Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979.Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Katalog 1979. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona. Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1979 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995Galleria Serodine '95 - Katalog 1995 Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Katalog 1995. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland.Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland. Galleria Casa Serodine Ascona / Arte e Antichità. Terrakotten aus Westgriechenland Klaus Sommer (1994). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Galleria Casa Serodine 1986Galleria Casa Serodine 1986 Schweizerische Kunst- und Antiquitätenmesse 1986. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure Band-SkyphosSchwarzfigurige Bandschale Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. B 29 cm. Ø 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 530-520See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apulian Red-Figure Lebes GamikosRotfiguriger Lebes Gamikos Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. Um 360-350 v. C.. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan Votive Statue of a Swaddled InfantVotivstatuette eines Wickelkindes Etruskisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR,MILTON AVERY (AMERICAN 1885-1965), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 X 20" PROVENANCE: GALLERIA PANANTI/CASA D'ASTE, FLORENCE, ITALY, AUCTION APRIL 14, 2014, LOT #1See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over loose seat cushion, risSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY 3-SEAT SOFAItalian mid-century modern three-seat sofa, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, threSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red satin upholstery, having curved back, continuous rolled sloping arms, over looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI CASA E GIARDINO MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, attributed to Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) for Casa e Giardino, c.1950s, in red velvet upholstery, having curved back, continuous sloping arms, rising on taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MIDCENTURY MODERN SOFA MANNER OF GIO PONTIMid-century modern sofa, c.1950, Italy, in the manner of Gio Ponti for Casa e Giardino (Itay, 1891-1979), having three removable cushions, with gold upholstery, curved back frame, rising on tapered daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price