Sold2022Bar vaseBar vase glass school Haida, around 1915-20 Colorless, partially cut glass. Gold contoured, ruby glazed decoration of spirals and stylized flowers in repeat. Rubbed. H. 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bar vaseBar vase Fachschule Haida (design), Johann Oertel & Co., Haida, around 1914 Colorless glass. With overlay in opaque white and purple violet and decorative fringe cut in fourfold motif repetition. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bar vase, c. 1900, round, slightlyBar vase, c. 1900, round, slightly flared stand, cylindrical body, white milk glass with polychrome landscape painting, h. 38,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bar vase, Bohemia, c. 1900, round bBar vase, Bohemia, c. 1900, round beaded stand, straight head with flared mouth rim, clear glass, predominantly overlaid with red, with cut decoration, h. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of Chinese Cloisonne Vases Jars And Cinna Bar VaseA Grouping Of Chinese Cloisonne Vases Jars And Cinna Bar Vase. Measure 7" To 9" Inches Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold20193 pieces of porcelai3 pieces of porcelain, China, 19th cent. and earlier. 1x small bar vase in Kangxi style with surrounding vegetable decoration in cobalt blue, hairline crack in the lip edge, h. 13 cm. 1x Kangxi-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Mamluk Revival, Syrian Silver Inlaid on BrassPair of Mamluk Revival, Syrian Silver Inlaid on Brass Vases. Size 12 1/8 inches high. Fine pair of 19th-20th century Islamic Syrian Damascus, Mamluk Revival Silver inlaid on bars Vases decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Frank Lloyd Wright Bar Glasses, Vase, and SixTiffany Frank Lloyd Wright Bar Glasses, Including fourteen old-fashioneds, six highballs; a vase, and six coffee mugs. Glassware hexagonally shaped; white porcelain coffee mugs with gilt handles, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of Ridgeleigh to include 6” vase, bar glass, (4) individual round stackingHeisey lot of Ridgeleigh to include 6” vase, bar glass, (4) individual round stacking ashtrays, 3” round ashtray H, (1) individual handled nut, (1) 2 part divided nut & pair 4” low fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Roost Glass FlutesSet 6 glass flutes. Includes original box and packaging. Varied designs, each measures approx 7 inches h and 2 inches w. Home decor, champagne glass, bar accessories, vases, glass decor, cut glass. 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Pair of Vaseline Glass Footed VasesBeautiful pair of vaseline glass footed vases, - Bars and beads design. - Fluted top with ruffle edge. - Approx. 7"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. #25See Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Overture Vase & 2 x Millennium Flute LOTEstate collection lot of Waterford Ireland Irish crystal art glass shelf mantle vase and bar barware champagne goblets. Vase modeled in the "Overture" pattern. Production years : 1998 - 2008. 2 x MillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Glass and Bar Ware including Three Uranium Glass PiecesA Collection of Glass and Bar Ware, Including vases, carafe, three uranium glass items and more. Tallest dimension: H: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wicker basket, general electric flash bar II, miniatureWicker basket, general electric flash bar II, miniature vases and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20227pc Modern Design Collection. ROYAL PORZELLAN KPM porcelain vase. Wood ball Bar Set in Box. Metal fi7pc Modern Design Collection. ROYAL PORZELLAN KPM porcelain vase. Wood ball Bar Set in Box. Metal fish sculpture composed of little fishes. Alabaster and marble boxes. --- This item is from the home aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIAMOND BAR AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED VASEDIAMOND BAR AND BLOCK - RUBY-STAINED VASE, colorless, bowl with a lean. O'Hara Glass Co. 1886-1892. 11" HOA.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Heacock - Book 7: Ruby-Stained Glass From A to Z, p. 104, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare vase with four-barrel mouthRare vase with four-bar neck Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1912 Colorless glass with silver-yellow powder fusion. Matt iridescence. Bottom side marked in engraving: L.C.Tiffany-Favrile 6003 G. H.28See Sold Price
Sold2017VASE - 8" - CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEARVASE - 8" - CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR DIAMOND, STAR, BAR AND FAN MOTIF - VASE HAS A DORFLINGER PAPER LABEL, UNABLE TO VERIFYSee Sold Price
Sold2021BISCARETTI 25 ANISETTA EVANGELIST MONKEY VASE 11"BISCARETTI 25 ANISETTA EVANGELIST MONKEY VASE | DECORATIVE BARWARE BAR HOME BAR DECOR ITALIAN DESIGN SPIRITS LIQUOR LIQUORE -13" X 11" X 4.5" APPROX * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers SaturdaySee Sold Price
Sold2018WALL STREET EXCHANGE Glass & Metal PitcherPitcher reads WALL STREET EXCHANGE on side of pitcher. has metal handle and spout. Measures approx 10 inches tall 6.5 inches deep 4 inches wide. Decanter, vase, vessel, decorative bar accessory, tableSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BOXES - VARIOUS GLASSWARE2 BOX LOTS - VARIOUS GLASSWARE - KINGS CROWN - ORANGE GLASS VASES - SET OF BAR GLASSES AND MORE - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bar Harbor Pottery Maine Blue VaseCerulean-blue glassy vase with green and cobalt blue drip streaks. Bar Harbor Pottery Maine hand-engraved on the base. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 5.5"H x 2.75" Dia. Manufacturer: Bar HarborSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Vintage Green GlasswareVintage green glass ware including bar ware, glasses, bowls, baskets, vases, some depression glass, vintage tableware, kitchenware, collectible, vase ht app 8 inches, bowl diameter app 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price