Sold20222 Ant primitive wooden graduating cheese boxes2 Ant primitive wooden graduating cheese boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Wooden Fruit Cheese Pressmaple wooden French style cheese press measuring 10" wide x approximately 16" high (adjustable)See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Wooden Cottage Cheese/ Dairy BowlHole was made in the center of this bowl to allow straining of cottage cheese or milk. With a dark paint in interior and natural on outside. Approx 18 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Wooden Butter Mold Press Clover DesignAntique primitive carved wooden butter mold press stamp with plunger. large Clover Flower /leaves design. Mold is 3.5" in diameter, rests on shelf at 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Cheese Boxes, Butter Molds, Knife Sharpener, and SlicerVintage Wooden Cheese Boxes, Butter Presses, Knife Sharpener, and Slicer, A) Cheese Boxes, set of 4. B) Butter Molds (3). Designs include a Cow, Star, and Harvest theme. C) Knife Sharpener in Wooden bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Primitives Wooden Boxes, Enamel & TinwareGroup of Primitives Wooden Boxes, Enamel & Tinware - Windsor cheese box; Universal Food Chopper No. 1 wooden crate; 12 1/2" W; misc tinware, contemporary butter mold, more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Painted Wooden Taffy Stand With Cast Iron Candy/Taffy PressPrimitive Painted Wooden Taffy Stand With Cast Iron Candy/Taffy PressSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) ASSORTED PRIMITIVE BUTTER MOLDS(5) ASSORTED PRIMITIVE BUTTER MOLDS (1) Wood rectangle butter mold/cheese press, (1) flower/star design mold, (1) leaf design mold, (1) star design mold, (1) pineapple design mold. ; Condition - WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giant Misc. LotGiant Misc. Lot, consisting of 3 wooden kegs, a wooden cheese box, a primitive stool, vintage wooden Pepsi case, small shelving unit, old wooden boxes, framed items.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spice cabinet & primitive Kitchen items7 Drawer spice cabinet, wooden dovetailed creamy cream cheese box, 3 Horlicks jars, mini Atlas jar, & primitive wooden box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive LotPrimitive lot including Larkin Soap crate, wooden mallet, wooden hayfork, cheese ladder and butter churn insert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Wooden Butter Mold Press of Star5" tall by 4.5" wide. Primitive. Vintage / antique.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED PRESS Ceramic & Wood Serving PlatterWooden beveled square form serving platter / cheese platter with a ceramic tile at the center. Ceramic tile features fruit motif, design appears to be printed onto the tile. Lower right hand corner reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phoenix Art Press Collection Exhibit Advert LithoMarked on lower center, Stone Memories, Phoenix Art Press Collection Subject depicts a wall of primitive depictions of animals and patterns. Framed in carved wooden frame. No mat board, under glass. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Memories Phoenix Art Press Collection LithoMarked on lower center, Stone Memories, Phoenix Art Press Collection Subject depicts a wall of primitive depictions of animals and patterns. Framed in raw wood toned wooden frame. No mat board, underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 primitives, buckets, golf club, cheese boxGroup of 4 primitives including a wood sap bucket in old red paint with metal bands, wooden pail with a wire bale and wood handle with holes drilled in the bottom in blue paint 9"T x 12"diam, small woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 17 ant primitive wooden plates and bowlsLot of 17 antique primitive wooden plates and bowlsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 5 Wooden Cheese Advertising Boxes; Kraft, Land-O-Lakes, Windsor$10(1 bid)