Sold2022Spanish school of ca. 1830. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. In its original canvas.Spanish school ca. 1830. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. In its original canvas. Measurements: 58 x 45 cm; 68 x 54 cm (frame). Portrait on indeterminate background of an elegant lady of high classSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, possibly Spanish, portrait of aContinental School, possibly Spanish, portrait of a lady, unsigned, oil on canvas, relined, overall craquelure, needs cleaning, 30" by 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid,Spanish school of ca. 1850. Attributed to JOSÉ GUTIÉRREZ DE LA VEGA (Seville, 1791 - Madrid, 1865). "Portrait of a Lady. Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Size: 56 x 46 cm; 68 x 58 cm (frame). The qualSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century school of Sir Joshua Reynolds portrait of18th century school of Sir Joshua Reynolds portrait of Lady Ridley, ca. 1770. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Craquelure with all over craquelure inpaint. Non offensive. Sight: 30 x 25in. Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Portrait of a Young LadyAmerican, ca. 1840, oil on canvas portrait of a young lady with green eyes and curls, 25" x 30" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021European School, 19th Century Portrait of a GirlPossibly Italian or Spanish, ca. 1840, oil on canvas portrait of a young girl reading, housed in an antique frame with velvet spandrel, 18" x 21 1/4" canvas, 25" x 29 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish School 19th century, Portrait of a Young Lady Playing the Guitar, circa 1840Spanish School 19th century, Portrait of a Young Lady Playing the Guitar, circa 1840 Oil on canvas, framed. 34 ½ in. x 26 in. (sight), 45 in. x 36 ½ in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish or Italian School Portrait Painting19TH/20TH century Spanish or Italian School signed painting of a young lady in a red dress with a flower in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Carved and gilt frame. Craquelure to painting. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020English School, Portrait of a LadyEnglish, ca. 1840, oil on canvas laid down on masonite depicting a lady with a fluted column in the background, signed illegibly center right. 25" x 30" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202020th c. American School oil20th c. American School- Portrait of a Lady in a Red Hat- oil on canvas, ca. 1920, bears a signature Robert Henri and date verso, one indentation and scratch in the canvas, craquelure throughout, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A LADYoil on canvas; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; Condition: Relined. Extensive touch-up. Craquelure. Stretcher creases; 37 x 29 inches; 42 1/4 x 35 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202217th Century Spanish School, Portrait of a Lady, Oil on17th Century Spanish School Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, unframed 25 1/2" x 19 5/8" actual Provenance: Private Collection CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear andSpanish school, ca.1830. "Portrait of a girl. Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. Period frame. Wear and damage on the side. Measurements: 54 x 45 cm; 73 x 64 cm (frame). Half-length portrait of a girl with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch or French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on original canvas. New stretcher bar.Dutch or French school, ca. 1700. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on original canvas. New stretcher. Frame 19th century. With restorations. Measurements: 73 x 57 cm; 87 x 70 cm (frame). In this work a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; around 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda". Oil on canvas. It preserves the originalSpanish school; ca. 1800. "Portrait of Maria Fernanda. Oil on canvas. Preserves original canvas and frame of the period. It presents faults in the frame. Measurements: 90 x 65,5 cm; 101 x 76 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School ca 1920 Oil Canvas Portrait LadyAmerican School ca 1920; Oil on Canvas on stretcher, Portrait of a young Lady seated in an emerald Fauteuil. Height of art 24 inches (61 cm.) X width of art 20 inches (51 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Spanish School (19th Century), Portrait of aPossibly Spanish School (19th Century), Portrait of a young lady seated, oil on canvas, 18"x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School, Portrait of a LadySpanish, 1856 oil on canvas depicting a dark-haired lady in a black lace shawl, standing on a balcony, dated and identified illegibly l.r., 32" x 41" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Portrait of an English OfficerEnglish School, ca. 1840, appears to be unsigned. Restorations, relined, losses to paint. Overall: 34"h x 28-3/4"w Sight: 29"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spanish School, 18th c. Portrait of a Lady, oilOil on canvas, unsigned, 31 x 41 in., with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, c.1840English School, c.1840 English School, c.1840 Portrait of a lady, bust-length in a black dress, with lace bonnet and shawl oil on canvas 61 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, circa 1840, portrait ofBritish School, circa 1840, portrait of a lady, bust length wearing a white bonnet with blue bow, oil on canvas, 14 by 11.5cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, Lady Portrait, Ca. 1830British School, portrait of a lady, oil on canvas (relined), circa 1830, 30 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Large Family PortraitAmerican, ca. 1840, impressive oil on canvas portrait of siblings, four brothers and their sister, each is occupied with their favorite hobby, reading, playing the piano, whittling, writing, and the sSee Sold Price
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52British School, C. 1840 An Exceptional Quality Portrait “Lady in Green”$8,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
21 hrs LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Italian School Portrait of an Angel, After Leonardo Dolci$300
2 days LeftJasper52Large Impressionist Signed Oil Painting - Lady with Peke Dog in Garden 20TH CENTURY$750