Sold2022Morath, Inge Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Morath, IngeDigitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print. With estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Grant, The Pier, Pigeon Cove, WatercolorTitle: The Pier, Pigeon Cove. Gordon H. Grant (1875-1962) Watercolor, c.1950. Signed lower right, titled on verso. Paper size 15 7/8 x 23" (40.2 x 58.3 cm). Painter, illustrator, author and etcher,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwitt, Elliott New York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der PhotographieErwitt, ElliottNew York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert sowie typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Fisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach derMcCurry, SteveFisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1995. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Five works from Magnum PhotosVarious Artists Five works from Magnum Photos 2020digital c-print smallest image: 3.75 h x 5.5 w in (10 x 14 cm) largest image: 5.5 h x 5.5 w in (14 x 14 cm) sheet: 6 h x 6 w in (15 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
SoldDawoud Bey, The Woman in the LightDawoud Bey The Woman in the Light 1980 / 2020digital C-print image: 3.75 h × 5.5 w in (10 × 14 cm) sheet: 5.875 h × 6 w in (15 × 15 cm) Signed to photo label to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiselas, Susan Returning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. SpäMeiselas, SusanReturning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1978. Digital C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. EtikettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5Viola, BillHatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Spitzweg German, 1808-1885 Houses on a HillsideCarl Spitzweg German, 1808-1885 Houses on a Hillside Oil on paper laid to panel 6 x 4 inches (15.3 x 10.2 cm) Affixed to the verso is an expertise of this work written and signed by Professor Dr. HermSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Parr, Knowsley Safari Park, EnglandMartin Parr Knowsley Safari Park, England, Great Britain 1990 1990 / printed laterdigital C-print image: 4.5 h x 5.5 w in (11 x 14 cm) sheet: 6 h x 6 w in (15 x 15 cm) Signed to label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6''Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6'' (343 x 472 cm). Weight: 78 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMark Tobey, American (1890-1976), River Patterns, c. 1960, color serigraph on thick hand-made paper,$100
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$50(1 bid)