre. Gouache, watercolor, ink,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jo Mielziner "First Study for Daughters of Atreus" 1936Jo Mielziner (Paris born American, 1901-1976) "The First Study for 'Daughters of Atreus" - graphite on paper, 1936. Initialed on lower right of drawing. Handwritten title, date, and signature on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Mielziner (1901 - 1976)Joseph Mielziner (March 19, 1901 – March 15, 1976) was an American theatrical scenic, and lighting designer born in Paris, France. He was described as the most successful set designer of the GoldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finians Rainbow Broadway Theater Playbill 1947Original Broadway Theater Playbill for the 46th Street Theater. "Finian's Rainbow", A Broadway Musical, written by Fred Saidy and E.Y. Harburg, music by Burton Lane, directed by Bretaigne Windust. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Broadway PlacardsFinian's Rainbow; Billion Dollar Baby. As is. 24" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Woman Harvesting Corn- lithograph, 1946, signed, dated and numbered 15/15 in pencil, margins slightly age toned. 12 1/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) A Georgian Street at ChristmasAnna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) A Georgian Street at Christmas signed 'A Zinkeisen' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 127cm (13 x 50in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Katrina Zinkeisen, VivandiereAnna Katrina Zinkeisen (British, 1901-1976) Vivandiere Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and dated July 1938. 19.5" x 15.5" ; framed 25" x 21" White painted wood frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- The Flower Seller- lithograph in colors, 1958, signed, dated and numbered 67/250 in pencil, slightly light struck, masking tape residue around edges. 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- ''The Ablution''- lithograph, signed in pencil, paper slightly age toned. 12 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- Bound Figure- lithograph in colors, 1958, signed and dated in pencil, cellophane tape residue around edges. 6 3/4 x 17 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Amero etchingEmile Amero (American 1901-1976)- Portrait- etching, 1931, signed, dated and numbered 1/20 and annotated 'Mex' in pencil. 10 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2021HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976)HEISENBERG WERNER: (1901-1976) German Theoretical Physicist, one of the key pioneers of Quantum Mechanics. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1932. A fine T.L.S., `W. Heisenberg´, one page, folio, MunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Amero lithographEmilio Amero (Mexican/American 1901-1976)- ''The Innocents''- lithograph, signed in pencil. 12 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024(BROADWAY & TIN PAN ALLEY) LEO EDWARDSLEO EDWARDS (1886-1976) Broadway and Tin Pan Alley composer and pianist. He worked closely with Florenz Ziegfeld Jr., writing music for the Ziegfeld Follies for over a decade. He also wrote music forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vinyl LP Record Albums including SoundtracksLot of Vinyl LP Record Albums including Soundtracks - Carousel, South Pacific, Porgy and Bess, Finian's Rainbow, Singing in the Rain, Irma La Douce, etc. See Post Note tags for Descriptions on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 13 Magazines & Comics, Ringling Bros, Macbeth13 Magazines. Largest magazine measures approx 13.75 x 10.25 inches. Ringling Bros 1970, Dct Dolittle, (2) LIFE 1969, (2) Laugh-in, Finian’s Rainbow, Camelot, Macbeth, Robur The Conqueror, The BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2020***Auction Highlight*** 1901-o Rainbow Toned Morgan***Auction Highlight*** 1901-o Rainbow Toned Morgan Dollar $1 Graded GEM++ Unc By USCG. A simply outstanding Premium Gem Morgan dollar from every standpoint. The luster is bold with lively cartwheel aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ohno Bakufu Japanese Woodblock Print - Rainbow TroutArtist: Ohno, Bakufu, 1888-1976 Title: Rainbow Trout Date: 1940 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 10 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches Notes: High resolution images andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Charles Lotton Mandarin Red vase,King Tut,5 1/8"Early Charles Lotton Mandarin Red vase revealing the infamous King Tut pattern. Height 5 1/8 inches. Merely engraved Lotton, 1976. Wonderful rainbow highlights. Excellent condition. From the Greg andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PRINTED SILK MISSONI ENSEMBLES, ITALY, 1975-1977Both 2-pcs of knitted silk tricot w/ button up long sleeve shirtwaists & full floor length skirts: 2-pc ensemble printed w/ Impressionist rainbow tulips, 1976-1977, label "Missoni Maglia Knitwear TricSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Linder (American 1901-1978) Couple, 1976Richard Linder (American 1901-1978) Couple, 1976 lithograph signed and numbered 107/250 in pencil 24 x 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1901-O Morgan Silver Dollar Gorgeous Rainbow Reverse PCGS MS63 Strong Strike$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFinch, Rainbow, Stormy Life of Judy Garland, 1st Ballantine Ed. 1978, illustrated$7
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGinger Rogers Dancing as Dinah Barkley, Porcelain Figurine, Ltd.Ed. Avon 1984$30
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFred Astaire Dancing as Josh Barkley Porcelain Figurine, Ltd.Ed. Avon 1984$30
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NY$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)