Sold202246004: James Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of tJames Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of the Trail, 2003 Bronze with reddish gold patina and polychrome 28 inches (71.1 cm) high on a 2 inch (5See Sold Price
SoldJames Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Pick of the Herd, edition 3/15, 1999James Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Pick of the Herd, edition 3/15 , 1999 bronze signed James Regimbal, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 15 x width 21 x depth 13 inches SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Regimbal "The Boundary Keeper" bronzeJAMES REGIMBAL (American b. 1949) "The Boundary Keeper" Bronze. Including wood base: 14 3/8 x 13 1/2 x 7 inches. Signed, dated and numbered along the front of the bronze: Jim Regimbal, 1986, 1/50; titSee Sold Price
Sold2018James P. Regimbal (USA/California, b. 1949)James P. "Jim" Regimbal (American/California, b. 1949) "Sire of The Herd", 1978 patinated bronze cast signature, dated, copyright-marked and titled along edge of self-base, on a carved wood plinth. ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COLEMAN SPANISH MOSS PAINTINGCOLEMAN, James, (American, b. 1949): "Spanish Moss in Stream Light", Oil/Canvas, 40" x 30", signed lower left in blue acrylic and dated 1999, also signed and titled verso with black pen, original framSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERNOON MEMORIES" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023James P. Regimbal (b. 1949), "Tripped Up II," 1987James P. Regimbal(b. 1949)"Tripped Up II," 1987Patinated bronze on a wood plinthEdition: 25/50Signed, titled, and numbered in the casting; titled and attributed on metal plague15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 - "FOREST BLOSSOMS" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmSee Sold Price
Sold2021James P. Regimbal (b. 1949, California)"Equestrian War Chief," 1988 Cold painted bronze on wood base Edition 45/50; signed and dated: Jim Regimbal [copyright symbol] / 1988; titled to sculpture, titled again to plaque 9" H x 8.5" W x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencilRoss James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencil on paper, signed, titled, and dated along the lower edge "#43 Neher 83", 26" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024James Dowell, American (b. 1949), FountainJames Dowell American (b. 1949) Fountain Aquatint pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/20 lower left 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 22 x 23 1/4 in. (55.9 x 59.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES WINN (AMERICAN, B.1949).Sunset Landscape. Acrylic on paper, 1985. Signed and dated lower right. From a private collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 19 7/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Winn, PastureJames Winn (American, b. 1949) Pasture, 1982 acrylic on paper signed and dated lower left 17" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed James Coleman Mixed Media, Star Wars Droids,James Coleman (American, b. 1949). "R2D2, C3PO & BB8" (triptych) mixed media, 2019. Hand-signed in pigment at lower center by the artist. Signed and titled on the verso. A trio of unique interpretatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Wille Faust, (American, b.1949), "Why?", 1972,James Wille Faust (American, b.1949) "Why?", 1972 acrylic on panel signed and dated verso. Indiana artist James Wille Faust received a BFA in Sculpture from the Herron School of Art and Design in 1971See Sold Price
Sold2015Regimbal, Bronze "The Roper"James P Regimbal (American, Born 1949) Bronze Figural Group of Cowboy and Horse, inscribed "The Roper", Jim Regimbal 1/50 (edition), 1978, mounted on wood base {Dimensions 14 3/4 x 15 x 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSERIES OF 10 SOLDIER STUDIES BY DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949)$150(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), New York Bagels, 2000, kinetic painted steel, neon sculpture,$800(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), pair of polychrome steel dog sculptures, painted steel$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFredrick Prescott, American (b. 1949), Land of the Free, 1993, painted steel kinetic sculpture with$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesJames Hughes (American. b 1918) Large River Red Gum Burl Wood Centerpiece Bowl$200
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES ALLOWAY (B.1957) STUDIO ART GLASS PSYCHEDELIC MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT$150(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JAMES MOODY (B.1965) MURRINE & FILAGREE ART GLASS SCULPTURES$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJIM BROWN (B.1949) GLASS MILLEFIORI MURRINA & BURL MAPLE CHARGER$175(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) STEVEN CORREIA (B.1949) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT VASES$150(3 bids)