Sold2021Six chairs by Augusto Savini for Pozzi, Mo. PAMPLONAAugusto Savini for Pozzi, dining chairs model 'Pamplona', ash, white leather, aluminium, Italy, designed in 1965Pamplona' armchairs in ash wood and white leather upholstery. A characteristic design; sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six chairs by Augusto Savini for Pozzi, Mo. PAMPLONAAugusto Savini for Pozzi, dining chairs model 'Pamplona', ash, white leather, aluminium, Italy, designed in 1965Pamplona' armchairs in ash wood and white leather upholstery. A characteristic design; sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pamplona Chairs by Augusto Savini for Pozzi in Lacquered Wood and Blue LeatherLovely set of dining chairs designed by Augusto Savini for the fine Italian manufacturer Pozzi in the 1970s. The chairs are called 'Pamplona'.The original upholstery is blue leather and the organicallSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six Pamplona chairs. 1965AUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie da pranzo Pamplona in legno di frassino, pelle nera e alluminio. 1965. Altezza della seduta cm. 41 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 59 Alt. cm. 74 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six wooden chairsAUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie in legno laccato verde. Anni '60-'70. Difetti. Altezza della seduta cm. 45 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2022Augusto Savini - PamplonaPamplona h 75 x 57 x 44 cm Six chairs. Wooden structure and fabric covering.Pozzi Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luc Durand VE-Ho Modernist Dining Table and 6 ChairsRare Luc Durand (Quebec, 1929-2018) Modernist Dining Table and Chairs. Maple topped dining table with 2 arm chairs and 4 side chairs. VE-HO Line was designed in 1966 and produced through 1968, produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima Table For Widdicomb & 6 ChairsThe table with burnt George Nakashima mark and Widdicomb label and the Chairs unmarked. The chairs sold as possibly Nakashima but not guaranteed. From an East 76th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: Table 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Augusto Savini, Sei sedie mod. PamplonaSei sedie mod. Pamplona Legno tinto, ottone, tessuto. Prod. Pozzi, 1960 ca. cm 72x56x52 LITERATURE: Domus n.483, febbraio 1970, p. 46.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Zebrawood Table 6 ChairsArt Deco zebrawood dining set or ship's captain's table. The round pedestal table with a lovely zebrawood top, with six matching upholstered armchairs.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst RechelbacherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niels Moller Danish Rosewood Table & 6 ChairsGreat set with nice patina and 2 large leaves (19.5" w). From a Dobbs Ferry NY estate. -Dimensions: chairs 30" h x 19.5" w x 17" d, table 46" dia x 28" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMBERT MISSION OAK DINING ROOM SET W/ TABLE, 2 LEAVES, 6 CHAIRS, ETC.LIMBERT MISSION OAK DINING ROOM SET W/ TABLE, 2 LEAVES, 6 CHAIRS, SIDEBOARD & CHINA CABINET, C. 1910/15, TABLE: H. 29", D. CLOSED 48" (2) LEAVES 12" EACH; CHINA CABINET: H. 67 1/2", W. 57 1/2", D. 18See Sold Price
Sold2020Augusto Savini,A small Pamplona sofa with structure in rosewood and metal. Upholstery in fabric. Unique piece. Original design for the 1960 Cologne Fair. Document of authenticity. From a private collection –See Sold Price
Sold2021Bamboo Breakfast Table w/ 6 ChairsMcGuire or Boracay bamboo dining table and six chairs. The table with bound bamboo supports and an oval glass top. The chairs are bound bamboo with tan bamboo-patterned cushions.Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 chairs by Gio Ponti, Certificate.Set of 6 chairs by Gio Ponti, 1950s.The set is made of wood as structure. The seat is made of rattan.The chairs have some light scratches and dents.Certificate.Dimensions: H 90 CM, Width 44 cm, DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Olsen by Frem Rojle Teak table and 6 chairs41.5in diameter x 29.25 tall ; spread out 61.5in tall ;Chairs: 17in to seat x 28.25in to back Teak wood with leather top seatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, Alias, 6 Chairs Model QuintaMario Botta Alias 6 chairs model Quinta. Designed 1985. Black painted steel wire and perforated metal. 94 x 45 x 57cm. Partly marked with 'Alias' sticker. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domus Danica Danish Rosewood 6 Chairs.Erik Buck for Domus Danica Danish Modern Rosewood and black leather seat chairs. From an East 89th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 31.5" h x 19.5" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH MID CENTURY MODERN TABLE & 6 CHAIRSSET OF 6 JYDSK MOBELINDUSTRI SKANDERBORG DINING CHAIRS. MARKED WITH STICKER ON UNDERSIDE. MID CENTURY MODERN DINING TABLE WITH 2 16 1/2" W LEAVES. LEAVES CAN BE STORED INSIDE OF TABLE. 38" W x 63" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Danish Modern Table, Leaf & 6 Chairs.Table has leaf and split pedestal. From a Rye NY estate. Dimensions: Oval table: 27.5" h x 74" w x 48" d and Chairs: 30" h x 19.5" w x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Knoll Marbletop Tulip Table and 6 Chairs.Dimensions: Table: 29" H x 48" Dia.; Chairs 18" W x 15" D x 32" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Round Dining Table & 6 Chairs by Polo Ralph LaurenLarge round dining table with glass top by Polo Ralph Lauren. The table comes with one additional leaf which measures 20". The chairs are upholstered in leather and finished with studded detail. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vico Magistretti, Cassina, 6 Chairs, model CarimateVico Magistretti Cassina 6 chairs, model Carimate. Designed in 1963. White lacquered wood, cord weave. 75 x 58 x 49 cm. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950/1980 Repertorio, Mailand 1985, Abb. S. 194See Sold Price
Sold2021KINGSLEY BATE OUTDOOR TEAKTABLE & (6) CHAIRSMarked Kingsley Bate. Including umbrella for table. Dimensions: (Table) H 29" x Dia. 59", (Chair) H 40.5" x W 25" x D 23" x SH 16.25" Condition: Wear consistent with outdoor use.See Sold Price
Oct 04BidhausSet of 6 Pamplona Arm Dining Chairs in Rosewood & White Boucle by Augusto Savini c 1970s$10
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc7pc. dining room set, oak and rosewood inlay$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage 7pc hard rock maple set, manner Cushman$50
13 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDenny McLain Autographed "31-6, 1968 MVP 1968" Detroit Tigers Jersey$140
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsautographed/signed denny mclain 31-6 1968 detroit white baseball jersey JSA COA$145
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Dining Chairs by Breuton Industries -Chrome Red. Label.$150(2 bids)