Sold2022Alabaster glass with light blue overlayAlabaster glass with light blue overlay Bohemia, probably Annathal near Schüttenhofen, around 1840 Ornamental cut through, the foot 12-pass. Decor in gold and colorful enamel painting: floral arranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two cups, around 1900, 1 roundTwo cups, around 1900, 1 round stand, conical body, clear glass, mostly light blue and white overlay, with polychrome, floral cold enamel painting and gold staffing (partly rubbed off), h. 13 cm, 1 flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokalglas : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh.Goblet glass : Bohemia, mid 19th c. On a disc base and baluster stem a bell-shaped cupola with depiction of a couple strolling between trees in gold. Light blue alabaster glass. H. 19.5 cm. // PokalglSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Loetz Wwe. Klostermühle around 1918 Colorless glass, inside light blue underlay, outside violet overlay. All around etched decoration in relief: blossoms, buds and leaves of poppy. Interior drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben light blue Jade glass vaseSteuben footed urn form vase in light Blue Jade glass with an alabaster foot, 9" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold20176.75" X 5.5" Unmarked Cameo Art Glass Vase6.75" X 5.5" Unmarked Cameo Art Glass Vase Light Blue & Orange Background W/ Green Carved Overlay With Blossom & Leaf Decor - Gold Stencil Highlights - Further Review Indicates This Piece Is AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Steuben Two-Toned Cologne BottlesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Steuben cologne bottles. First is rosaline with alabaster base and stopper; second is light blue jade glass with a alabaster foot and flint white stopper. Dimensions are as followSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Four Color Etched Glasses Floral Fruit VaseFrench style cameo cut art glass vase. Features a yellow body with dark brown, green, and light blue overlay cut to reveal a leafy fruit branch design. Spurious Galle signature. Measures 12" x 6" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Czech Art Glass Overlay Cut to Blue candy dishBohemian Czech Art Glass Overlay Cut to Light Blue candy dish Compote.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Carved Glass Snuff BottlesThree Antique Chinese Carved Glass Snuff Bottles, the first in bubble suffused white glass with green carved overlay, the second in light bubble clear glass with cobalt blue overlay, the third in mustSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE DRAGON BATSTHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS MADE OF A BEAUTIFUL SHADE OF LIGHT BLUE GLASS. THE DRAGON AND BATS ARE CARVED IN WHITE GLASS OVERLAY. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE DRAGON BATSTHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS MADE OF AA BEAUTIFUL SHADE OF LIGHT BLUE GLASS. THE DRAGON AND BATS ARE CARVED IN WHITE GLASS OVERLAY. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY BOTTLE DRAGON BATSTHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS MADE OF A BEAUTIFUL SHADE OF LIGHT BLUE GLASS. THE DRAGON AND BATS ARE CARVED IN WHITE GLASS OVERLAY. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese blue and blue-overlay glass snuff bottles, 19th/20th centurySix Chinese blue and blue-overlay glass snuff bottles 19th/20th century Comprising a circular bottle with flower to either side; a light blue glass bottle; a white bottle with blue floral overlay; a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Capo Nord'' Mod. 6075Vase ''Capo Nord'' Mod. 6075 Giampaolo Seguso, Seguso Viro, 1993 Blue, and light green glass, colorless overlay. Alternately melted threads in white and black using the 'filigrana' technique. UndersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lg Kosta Boda Atelier B Vallien Vintage Glass VaseLarge Kosta Boda Atelier Overlay Blown Glass Vase by master glass artist, Bertil Vallien from his "Beans" series, with colored and twisted glasses on a light blue ground with a clear glass neck & moutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Edward Miller & Co Slag Glass Lamp - A six-sided slag glass shade with glass that variesAntique Edward Miller & Co Slag Glass Lamp - A six-sided slag glass shade with glass that varies between light blue and white with a gilt metal overlay frame depicting a landscape scene with a littleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Gilt & Overlay Scent FlaconBohemian gilt and overlay scent flacon with wheel-cut decoration, in light blue opaline glass overlaid with white casing. [5 3/4" H x 2 1/4" Diam.]. Detailed gilding with some wear, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Steuben Two-Toned Cologne BottlesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Steuben cologne bottles. First is rosaline with alabaster base and stopper; second is light blue jade glass with a flint white foot and stopper. Dimensions are as follows: RosalinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNGTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS CARVED IN RARE COLORS OF LIGHT BLUE AND BROWN GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING TWO CHILUNG. THE BOTTLE BEARS THE ARTIST'S SIGNATURE. THE BACKGROUND IS ENGRAVED WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cobalt Cylindrical Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A cobalt blue tubular cylinder art glass vase with double overlay design, depicting a light blue & clear interior, and a cobalt blue exterior with a cut decorative motif depicting organicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase ''Zephyr Phenomenon Gre 1/18''Small vase ''Zephir Phenomenon Gre 1/18'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, c. 1901 Light greenish glass. Five teardrop-shaped overlays of dark blue glass with silver-yellow stripes. Reduced and iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Overlay Art and Venetian GlassSterling Silver Overlay Art and Venetian Glass Assortment (29) items including (5) ruby red vases, some marked '999', '925', 'sterling'; a light blue vase marked '999'; an Alvin cordial marked '.999/1See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSkyline Silhouette Riga Murano Glass Earrings - Silver & Light Blue Edition$110
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese 7 color Multicolor Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle Insects circa 1780$2,000
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Chandelier Blue and Yellow Glass Light Fixture Broken$80