Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution byToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Wall lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1950s. Iridescent glass with "bark" surface finish. (11x44x12 cm.) IT Lampada da parSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San VToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Pair of vases of the series "Tronchi". Venini, Italy, 1966ca. Colorless blown glass and green paste, cylindrical body with rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (1936) - Floor lamp, 1970h 121 x 40 cm Zinnia model, chromed metal and blown glass. Veart production. Defect This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONI ZUCCHERI Three ceiling lamp for Venini.Three ceiling lamp for Venini. Chromed metal and blown glass.. Cm 30,00 x 45,00 x 30,00. 1960s. iterature: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini, Catalogo 1921/2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, Tav. 302.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Ceiling lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973)Ceiling lamp - Custom orderHand hammered and gilded metal and brassModel created in 1936H 90 × Ø 50 cmProvenance : Model created in 1936 for the Golden Bear restauranSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977 acrylic on canvas 76 1/4 x 68 in. 193.7 x 172.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco A corporate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell, Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202Paavo Tynell Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202 Taito OYFinland, 1948 / 1965perforated and enameled brass 39 h × 17.5 dia in (99 × 44 cm) Height is adjustable and extenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo Tynell, Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202Paavo Tynell Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202 Taito OYFinland, 1948 / 1965brass, lacquered aluminum, steel wire, acrylic 43 h × 17.75 dia in (109 × 45 cm) Height is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell, Ceiling lamp, model 9068Paavo Tynell Ceiling lamp, model 9068 IdmanFinland, c. 1950enameled steel, frosted glass 8.5 h x 15.75 w x 15.75 d in (22 x 40 x 40 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Idman'.<See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Sarfatti, Arteluce, Ceiling Lamp, model 2042/6Gino Sarfatti Arteluce Ceiling light, model 2042/6. Designed in 1963. Black painted metal, satin glass, aluminum. H. 29, D. 74 cm. Marked with old Arteluce logo. Literature: Marco Romanelli & Sandra SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Pair of ceiling lamps model no. 9045Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Pair of ceiling lamps model no. 9045Glass and brassEdited by IdmanStamped with 'Idman'Model created circa 1950H 18×Ø 50cmBibliography: Idman commercial catalogue no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo TynellCeiling lamp model 9060, designed by Paavo Tynell for Taito Oy., Brass, glass, Height: 51cm, diam: 55cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiAdjustable ceiling lamp, model 2121 Lacquered aluminium frame, opal methacrylate diffuser, mechanism made of counterweight, pulleys and chains. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1961 ca. max h 190 cm, min h 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiCeiling lamp, model 2065 F Snap-fit two cup diffuser in opal methacrylate, polished brass rose. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1950-53 ca. h 66 cm, diam. 53 cm Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgCeiling lamp, model 2050 Chromed metal, frosted glass, perspex. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1963 ca. Manufacturer's label. h cm 203, diffuser diam. 60 cm Literature: Catalogo Arteluce 1966, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Big Ceiling Lamp mod. 551 Oscar Torlasco for LumiSuperb pendant ceiling lamp model 551 with twenty flames by Oscar Torlasco for Lumi - Milan dating back to the late 1950s.The 551 Oscar Torlasco ceiling lamp was entirely designed and manufactured inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino SarfattiTwo ceiling lamps, model 2103 Enamelled aluminium, frosted opal glass, coloured perspex. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1958 ca. h 108 cm, diam. 31 cm Literature: Galerie Christine Diegoni, Gino Sarfatti,See Sold Price
4 days LeftAbell AuctionL. Rossi: Majestic Brown Crackled Lacquer Circular Parquetry Dining Table$2,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Masami Teraoka (b. 1936), "Rabbit Island Catfish" from the "New Waves Series," 1992$10,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftAbell AuctionL. Rossi: Magnificent Brazilian Rosewood Veneered & Silver Leafed Circular Dining Table$2,500
21 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Underwriters Laboratories Lattice Porcelain Lantern Ceiling Lamp$25(1 bid)