Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in VaseBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in Vase Initialed bottom right, also signed, titled, dated '1987', and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (12 x 6 1/4 in. (30.5 x 15.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) PomegranateBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Pomegranate Signed, titled, dated '2011-2012', dedicated and signed twice again verso, oil on panel. (11 7/8 x 10 in. (30.2 x 25.4cm)) Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild ApplesBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Meat and Wild Apples Signed twice, titled, dated '2012' and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (9 7/8 x 12 in. (25.1 x 30.5cm)) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Soft-Shell Crab + PotBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Soft-Shell Crab + Pot Signed, titled, dated '02' and located 'Buffalo' verso, oil on board. (12 x 7 1/2 in. (30.5 x 19.1cm)) Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Carruthers, three lithographsROY CARRUTHERS (South African/American, 1938-2013), Woman with Remarque, edition 19/60, Drawers Still Life, edition 36/40, and Vases Still Life, edition 36/40; three lithographs in colors on KensingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aris Koutroulis (Greek/American, 1938-2013) Untitled, 1982Aris Koutroulis (Greek/American, 1938-2013) Untitled, 1982 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (verso) 56 x 56 inches. Provenance: OK Harris Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at DuskBruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at Dusk Signed 'BRUCE CRANE' bottom right, oil on canvas22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2cm) Provenance Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 ...Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields signed 'BRUCE CRANE/N.A.' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Orange Sky &Signed James Gibson (American, 1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Orange Sky & River Scene measures H: 22" x W: 22 1/2", 2" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Peiser (b. 1938, American)Evening Still, 1990 Glass With engraved signature, date, and number to underside: Peiser / I3542 / 90 © 8.5" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D Provenance: Kurland/Summers Gallery, Los Angeles, CA Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, tapestry carpet, c. 1970sTheodoros Stamos, tapestry carpet, c. 1970s, Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Infinity Field III", #2013, cut pile wool, blue, red and tan Abstract Expressionist design on cream ground,See Sold Price
Sold2015Rene Lalique "Ajaccio" Crystal VaseRene Lalique "Ajaccio" Crystal Vase. Circa 1938. Measures - 8" high x 6 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli, attribution Mina vaseFlavio Poli, attribution Mina vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, c. 1938 iridized glass with applied bugne 11 dia x 11 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier,See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Brown Monica With Goddess Nuit MM PtgBrown, Joan (American, 1938-1990), Monica With Goddess Nuit, 1977, acrylic and mixed media, signed, titled and dated lower right, 19.25 x 27.25 inches, floated in a metal frame 21 x 28.5 inches. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Roy CarruthersRoy Carruthers (South African, 1938-2013), "The Drinkers," 1980, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (ACA Galleries, New York, NY) affixed verso, canvas: 73"h x 75"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009) Football PlayErnie Barnes (American, 1938-2009)Football PlayersOil on board30 x 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Ira YeagerIra Yeager (American, 1938-2022) Lion, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 65.75"h x 66.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Barbero Golden Grove, 1982David Barbero (American, 1938-1999) Golden Grove, 1982 Mixed media on board 15.5 x 11.5 (in) 20.5 x 16.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Initialed DB, lower left Titled and dated with "AMST 82-235 M1A" wriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change,Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change, Artist's Proof , 1996 bronze signed Ken Payne, numbered and dated (base) height 29 x length 27 x width 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Haber - Central Park & MMA- O/BLeon (Lee) S. Haber, American, 1938-2019, 2 works, Central Park & Winter Sun, Metropolitan Museum, 2004, oil on canvas board, both signed lower left, MMA with verso gallery labelCentral Park framed 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Shrine. 1981. Human sk...$5,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...$500(1 bid)