Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique After Raphael "Madonna della Seggiola" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483–1520). A later copy after Raphael's "Madonna della Seggiola" painted in 1514 and currently in the permanent collection of the PalazzSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Porcelain Madonna Plaque After RaphaelAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, known as RAPHAEL (Italian, 1483-1520). Antique hand painted porcelain plaque in carved wood frame. Featuring an image after Raphael's Madonna Della Seggiola. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque that is signed along verso illegible. CIRCA: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaqueContinental Madonna della Seggiola porcelain plaque, 19th century, the oval form having finely hand painted enamels after the masterpiece by Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1583-1520), "Madonna delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael SANZIO: "Madonna della Seggiola" O/BAfter Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520) allegorical oil on board painting "Madonna della Seggiola". 19th century frame. [Art: 28" H x 24" W; Frame: 44" H x 39" W]. In as-is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483)After Raphael Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) , "Madonna della Sedia", 19th c., color mezzotint engraving, sight dia. 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madonna & Child - Oil on Canvas PaintingUnframed religious oil on canvas painting of a Madonna and child, copy after the Italian artist Raphael Sanzio's "Madonna della sedia" or "de la seggiola". [28 18" H x 28 5/8" W]. Craquelure; patch.See Sold Price
Sold2021"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Italian Grand Tour Paintings(19th century) after Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520),ÿMadonna della Seggiola, the original in the collection of the Palazzo Pitti, Florence, stamp verso for restorers, John and Robert Taylor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael "La Madonna della Seggiola" 19th c.After Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). Late 19th c. oil painting on canvas after Raphael's "La Madonna della Seggiola" or "Madonna della Sedia." This famous composition depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Detail Of Two Angels From Sistine Madonna$60
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsA pair of large Church Candlesticks, silver-plated metal. (H:135 x D:27 cm)€240
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO POLIDORI, Tavolo da salotto della serie “Faraone”€300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House BJORN WIINBLAD, Tavolo pranzo serie “Quattro punti cardinali”€600
22 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsLengthy Wolf-Ferrari ALS about His Controversial Opera “I Gioielli della Madonna”$150