Sold2021Chinese Nichols Art Deco Carpet, 9' x 12'Chinese Nichols Art Deco carpet worked in magenta, green, and saffron yellow. 9' L x 11' 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Nichols Art Deco Carpet, 11' 5.5" x 8' 8"Room size Nichols Chinese Art Deco carpet, featuring scattered floral motifs over oval navy center with gold border. 11' 5.5" L x 8' 8" W. Areas of discoloration, thinning of pile, one corner soiled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Nichols Art Deco CarpetChinese Nichols rug, circa 1930, burgundy with a green border. [11' 8" x 9']. Extensive moth damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Nichols Art Deco carpetChinese Nichols Art Deco carpet, 20th c., wool, floral and bird design on plum ground with golden orange border, unsigned, 81.5"l x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Art Deco Nichols Carpet 8 1/2' X 11 1/2'Chinese Vintage Nichols Art Deco Carpet with a claret red ground and celadon border. Fringe replaced with small lengths missing and wear to edges, 2 stains to claret ground, approximately 5 very smallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nichols Chinese Art Deco carpetNichols Chinese Art Deco carpet, c. 1930s, golden yellow ground decorated with flowering vines and planted urns, approx. 140" x 106"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nichols Chinese Art Deco Carpet 8' 9.5" x 11' 11"Large Nichols Chinese Art Deco carpet in red with a floral motif. 8' 9.5" H x 11' 11" W. Wear throughout, light stain towards edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Art Deco Nichols CarpetNichols Chinese Art Deco Period Carpet circa 1920's, Tieintsin-China, Wool woven on cotton, 141 x 102 inches (not including selvage), purple, deep green with floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetChina, circa 1925The jade field sparsely ornamented with flora is within a plum outer border. (13' 4" x 9' 10") Localized minor wear, faint stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLS ART DECO CHINESE CARPETCirca 1940. The field in tones of blue field decorated with scholar's symbols in white. Measurin 9" by 12". (Cond: some minor wear, a patch 1 1/2" by 1" in the center, an area 1 foot by 5" of wear onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetNichols Art Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925 Two polychrome sprays flank the open crimson field within a celadon border. Approximately 11 feet 6 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Stains, areas of wear, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichols Art Deco Chinese CarpetChina, Circa 1925 Having an overall polychrome floral pattern on an auburn field. (11' 11" x 8' 10") Minor moth damage on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Nichols Carpet, 8' x 11'Chinese Art Deco Nichols rug. Areas of soiling and discoloration. 8' 8" W x 11' 4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ART DECO 'NICHOLS' CARPETMid 20th century, with vase and flower design on a burgundy ground h. 14 ft. 6 in. w. 8 ft. 9 in. Provenance: A Scarsdale, NY estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Art Deco Nichols CarpetOchre with flowering plants on pink guard border. [107 x 139 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ART DECO NICHOLS CARPETAntique Art Deco Chinese Nichols carpet rug depicting Asian motifs gardens Mt. Fuji and water on an emerald green ground. Condition; some staining, wear knots and selvedge wear there is a 10 inch by 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Art Deco Nichols CarpetMulti-colored flowers to corners and edge. Circa 1930. [104 x 138 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Art Deco Nichols CarpetChinese Art Deco Nichols carpet, circa 1930, having a blue border around a pot with a flowering tree, with later rod inserted for wall display hanging. [Approx. 80" x 61"]. Slight fading; light stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Chinese Nichols Rug with MantisDESCRIPTION: Art deco Chinese Nichols carpet. Green ground with purple floral design featuring butterflies and praying mantis. Circa 1940s MEASUREMENTS: 9'1" x 11'7". CONDITION: Areas of wear and soilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art-Deco Nichols Chinese Wool Carpet; 500-700Antique Art-Deco Nichols Chinese Wool Carpet; 500-7004' x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2023Nichols Style Chinese Art Deco Area Rug Carpet LOTAn estate lot of two (2) hand crafted wool area rugs, produced in the Chinese Art Deco style of Walter Nichols. Includes: one (1) rectangular carpet with a navy blue colored ground, light blue and oliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Walter Nichols Style Art Deco Chinese Carpet Large Walter Nichols style Art Deco Chinese wool carpet with navy blue ground, grey outer border, red bamboo inner border with butterflies, dragon, urn, floral and foliate motifs throughout. 14 feet 2See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPre War Chinese Round Art Deco Dragon Carpet 5 Toe Red Field 37in Estate Find$80
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.$50
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Silk Rug - Silk on Silk Foundation$50(1 bid)