Sold202241 Pogo books - one inscribedHeading: Author: Kelly, Walt Title: Forty-one Pogo titles - one inscribed Place Published: New York Publisher:Simon & Schuster, mostly Date Published: Various dates Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. Three Portraits, lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Three lithographs in one frame, all signed in the stone, 1966, 1967 and 1968, 1968 also inscribed "Pour Roland" with book plate number 2398 ll, framed size of all: 19 1/2 x 41 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) SINCLAIR LEWIS BOOKS ONE INSCRIBED AND SIGNED(2) SINCLAIR LEWIS BOOKS ONE INSCRIBED AND SIGNED, MAIN STREET, COPYRIGHT 1920 HAS MERRY CHRISTMAS! EVER SINCLAIR LEWIS, AS PICTURED. OTHER BOOK, BABBITT, COPYRIGHT 1922 IS NOT SIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eleanor Roosevelt Autographed Book LotLot (3) Eleanor Roosevelt books. One inscribed and autographed.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD TUTTLE & MEI-MEI BERSSENBRUGGERRICHARD TUTTLE: Two books. One inscribed and dedicated by author and artist.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Signed Books by Rockwell KentRockwell Kent. 2 Signed books. One includes inscribed bifold note tipped in. Size: 11.25" x 8.75" x 1", 29 x 22 x 3 cm (each).See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Photography Art Books Several Inscribed (11)Collection of 11 photograph art books.including one inscribed by photographer Maurice Sheltens and others. Titles include: 1) Lichtbild nisse (Das Portrat in der Fotografie), author: Klaus Honnef (RheSee Sold Price
Sold2018EVA ZEISELTwo glazed corked bottles signed: "EV 96" & "EV 97", 7" x 3.5" with two books, one signed and inscribed by the artist and author and book signing ephemera.See Sold Price
SoldMadeleine Albright - U.S. Secretary of State - Collection of 2 Autographed BooksDetails: Madeleine Albright collection of two autographed hardcover books. One book is also inscribed. Overall in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sherman Alexie (3) Books SIGNEDThree (3) Sherman Alexie books signed (one is also inscribed) all with unclipped dust jackets. Includes Ten Little Indians 2003 first edition, Indian Killer 1996 first edition, The Lone Ranger and TonSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SUFFRAGETTE BOOK, INSCRIBED FROM ONE FAMED EARLY ACTIVIST TO ANOTHER IN LATER YEARS"Ladies in Revolt" by Abbie Graham, New York, The Womans Press, 1934. First edition, tan paper hardcover with pale green binding, applied paper label. Inscribed on front endpaper "To Elizabeth Upham YSee Sold Price
Sold2021NINE BOOKS INCLUDING TWO FROM ZOAR, OHIO.Nineteenth and early 20th century. Eight are German: "Zorn's 1879" inscribed "L. Zimmerman, Zoar, Ohio March 1885", two "Confirmation Books for the Young" 1882, one inscribed "Wilhelmina Strobel, bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12Lot 4 Christo Hand-Signed Exhibition Catalogues and Monographs, Group of 12 comprising six books and one postcard, all signed and inscribed by Christo along with five unsigned books, including one biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio, Sister Mary Corita KentSister Mary Corita Kent (American, 1918-1986), Sister Corita Portfolio, 1967/68, comprising of 24 offset lithographs, 41 postcards, one poster, one book published by Pilgrim Press, and one journal pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) English Silver Vinaigrettes(2) English silver vinaigrettes, c/o Nathaniel Mills Birmingham 1840-41 book form engraved "Lucy", with a smaller one by Thomas Pemberton 1822-23See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gascoigne signed paperback book titled GazzaPaul Gascoigne signed paperback book titled Gazza signed inside twice inside one inscribed Don't Count on me Always Paul Gascoigne and the other Gazza. 480 pages. Showing signs of age. Good Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 41 Books on Mathematical Probability andLot of 41 Books on Mathematical Probability and Gambling Strategy. 1940s – 1990s. Including The Compleat Strategyst by J. D. Williams, Gambling 102 (inscribed copy, autographed by author) by MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tamariz, Juan. Group of Three Books, One Signed.Tamariz, Juan. Group of Three Books, One Signed. Including Mnemonica: On the Memorized Deck (2004; inscribed and signed on the title page to the previous owner by Tamariz); and Sinfonia En Mnemonica MSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES 21 HOLLYWOOD FILM & TELEVISION BOOKSsome books inscribed and signed including Pat Boone "A New Song," two copies of William Peter Blatty's "I'll tell them I remember you": one inscribed "Happy Birthday, Don / Stay out of my restaurant.See Sold Price
Sold2024Foxfire Book SetOne inscribed by Volumes 1 - 10. The second volume is dedicated to Mr. and Mrs. Tate by Eliot Wigginton in Abingdon, VA, 1973. Softbound first editions published by Anchor Books. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 11 Norman Rockwell books, some with light foxing on dust jackets, but overall very goodGrouping of 11 Norman Rockwell books, some with light foxing on dust jackets, but overall very good condition. None with his autograph but one inscribed to Thomas Rockwell from the staff at the RockweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author Signed / Inscribed (6) Illustrated BooksSix (6) illustrated books. All with unclipped dust jackets. 1) Two (2) copies (one signed and one inscribed). The Wretched Stone by Chris Van Allsburg. Houghton Mifflin. 1991. 2) Meanwhile by Jules FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Norton; Two First Editions, One InscribedAndre Norton; Two First Editions, One Signed. Includes Quag Keep (Inscribed First Edition) and . Books are EX+/NM, dust jackets are VG-EX/EX and EX+. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ayn Rand Signed WE THE LIVING, 1940, 2 itemsTwo (2) author signed and inscribed Ayn Rand related books, including one (1) Rand signed WE THE LIVING, London 1940 edition. 1st item: Author signed and inscribed WE THE LIVING, by Ayn Rand, publisheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe World Before This One By Rafe Martin SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGill (Eric) Engravings, one of 400 copies, this signed and inscribed by Gill and Cleverdon, Bristol,£2,400
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksOne Mile Radius Building Community From The Core by Mark Deutschmann SIGNED$20
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHardy (Thomas) Tess of the D'Urbervilles, one of 325 copies signed by the author, 1926£600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Matthew Digby) Specimens of the Geometrical Mosaic of the Middle Ages, first edition,£400
4 days LeftJasper521786 SILVA: DISCOURSE OF FOREST TREES 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in ENGLISH$1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWhistler (Laurence) The Imagination of Vanbrugh and his Fellow Artists, first edition, 1954 & others£400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warriors Fighting" Illustration 李小龍 |$4,000
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth ENGLISH TRANSLATION OF POLUMETIS' 1747 ILLUSTRATED ROMAN POETRY BY ANCIENT ARTISTS, ANTIQUE FOLIO$50