Sold2022SIVUARAPIK, Thomassiapik (1941-2009)Description Français: SIVUARAPIK, Thomassiapik (1941-2009) Loutre Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Thamussieapik Numérotée sur certificat Canada Eskimo Art: 7-0244See Sold Price
Sold2018HANNE DARBOVEN (GERMANY, 1941- 2009)"Tageszettel", offset lithograph on cardboard, initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 118/120, dated 17-10-85 in the print, housed in an oak box frame, under glass, OS: 28 1/4" x 20 1/4", SS: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022BYRON GALVEZ, (Mexican, 1941-2009), On Stage, 1989BYRON GALVEZ (Mexican, 1941-2009)On Stage1989, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Byron 89 42/100 on baseedition produced by Fingerhut Group, California, stamped Fingerhut on basehSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Flanagan (1941-2009) Chess game - 1973Barry Flanagan (1941-2009)Chess game - 1973Cork chess board ; sand-weighted cloth piecesSigned and numbered "38/40" on the back of the board47.5 X 47.5 cmIn its original box.Provenance: Galerie DurandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Howard Wheatley AllenHoward Wheatley Allen (American, 1941-2009), Pelican, 1989, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on side, edition 39/100, overall (with lucite base): 9.5"h x 15.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hanne Darboven (1941-2009), Untitled, Drawing, 1970Black felt-tip pen on lined paper Germany, 1970 Hanne Darboven (1941-2009) - German conceptual artist Sheet dimensions: 29.3 x 41.7 cm Mounted behind glass in a black clip-on frame: 40.5 x 51 cm GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Byron GalvezByron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009), Untitled (Female Form Blue), 2001, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 25"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Byron GalvezByron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009), Untitled (Female Form), 2001, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 25"h x 19"w, overall (with frame: 27.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015BYRON GALVEZ "Figure with Watermelon" Framed.BYRON GALVEZ (Mexican 1941-2009) "Figure with Watermelon" Acryligraph. 43 1/4 x 33 inches; Frame: 55 7/8 x 45 1/2 inches. Signed and dated l/r, numbered l/l: 27/40 AP. [NOTES: Comes with a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Byron Galvez "Uno Paso" acrylicograph on paperBYRON GALVEZ (Mexican 1941-2009) "Uno Paso" Acrylicograph on paper. Sight: 33 1/2 x 22 3/4 inches; Frame: 41 1/2 x 41 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: A/P. Included with this lot is an autograSee Sold Price
Sold2015BYRON GALVEZ "On Stage" Acryligraph Mexican ArtBYRON GALVEZ (Mexican 1941-2009) "On Stage" Acryligraph. 33 3/4 x 34 inches; Framed: 46 1/4 x 46 1/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r; numbered "11/250" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Wychopen (1941-2009), Rounded Business DeskStan Wychopen (1941-2009) Rounded Business Desk Medium: mixed media Dimensions: 5 x 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: Signature: Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stan Wychopen (1941-2009), Desk with Roll-TopStan Wychopen (1941-2009) Desk with Roll-Top Medium: mixed media Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 5 Framed/base dimensions: Signature: Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRYON GALVEZ "Woman in Pink and Black" Acryligraph.BRYON GALVEZ (Mexican 1941-2009) "Woman in Pink and Black" Acryligraph. 32 x 23 5/8 inches; Framed: 40 3/4 x 32 3/4 inches. Signed and dated l/r; numbered "44/250" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009) Two Figures.Riduan Tomkins (British, 1941-2009) Two Figures. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1980 en verso. Bearing a Dart Gallery label en verso, stretched but unframed 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009) 'One Step' AcryligraphByron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009) 'One Step' Acryligraph 1990, hand signed and dated lower right, #20/250 lower left, abstract expressionist composition including figure, floated on canvas behind acrySee Sold Price
Sold2016Byron Galvez(Mexican, 1941-2009) A pair of etchings, Byron Galvez Each work signed in pencil by Galvez & one work numbered Measures: 7 1/2 x 11 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Byron GalvezByron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009), Untitled (Figure), 1983, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition XXXIX/XL, sheet (unframed): 14.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry Flanagan orig litho Untitled Four FriezesFlanagan, Barry (Welsh, 1941-2009), Untitled Four Friezes, lithograph printed in colors, 17 x 13.5 inches image, 22.5 x 29.75 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered 87/100, unframed, with a bliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael English (1941-2009) "Egg" (A/P)Michael English (1941 - 2009) "Egg" Offset lithographs printed in colours. Signed and numbered (A/P) in pencil. Overall Framed Size: 35.25 x 24.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMASSSIAPIK SIVUARAPIK (b. 1941 - ) PuvirnituqA black stone carving of a caribou & fox, signed, syllabics & artist number (E9-1462). Measuring, 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antonio Pineda silver and amethyst broochesTwo Antonio Pineda silver and amethyst broochesAntonio Pineda (1919-2009)Circa 1941-1948 and 1953-1979; Taxco, MexicoEach stamped for Antonio Pineda; further variously stamped: 980 / Taxco / Silver /See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThomassiapik Sivuarapik (Sheeg) (1941-2009) Povungnituk Inuit carved soapstone otter, 1983 4 1/2"H x$10
BonhamsBarry Flanagan, R.A. (British, 1941-2009) Leaping Hare, from Chelsea Arts Club Centenary 1991 Po...£170(17 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" x$250
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Plum Blossom., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. Framed 25.5" x 21".$250
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2009 Hot Wheels Indianapolis Motor Speedway-Spec Ed-MIB-NOS$50(1 bid)