Sold2022TWO RUSSIAN HAND CARVED CUCKOO WOODEN WALL CLOCKA pair of original Russian Mayak hand carved wooden clocks with a cuckoo mechanism. The clocks are made in the shape of a house with carving. The clocks are adorned with weights in the form of fir conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique Hand Carved Wooden FiguresPair Of Antique Hand Carved Wooden Figures. Measure 19" & 19.5". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly eSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE HAND CARVED CHINESE WOODEN PEDESTALSMarble tops. Ornate carvings. Tallest 32" high, 16" dia.See Sold Price
2019Antique pair of chinese wooden food dog hand carved.Antique pair of chinese wooden food dog hand carved. Measure 6 1/2"in H x 6 3/8"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Wooden Neoclassical Chests Of DrawersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique wooden chests of drawers, each featuring hand painted scenes at top and at front of drawers. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique French Hand Painted Trumeau MirrorsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of antique French hand painted wooden wall panel trumeau mirrors with a hand painted wooden frame depicting a floral bouquet motif. CIRCA: Late 19th- Early 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR antique Asian hand carved wood window coversPair of antique Asian hand carved wooden window covers approx. 25" w x 46" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Indo-Portuguese Teak CandlesticksHand crafted, in India, this medium-sized pair of antique, wooden pricket sticks retain their original, hand forged iron prickets set into broad drip pans. The baluster stems are turned with urn, cupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr ANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER INLAY WOODEN IMMORTALSA pair of antique Chinese hand carved wooden sculptured depicting immortals completed with silver wire inlaid designs. Each measures approx. 13 3/4" height (35cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN ABACUSESA pair of antique Chinese hand crafted wooden abacus counting frame calculators. One with hand carved relief calligraphy to back. Includes custom metal display stands. Each abacus measures approx. 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sports Gear from the 19th Century:Antique Sports Gear from the 19th Century: Eight Inch Discus, 2 11" Barbell Style Wooden Hand Weights, 9" Medicine Ball, 10" Bowling Pin and an 18" Megaphone to Cheer on the Team. (120-400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Gold Gilt Hand-Carved Wooden Dolphin Decorative Wall HangingsPair of Antique Gold Gilt Hand-Carved Wooden Dolphin Decorative Wall Hangings.NOTE: There are some areas of slight wear and gold paint chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO IMARI PARCEL GILT ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLATESPair Antique Hand Painted Enameled Parcel Gilt Plates. Scalloped Rims. 8 1/2". Weight 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Japanese Wooden Shinto Lion DogsDESCRIPTION: Fine pair of antique Japanese hand carved wood Shinto koma inu (lion dogs) dating from the Edo period or earlier. Each lion dog features a flared tail and patinated bronze eyes. Paint remSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Hanuman Balinese Indonesian Hand Carved Wooden Monkey Figure SculpturesAn antique pair of Hanuman Balinese Indonesian hand-carved wooden monkey figure sculptures. Circa late 19th century to early 20th century. Hanuman is a God of wisdom, strength, courage, devotion, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique European Wooden Ornate Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of European hand carved wooden wall brackets decorated with foliage, floral, and curvilinear designs. With label that reads "Miguel Ghiso e hijos, Florida" from renowned antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND PAINTED GINGER JARSPair of Antique 19th c Chinese Wood Lidded Ginger Jars. Hand Painted with Calligraphy Poem on reverse.8"x8"x12". Weight 8 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. PROVENANCE: A Private ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr ANTIQUE ITALIAN FISH CENTAUR WOODEN SCULPTURESA pair of antique Italian polychrome and hand carved wooden sculptures depicting Greek mythology fish centaur figures. Measures approx. 29" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED PHOENIX JADE FIGURESA pair of antique Chinese hand carved natural Jade figures of phoenix. The figures are decorated with engraved detailed patterns. Each figure is mounted on a hand carved wooden base made in a sakura fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French Provincal Caned Side ChairsPair Antique French Provincal Caned Side Chairs. Each with hand carved wooden frame, caned seats & backs, custom made silk cushion. Measures 37.5 inches high x 18.5 inches wide x 16 inches deep. EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Wooden Fruit Drying Racks, Cles des PrunesPair of Antique French Wooden Fruit Drying Racks, Cles des Prunes. These slat wood triangular pieces were used for drying fruits, specifically prunes, nailed together by hand in a primitive fashion, aSee Sold Price
2016Pair of Early 20th C. Guatemalan SlingshotsCentral America, Guatemala, early 20th century CE. A pair of antique hand-carved and painted wooden slingshots - one in the form of a standing person, the other in the form of a jaguar-headed human weSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH SHABBY CHIC WOODEN SIDE END TABLESA pair of antique French Shabby Chic manner hand painted wooden side end tables. The end tables feature highly elegant French Shabby Chic manner with classic silhouette, olive green tone, and lovely dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRD VASESPair of Antique Chinese Hand Painted Pierced Porcelain Vases, Bird with Chrysanthemums and calligraphy. Measures 5"x5"x11". Weight 6 pds.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWood Carved Spoon and For w Elephant Head Carving$10