Sold201619th c. Counter Top Cigar Store Figure19th c. polychrome painted wooden counter top cigar store figure. 9" x 6" x 25 1/2" Ht.. Property of a Pawling New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022COUNTER TOP CIGAR STORE FIGURE.American, 20th Century. 1923 by S. A. Solman. All original paint. Fine condition. Probably a cigar store counter display. 25.5"h. 9.75"w. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carved and Painted Counter Cigar Store Figure.19th Century Carved and Painted Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Figure. Figure of black man in derby hat, red coat and tights, holding a band of cigars. 26-1/2"h. Condition: Fair to good, paint wear, ageSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Cigar Store Figure19th c. wooden polychrome painted counter top Cigar Store figure. 25" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cigar Store Counter Top Chalkware FigureCigar Store Counter Top Chalkware Figure. Repair on nose otherwise good condition. 20 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Counter Top Cigar Store Indian Display.A Native American Chief holding a pipe, sitting with his legs crossed that form a small bowl. It is a molded chalk figure, painted in an array of vibrant colors to match the earth tone clothing wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20C. POLYCHROME PLASTER CIGAR STORE INDIAN BUSTThe countertop figure with colorful head dress and peace medal as shown. Measures 21 x 13 x 9 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOWLING PINS, PLASTER NATIVE AMERICAN AND STAG.Twentieth century. Plaster Native American countertop advertising figure. Repair and wear, missing item from right hand. Possibly from a cigar store, 17.25"h. Plaster stag head on shield back, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wood Counter-Top Cigar Store Indian.Vintage Folk Art Wood Counter-Top Cigar Store Indian. 35-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTER TOP CIGAR STORE INDIAN.First quarter 20th century. Carved wooden Native American woman with original paint. Pegged arms, one missing plaster fill and swings. The other arm has missing fingers and replaced cigar bundle. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Counter Top Cigar Store Indian BustComposition in original polychrome painted finish of Plains Native American with feathered headdress on plinth marked on left & right sides Tobacco, 12 x 9 x 23 ½” high. Condition some paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Counter Top Cigar Store IndianNative American, cast plaster, circa 1st quarter of 20th century in original polychrome painted finish, 2.6 x 2.75 x 10.5" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTERTOP CIGAR STORE LIGHTER CALLED "THE GEM"This is a very nice example of a wooden counter store cigar lighter, which was distributed by the L.W. Bosart & Company. It advertises the Kelly Havana Company, the makers of the cigar from Urbana, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waddel Play Ball Countertop Trade Stimulator. Greenfield, O...Waddel Play Ball Countertop Trade Stimulator. Greenfield, OH: Waddel Wooden Ware Works, ca. 1894-1897. Wooden countertop cigar store trade stimulator in wooden cabinet, glass windows over game area anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eldred Mfg. "The Wireless" No. 12 Cigar LighterCountertop cigar store jump spark lighter shows very little wear. By Eldred Mfg. Co. Chicago, circa 1900. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 15-1/2" x 9-3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Countertop Cigar Advertising Figure of an Owllate 19th/early 20th century; inscribed "Straiton and Storm / New York Cigars" 12 1/4 x 6 3/8 x 5 3/8 in. (31.1 x 16.2 x 13.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Countertop Carved Wooden Cigar Store IndiansThese were given by Tobacco Companies to Cigar Stores in the Early 20th century. 12" tall. Both in original finish.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Carved and Paint-Decorated Cigar Store Counter TopA Carved and Paint-Decorated Cigar Store Counter Top Native American Bust Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 26 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Michael and Janice Doniger, Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Store Counter Top Cigar HumidorFrom the Colorado Manufacturer- 22" Tall X 20 " Wide X 12" DeepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Countertop Display Case w/period King Edward decals, mfgd by Duluth Fixture Co., oakCigar Store Countertop Display Case w/period King Edward decals, mfgd by Duluth Fixture Co., oak w/sliding rear doors, VG cond, refinished w/wear to decals, 13"H x 30"W x 8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cigar Store Countertop Glass Change Tray & CutterCigar Store Countertop Glass Change Tray & Metal Push Cigar Cutter w/ Matchsafe Holder. Fleur De Venice. Patented April 30, 1912. Brunhuff. Condition As Is. Ref: Antique Cigar Cutters & Lighters. pg 1See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,100(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnants$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Glass General Store Counter Jar, Thomas & Crabbe Cookies Bridgeport CT$25