Sold201919th C. Hanging CabinetMixed woods, two raised panel doors over two drawers, one drawer pull damaged. H: approx. 30 1/2". W: approx. 29 1/2". D: approx. 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Glass Door Hanging Wall Cabinet (One Glass Panel Missing)Pine Glass Door Hanging Wall Cabinet (One Glass Panel Missing). 28 1/2" W 7 1/2" D 31 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LASee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Contemporary Cypress Cabinets, 20th c., Four Door- H.- 84 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 13 in.; Two DooThree Contemporary Cypress Cabinets, 20th c., one with four cupboard doors; one with two raised panel doors; one with one long door; all with shelved interiors, Four Door- H.- 84 in., W.- 24 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BLACK-PAINTED HANGING CORNER CABINETHanging corner cabinet with single door with glass panels [one cracked] and carved with a wave motif h. 38-3/4 w. 24 d. 13 in. Provenance: From the collection of a New Canaan, CT gentleman [In Situ ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two oak wall cupboards. 1) An oak hanging wall shelf having 2 raised panel doors under shelf -Two oak wall cupboards. 1) An oak hanging wall shelf having 2 raised panel doors under shelf - hat/coat hook attached to one side -very good condition, late 19th to early 20th century - 24"W x 7 1/2'DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very nice circa 1900 hanging birch (? ) one door cabinet, with carved panel on door and columns.Very nice circa 1900 hanging birch (? ) one door cabinet, with carved panel on door and columns. Has (2) adjustable shelves inside, nice patina, from Hudson Valley estate. Nice condition, measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pine hanging one door cabinetPine hanging one door cabinet, glass door with interior shelving, 25-1/2"h x 15"w x 4-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PART OAK INDUSTRIAL CABINET W/DRAWERS AND DOOR,2 PART OAK INDUSTRIAL CABINET W/DRAWERS AND DOOR, RAISED PANELS, WAS USED ORIGINALLY IN OLD BANK IN KINGSTON NY, GREAT LOOKING, MEASURES 62" W X 32" D X 37" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WALNUT RAISED PANEL CABINET C.1900An antique walnut raised panel cabinet having two drawers over one door circa 1900. Having mortise and tenon construction and finished on all four sides. Ht: 37.5" Wd: 29" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Contential one drawer cupboard18th or 19th c Continental walnut one door, one drawer cupboard having bronze head pulls and raised panels. 20"w x 10"d x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pine dovetailed case hanging cupboard w/single raised panel door in old mustardPine dovetailed case hanging cupboard w/single raised panel door in old mustard, door is wooden pinned and mortise and tenon,38"T x 24.5"W x 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Paint Decorated Flat-Wall CupboardContinental Paint Decorated Flat-Wall Cupboardmid 19th century, pine case, one piece form, applied cornice, single double raised panel cabinet door, all over brown/red combed paint decoration with urnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine 18th century PA open top cupboard with rattail hingesPine 18th century PA open top cupboard with raised panel doors w/ rattail hinges, 2 dovetailed overlapping drawers, and one shelf has spoon notches, 4-board back, 80"T x 51"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Craftique, Chippendale Style Mahogany Entertainmentlabeled, one piece form, raised panel upper cabinet doors, shelved interior, above three drawers, on ogee bracket feet. 76 x 39.5 x 21 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Rapids One-Door Hanging Wall Cabinet c1910Grand Rapids One-Door Hanging Wall Cabinet c1910. Unsigned. Interior missing shelves and painted yellow. Exterior very nicely refinished. 29.5"h x 16"w x 7 5/8"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction aSee Sold Price
Sold20241800's Early Hanging Wall Cabinet1800's Early Hanging Wall Cabinet: One front door, 2 side panels. Veneer is missing in spots with some wear. Measures 26.75" tall, 27.5" wide, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henkel Harris Cherry Corner CabinetA Henkel Harris, Virginia Galleries cherry one-piece Chippendale-style corner cabinet having a scalloped shelved interior and raised panel lower cabinet doors. Branded mark and paper label. 83-1/2in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Formations bleached oak raised panel 2 door tall cabinetFormations bleached oak raised panel 2 door tall cabinet. 102"h x 51"w x 21"d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE POLYCHROME FOUR DOOR CABINETLarge polychrome press or cabinet with raised panels, the stepped cornice over two doors, two central drawers, one, when removed, revealing hidden storage, two lower doors, raised on block supports, 7See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Dutch-Style Hanging Cabinet20th century Dutch-style 3-tier hanging cabinet, having one door and three shelves, with a dome top. [25 1/2" H x 27" W x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Slant-Front Desk SecretaryAn antique mahogany desk-secretary, with slant top desk, raised panel decoration, with burl veneer, one drawer and two cabinet doors in base, desk opens to reveal fitted interior, carved reticulated gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden One-Door Cupboard Cabinet, Grain PaintedAntique Wooden Cabinet w/Interior Lock Box, Faux Painted Panels. Cabinet has a single door with 4 Faux Painted burl panels. Inside are 2 shelves, with a locking compartment on the bottom. two keys incSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton, Butterfly Bride; Tribal Chief (Important Mummy cabinets, set of two)$7,500
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley bow tie accent cabinet - solid cherry$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage petite oak 1 door glass display cabinet$20