Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement in Window oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 39.5 inches, framed: 43 x 53 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book Charles Levier ''A Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Arrangement, Oil on CanvasSigned C. Julie, magnificent floral arrangement, oil on canvas sight: 33.5 x 23.5 in., frame: 47 x 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement in WindowCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 23.25 inches, framed: 42 x 35.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Floral Arrangement MCM PaintingUnknown Artist (mid 20th Century). Floral Arrangement Oil on Canvas. Signature illegible lower right corner. 32" x 20" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024MATHIAS JOSEPH ALTEN AMERICAN 1871-1938Still Life with Floral Arrangements, oil on canvas, 23 x 31 in (58.4 x 78.7), framed 31 3/4 x 39 1/2 in (80.6 x 100.3 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy, Pair of Floral ArrangementsGuy, pair of floral arrangements, oil on canvas, framed sight: 23" x 7.5", frame: 29.5" x 14"/ each Condition: one has dent in canvas Provenance: The Collection of Dr. Dennis BirenbSee Sold Price
Sold2020V. Knight "Floral Arrangement Study" Oil on CanvasV. Knight "A Study of Floral Arrangement," signed lower right "V. Knight," depicting flowers, vases, book and scissors, oil on canvas, unframed. 36" square. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Torak (b 1953) American, Oil on CanvasTitled "Persephone's Gifts", lush still life with floral arrangement & fruit, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 1987. Thomas Torak was born in Pottstown, Pennsylvania, studied at The Art StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Floral Still Life painting (Unsigned)Mid-20th Century painting depicting a floral arrangement unsigned. Oil on Canvas. 36" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Floral Arrangement with Books, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, signed possibly Anthony, 35”h x 23.5”w (sight), 44.5”h x 32.5”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Floral ArrangementBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), floral arrangement with colorful background, oil on canvas sight: 36.5 x 30.5 in., frame: 42 x 36 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jadwiga Prokopiuk (20th C.) Portrait of a WomanJadwiga Prokopiuk (20th C.) Portrait of a Woman wearing a bonnet with a floral arrangement. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 21.2 x 18 in. Overall size: 26.75 inches x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Oil on Canvas Floral ArrangementMeasures 18.5"w x 15"t. In excellent condition. See photos for details. Shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Shook LaCoste, Floral Arrangement, 1977Janet Shook LaCoste, floral arrangement on bistro table, 1977, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Still Life with Parrot and FlowersOld master still life, featuring a parrot, floral arrangement in a Greek urn, oil on canvas measuring 26 by 35.5 inches, in an antique frame measuring 34 by 42 by 3 inches. Provenance: Steinbrenner coSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, UNSIGNED. 19 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED 27 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Singed MAX STRECKENBACK Oil PaintingOil on Canvas, floral arrangement, carved wood frame, gold painted accents, professionally framed and matted, measures 22 inches wide by 26 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Singed MAX STRECKENBACK Oil PaintingOil on Canvas, floral arrangement, carved wood frame, gold painted accents, professionally framed and matted, measures 22 inches wide by 26 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Orange Floral Arrangement with grapes, 20thSigned Orange Floral Arrangement with grapes, 20th Century- oil on canvas, 24 x 20 inches, overall framed 31 x 27-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Orange Floral Arrangement with grapes, 20thSigned Orange Floral Arrangement with grapes, 20th Century- oil on canvas, unframed canvas size 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, SIGNED FSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Floral Still Life Oil20th Century Art Nouveau Floral Bouquet Still Life Oil on Canvas Gorgeous Decorative Floral Arrangement Oil to Brighten any Room Gold Gilt Frame Mid-Century 60's 70's 45" L 32.5" H Oil 36" L 24" H InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Spring Floral Arrangement in Urn on TableFloral Still Life, Oil on Canvas, Spring Floral Arrangement in Urn on Table, Set in Lightweight Brass Frame. 49.25" Wide, 1.75" Deep, 37.25" HighSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMyron Barlow (American, 1873-1937) Oil on Canvas "Flower Arranging", H 25" W 32"$600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, Fruit$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJamie Lisa 'Dancing in the Wind' Original Floral Oil Painting on Canvas - 30x40$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKathryn E. Bard Cherry, Missouri (1880-1931), Floral Still Life, oil on canvas$1,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still Life$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryS.S. Ryan ‘Floral Fusion’ Original Signed Painting – 36x36$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Floral Still Life", H 36" W 24"$1,000