Sold2022Titter and Wink (3) Vintage PeriodicalsThree (3) vintage periodical magazines. Circa 1950's. Measure 11.5 in. x 8.5 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Peking University Periodicals and an3 Vintage Peking University Periodicals and an Archaeology Publication. H: 10.25 in. (26 cm) W: 7.5 in. (19 cm) *4 magazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sports (25) Periodicals [Boxing, Hockey]Twenty-five (25) vintage periodicals of sports. Includes: 1) Collier's various issues during 1929-1941 2) The Ring 1949 Sugar Ray Robinson 3) Our World 1948 Joe Louis 4) The Saturday Evening Post 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUARIAN / VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PERIODICALS, AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOT,ANTIQUARIAN / VINTAGE EPHEMERA, PERIODICALS, AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including (1) three scrapbooks; (2) Confederate Veterans lithographed card; (3) Big Trees of California, 1915,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage (10) Illustrated Periodicals [The Sketch]Ten (10) vintage illustrated periodicals. Includes: 1) The Sketch Christmas Number 1932. 2) The Tatler Christmas No. 1931. 3) The Literary Digest (4) 1916 copies. 4) Successful Farming (4) 1926 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Risque MagazinesTwelve magazines including "Confidential" 25 cent, " Mr" ., "Laff" , "Wink" and "Titter". Some are damaged and all show wear consistent with age and usage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Batman & Robin 1966 Tin Litho WastebasketVintage Batman & Robin 1966 National Periodical Publications Tin Litho Wastebasket. Lid has 3 minor tears, minor rusting on inner base, and minor wear but in very good condition. Measures 10" tall x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French steel eyeglass moldVintage French steel eyeglass mold, Mid 20th c., a wink to Jasper Johns, on black patinated iron stand, 3.5"h x 7"w x .5"d (mold), 8.5"h (incl. stand) Provenance: Amy Perlin, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided SuitcasesSet of Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Hard Sided Suitcases from the collection of Peter Pocklington, previous owner of the Edmonton Oilers a Professional Ice Hockey Team known for trading Gretzky to tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3 Vintage "Verscace " RugsFrom a Bedford NY estate. Dimensions: Large carpet is 6'5" x 9'10", 2 smaller rugs are 4'6" x 6'7". Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (3) VINTAGE GERMAN BEER STEINSHeight- 9" - 9 1/2" MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3 Vintage Decanters To Inc Baccarat ,Daum And Cut Glass. The Baccarat being Louis XIII Remy Martin Grande Champagne , unopened with seal and glass stopper . The Daum signed and numbered 9 / 300, etched "Congac A Hardy Perfection" and retSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage And Antique Fishing ReelsVintage Pflueguer Akron No. 1894 fishing reel (Circa 1930's). Line still attached to reel. Come cosmetic wear to metal and green handles; in good condition. Dimensions: 4" x 2 1/2" 2 antiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Giorgetti Leather Chairs.Great looking with nice brown patina and comfy. From a Briarcliff Manor NY estate. - Dimensions: 31.5" h x 30" w x 25.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) VINTAGE DANISH MODERN CHESTS, CONV. DESKHeight- 31 1/2"Width- 35 1/2"Depth- 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style baskets(3) Vintage Native American style baskets, 20th c., incl. a round tray, likely Pima, an oval tray, and basket, each with geometric decoration, 16.5"l x 11"w (largest), 7.5"h x 12.5"l x 9"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) VINTAGE CHANEL COUTURE, C. 1930, 1965 & 1998Exquisite grouping of vintage Chanel couture, including a rare silk velvet coat or robe, c. 1930's; silk chiffon long-sleeve dress with tiered pleated skirt, c. 1960's (25" waist); and Boutique navy cSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE PAINTED IRON GATE SET(lot of 3) Vintage black painted iron gates, 20th c., comprising: (pair) driveway gates, having scrolled wrought iron finials, two tiers of cast iron spear points, central closure latch, approx 56.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Vintage Lighters Incl. Tiffany & CoThree lighters includes Tiffany & Co sterling silver bamboo-style lighter, 2.5" x 1.75". Tiffany & Co black enamel lighter in original box, 2.5" x 1.25". Cartier long silver-tone lighter marked & stamSee Sold Price
2024Lot of 3 Vintage Gold Armenian Commemorative CoinsLot of 3 Vintage Gold Armenian Commemorative Coins Size of Each Coin: 22 mm. Gold. Isakov and Etchmiadzin Wt: 7.8 g. Metsarents Wt: 8.6 g. Introducing three distinguished additions to Armenian numismaSee Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Vintage Chinese Plates Rose Mandarin & Famile VerteLot 3 Vintage Chinese Plates Rose Mandarin & Famile Verte. Measurements in inches: 10 and 10 1/2 diameter Condition:Good with no chips, cracks or repairs. One has wear on top Shipping:We offer in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 3) VINTAGE LEICA CAMERA M4 RANGE FINDER/MR METER35 mm, in original leather case; along with Leica 1:28/90mm 2585766 TELE-ELMARIT lens (with Leitz Canada original box and registration card); and a hardcover book, Leica Manual and Data Book</See Sold Price
Sold20183 Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases3 Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases. 1) Size: 18'' x 27'' x 8.5'' (46 x 69 x 22 cm). 2) Size: 20.25'' x 31.5'' x 10.5'' (51 x 80 x 27 cm). Size: 20.5'' x 31.5'' x 7'' (52 x 80 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES HORSE CAT BUG$45(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC3 Vintage To Antique Japanese Color Woodblock Prints Kunichika Calligraphy Painting Tomikichiro$90(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Vintage Fisher Price Pull Toys; Snoopy, Little Snoopy, & Tiny Teddy$10
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Vintage Transportation Related Board Games; Route 66, Assembly Line, Beverly Hillbillies$12(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC3 Vintage To Antique Japanese Color Woodblock Prints Women Ogawa River Toyohara Kunichika Court Of$60(1 bid)