Sold2021Ross James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencilRoss James Neher (American, b. 1949) #43, 1983, pencil on paper, signed, titled, and dated along the lower edge "#43 Neher 83", 26" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Neher - LinaeumLot 78 Ross Neher American (b. 1949) Linaeum (1991) oil on canvas signed verso 48 x 72 x 1 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNP Paribas David Beitzel Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Bama (American, b. 1926) Old Al Smith, 1983James Bama (American, b. 1926) Old Al Smith, 1983, pencil on paper, signed Jim Bama and dated (upper right) 11 x 11 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSS BLECKNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "Just Because," SIGNED, 1997,ROSS BLECKNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "Just Because," SIGNED, 1997, screenprint in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/C, "Ross Bleckner," and numbered L/L, "19/75;" 33" x 42", unframed.See Sold Price
2022ROSS BLECKNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "Swinging Door - Black and Green," 2007,ROSS BLECKNER (American b. 1949) A PRINT, "Swinging Door - Black and Green," 2007, etching and aquatint in printed in colors on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, numbered 9/35 L/L; 28 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Ross Bleckner (American b 1949)"Throbbing Hearts". Twelve color screenprint. Signed in pencil, bottom right. Numbered 150/250 in pencil, bottom left. 2005 23 x 21 in. Archival frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist (American, b.1933) 'New York Says ItJames Rosenquist (American, b.1933) 'New York Says It (G. 200)' 1983 Lithograph and screenprint ed. 176 of 250; 30 x 34 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Rosenquist 1983, lower right Kew Gallery New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher James, paintingChristopher James, painting, Christopher James (American, b. 1947), "Study for Floating in 8 Parts", 1983, watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, titled and dated lower left, 13.5"h x 19"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher James, paintingChristopher James, painting, Christopher James (American, b. 1947), "Woman on the Steps / Bangkok", 1983, graphite and watercolor on paper, pencil signed with red ink chop lower right, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Risser (b. 1949) American (two)WAITING FOR HAN-SHAN, 1973, etching and dry-point, signed and numbered 7/10 in pencil, plate 13 x 13 ½”, full margins, frame 23 x 23 ½” with glass; SELF-PORTRAIT, 1973, lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Valerio, (American, b. 1938), Still Life onJames Valerio (American, b. 1938) Still Life on Chenille Spread,1983 and 1984 (two works) lithographs each numbered, signed, titled and dated in pencil Each 17 1/2 x 22 inches. Estimate $100-200 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Albright (1897-1983) Follow Me, SignedFramed lithograph by Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983). Titled "Follow Me". Signed and titled in pencil. From the edition of 250, published c.1949 by Associated American Artists, New York, NY. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnnie Winona Ross "Salt Creek Seeps" Mixed MediaJohnnie Winona Ross (American, b. 1949) "Salt Creek Seeps (SCS 33)" oil and mixed media on linen painting depicting a Minimalist abstract geometric composition, signed to side and verso, Stephen HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES COLEMAN SPANISH MOSS PAINTINGCOLEMAN, James, (American, b. 1949): "Spanish Moss in Stream Light", Oil/Canvas, 40" x 30", signed lower left in blue acrylic and dated 1999, also signed and titled verso with black pen, original framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Bleckner (American, b. 1949) Study for 'Sea and Mirror', 1998/2010Ross Bleckner (American, b. 1949) Study for 'Sea and Mirror', 1998/2010 oil on canvas signed Ross Bleckner, titled and dated (verso) 18 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanJames Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Pick of the Herd, edition 3/15, 1999$500(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftClarke Auction GalleryWILLIAM "WILLY" MATTHEWS (AMERICAN, b. 1949).$1,000
Featured3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Golden Sun 2024' 5 layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating base$6,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBill O’Reilly, Signed 1st Edition: Killing Kennedy, End of Camelot$75
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn (American, B. 1949) 'Winter Moon- 2024' 6 Layers Glass Art Cube Sculpture, Rotating Base$6,500