Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Group of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl andGroup of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl and silver element. . . Total weight: 2,290 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form20TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of sterling silver and silver foil candlesticks in the form of Corinthian columns, on a square wooden base. . Cm 12,50 x 30,00 x 12,50. Silvermark not read, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUE PORTA SPEZIE EBRAICI IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro corpo sferico con coperchio traforato e presa con leone, recano bolli spuri di Roma del XIX secolo; difetti Alt. cm 23,5; peso gr 143 Alt. cm 23; peso gr 147 TWO JESee Sold Price
Sold2024(49pc) BACCARAT HARCOURT STEMWAREIn the "Harcourt" pattern, comprising: 12 goblets (h. 6-1/8 in.), 12 small goblets (h. 4-7/8 in.), 12 coupes (h. 5-1/8 in.), 8 finger bowls, 2 ash trays, a pair of candlesticks (h. 8-3/4 in.), and a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Group of Antique Chinese EnamelwareLarge Group of Antique Chinese Enamelware, 16 pieces including: two bowls, two small trays, cup, pair of lidded jars, two dishes, three lidded jars, four section container, two lidded dishes, vase, deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Bowl, diameter 15 5/8Four Sevres Porcelain Articles Circa 1826-1831 comprising a large bowl, a fruit cooler and a pair of reticulated baskets. Bowl, diameter 15 5/8 inches. Believed to have been presented by Louis NapoleoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objectsGroup (6) Chinese enameled porcelain objects, 19th & 20th c., including a famille vert bowl, 6"h x 7"dia, a small blue enameled jardiniere with underplate, 3.5"h x 4"dia, a pair of shaped mincemeat boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUCCELLATI STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE & TRAYMarked "BUCCELLATI STERLING MADE IN ITALY," comprising a teapot (8 1/2 inches high), a coffee pot (10 inches high), a creamer, a covered sugar bowl, & tray [5 pieces] 168 troy ounces total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISTORICAL BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY SERVICEcirca 1818 - 1834; James and Ralph Clews, Cobridge; impressed "Clews Warranted Staffordshire" mark; 2 serving bowls (12" dia); 3 serving bowls; 3 two-handled trays; 5 rectangular platters (9 1/2", 10See Sold Price
Sold2017PIANO IN PIETRE DURE E SEMIDURE, XIX SECOLOAlt. cm 4, diam. cm 92,5 A PIETRA DURA AND SEMI DURA TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di candelabriin argento, Italia XX secolo a cinque fiamme, con figure Peso kg 9,900 Notes: A pair of italian silver candelabra, 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Francis I Bowl & CandlestickReed & Barton Francis I Bowl & Candlestick, American, 20th Century, Sterling Silver, Both Marked Sterling X569, Weighted Candlestick Height 4.5 Inches, Bowl Diameter 8 In., Weight 303.8 Grams. See PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set toFive (5) piece Chinese cloisonne garniture set to include a pair of candlesticks, pair of beaker vases and an incense burner with gilt bronze trim, all with gilt bronze marks to base, tallest 25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of candlesticks with two lights Henry Dasson, France, ffs. S. XIX.Gilt bronze and amethyst, with flower decoration. Small damage in the stone.. 35 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Serving Dishes, Ca.$300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
Freeman's | HindmanA Garofano Faenza for Sigma Taste Setter Blue Carnation Porcelain Dinner Service$200(1 bid)
294 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot green Spode porcelain dinnerware with gilt trim, includes 13 dinner plates, 5 oval bowls (pair &$225(8 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Neoclassical Dore Bronze & Marble Cassolettes, Ca. 19th C., H 21" W 7.5" L 10.5" 1 Pair$750