Sold2022Abraham Hulk II (1851 - 1922) WatercolorWatercolor on paper showing a Devon pastoral scene with cows by Abraham Hulk II (English, 1851 - 1922), signed lower right, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 13 1/2" x 9 1/4".Frame: approx. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Hulk II (1851 - 1922) WatercolorWatercolor on paper showing a Devon pastoral scene with a boy fishing by Abraham Hulk II (English, 1851 - 1922), signed lower right, matted and framed.Visible image: approx. 13 1/2" x 9 1/4".Frame: apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922)Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922) Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922) Landscapes, a pair both signed 'A Hulk Junior' l.l., watercolour 17.5 x 25cm Condition Report: Framed size: 32 x 39cm. Unexamined out of glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HULK II (1851 - 1922): "THE VILLAGE, DORKING"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 10 x 14 inches; 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922)Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922), landscape, oil on canvas, signed LRC, titled verso. , "Path in the....Kent". 8 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922)Abraham Hulk II (1851-1922), landscape, oil on canvas, signed LRC, titled verso. 8 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Hulk, Jr. (1851 - 1922) WatercolorLandscape with birds in flight. Signed lower left, identified on verso. Image: approx. 6 1/2" x 12 1/2". Frame: approx. 14 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Hulk, Jr Oil on canvas landscape paintingAbraham Hulk II, (English, 1851-1922) Oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed l/l A. Hulk, Jr. Canvas 36 1/4"h x 24 1/4"w Frame 43 "h x 31 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Hulk II (Dutch,UK,1851-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Abraham Hulk II (Netherlands, British, 1851 - 1922) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. One repaired tear 2" long. Very minor stable craquelure. Some smSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM HULK THE YOUNGER (BRITISH 1851-1922),ABRAHAM HULK THE YOUNGER (BRITISH 1851-1922), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 3/4 X 6 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM HULK II (1851-1922) ABINGER MILL LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, "Abinger Mill," signed lower left A. Hulk Junior (Abraham Hulk II, Dutch, active in the United Kingdom, 1851-1922), titled verso, tears and abrasions to canvas, sight: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Hulk Jr Landscape 19th CenturyAbraham Hulk Jr. (1851-1922) landscape with stream and cottage, oil on canvas presented in a deep gilt and gesso wood frame. Overall 26 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM HULK (British 1851-1922) A PAINTING, "NewABRAHAM HULK (British 1851-1922) A PAINTING, "New Romney, Kent," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Abraham Hulk Junior (1851-1922), Oil on board, A rural landscape with a figure in a horseManner of Abraham Hulk Junior (1851-1922), Oil on board, A rural landscape with a figure in a horse drawn cart with a river in the foreground and a windmill beyond. Approx. 12 1/4" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Victorian Large Oil Painting Animals in Pastoral Landscape, Beautiful Frame 19th centuryDescription: Artist: Abraham Hulk, Jnr. (British 1851-1922), signed lower right corner Abraham Hulk Junior (or Abraham Hulk the Younger) was known for his aptitude in capturing the subtleties of the BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Abraham Hulk the YoungerAbraham Hulk the Younger (British, 1851-1922), "Tending the Flock," oil on canvas, signed lower right, Barclay Simpson Gallery label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 33"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Hulk "Glenlivet" WatercolorItem/Description: Signed landscape Painting. Signed lower left. Gilt Frame. Material: Watercolor on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 2 3/4"; Width: 7 1/2". Framed: Height: 7"; Width: 12". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Huck Jr (1851-1922) British, Oil on Canvas LandscapeAbraham Huck Jr (1851-1922) British, Oil on Canvas Landscape. Signed in lower left. Painting depcits a path with two people with trees. Although his top piece all time was a nautical painting, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Collins II (1851-1921) Terrier in a MilitaryCharles Collins II (1851-1921) Terrier in a Military Camp, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. Mat dimensions: h: 14 1/2 x w: 16 in. H: 8 1/2 W: 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine 1984 watercolor pastel Acherkogel with Cornfield IIBlaine, Nell Blair Walden (American 1922 - 1996), Acherkogel with Cornfield II, 1984, watercolor and pastel, 17.5 x 23.25 inches, (sight size), signed lower right, Provenance: Corporate Art DirectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham HULK (1813-1897) MarineAbraham HULK (1813-1897) Marine Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 19 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abraham Hulk I, oil, SunsetAbraham Hulk I (Dutch, 1813-1897) Sunset oil on panel signed lower right 7 x 10in (18 x 25.5cm)Provenance: Property from the Estate of Jack Levin, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
372 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1947 Pen Ink Watercolor "Pinehaven" N.H.$40
369 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Rural Landscape$40(1 bid)
366 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Henry Angeloch, Watercolor Painting of a Modernist Landscape$40
371 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LI$40
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.HERMINE REUSS OF GREIZ: (1887-1947) ´ Do keep out of this war, you Americans!´€400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), group of people near a lake, 1904,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), Tiberias, mezzotint, 6 1/2"H x 9$10
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor & Cut-Work Fraktur Attributed to Faber.$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Non-objective Composition #1 - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$50,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMary Slatford Newcomb, British (1922 - 2008), still life, graphite and ink wash / watercolor on$100
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100