Sold2018A Doucai Bats Vase, Qing DynastyA Doucai Bats Vase, Qing Dynasty, 'Da Qing Qianlong Nian Zhi' Mark H: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018YONGZHENG DOUCAI FU BATS & PEACH WILLOW VASECaptivating Yongzheng DouCai vase with masterful artistry. A Sizeable rotund vase with rounded shoulders converging into a tall straight neck, with a slightly concave foot base. The exterior is delicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG DOUCAI SPRING VASE ON STANDDimensions: Width: 16 cm x Heigth: 27.4 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Doucai Fu Bats Porcelain Spring Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. This vase has a Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vesselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Beaker VasesPair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Beaker Vases with 4 panels to the sides alternating Standing Beautiful Women and Birds singing on Branches in a frame of Bats and edges of Ruyi Heads, the base withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai VaseOf compressed globular form rising to a tall neck, the vase is painted with polychrome flower blossoms bourne from leafy stems, vase and auspicious bats. A six character is imprinted at the bottom. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, the sidesA CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, the sides decorated with bats amidst cloud scrolls, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 7.9in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yongzheng-Style Doucai Enameled Porcelain VaseChinese Yongzheng-style doucai enameled porcelain vase; of globular form, with wide neck; showing bat and peach motifs amid stylized clouds; six-character mark to base, but later; H: 13" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, the sides decoratedA CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, the sides decorated with repeated Shou centred medallions of bats and formal foliage, the base with a six-character Yongzheng mark, 6.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Doucai Dragon VaseChinese Doucai Dragon Vase: Dramatic green and blue dragon wraps this vase over a background of complex flower and vine patterns interspersed with flying bats, all above a wave border. Mark on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Doucai Vase and Blue/White Copper-Red Vase(Lot of Two) Chinese Doucai Bottle Vase and Blue/White Copper-Red Vase. The doucai vase has an ovoid body and a tall, slender neck. It's decorated with four floral roundels, each featuring bats encircSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' VaseA Superb Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Vase. Supported on a subtly splayed foot, body enameled with polychrome floral scrolls and blue angular scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJINGA BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White 'Flower& Bat' VaseA Blue And White 'Flower& Bat' Vase. Body is painted in deep cobalt blue with bats in flight and medallions of flowers, the neck with a key-fret border. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Inlaid Gilt-Bronze Beaker VaseJade Inlaid Gilt-Bronze Beaker Vase Height:16.8cm, Diam.13.6cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Cloisonne 'Flower& Bat' VaseA Magnificent Cloisonne 'Flower& Bat' Vase. Body is enameled with polychrome flowers, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:18cmx47.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Doucai VaseTwo dragon handles on the neck. With under and over glazing. The vase finely painted with two dragons - one in orange and the other in an orchard color, flying in the sky with a Ling Zhi floral backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE BEAKER VASELarge Chinese gilt bronze gu beaker vase with trumpet-shaped opening erupting from the bulbous cavity.  Evenly placed lion masks on the bulbous body holding loose rings. The modular design allows fSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMPHORA BERRY BAT VASE.Amphora berry bat vase with applied bats and water lilies. Porcelain, RSTK mark, impressed "669" and "41." Similar examples are illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: Collector's Edition," Vreeland, p.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Beaker Vase, Huagu, 17th Century 明末清初$350
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese doucai vase with gilt bronze mount, Chenghua mark, 19th C.€1,600
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Gourd-Form Vase$1,800(4 bids)