Sold2023Sheet Metal Horse WeathervaneLarge sheet metal horse weathervane on stand. 37" x 28". Property of the Gliedman Estate N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheet Metal Horse WeathervaneLarge sheet metal horse weathervane on stand. 52" x 23". Property of the Gliedman Estate N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Bronzed Metal Sheep, Weathervane StyleA large French bronzed metal model of a sheep. Weathervane style. Measures 15.5" high, 17.5" long, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique sheet metal large horse weathervane w traces of old paint - 27" tall x 43 1/2" longAntique sheet metal large horse weathervane w traces of old paint - 27" tall x 43 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheet Metal Coach WeathervaneLarge painted sheet metal coach weathervane. Stand included. 49" x 48". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Red Sheet Metal Folk Art HorseLarge Red Sheet Metal Folk Art Horse. Weathervane? 31" Tall 39" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wood and Sheet Metal Cod WeathervaneLarge painted wood codfish weathervane, cut from a single piece of wood with applied sheet metal fins. Retaining original yellow paint and with a nicely weathered surface, c. 1940, 22 inches H x 55 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fighting Cock Weathervane.Anonymous Large Fighting Cock Weathervane. Not signed or dated. Flat metal cut out weathervane with some black paint remnants. Well-weathered and rusted, overall great environmental condition. 45.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Candle ItemsLarge lot of candle items, including pair of patinated metal fleur de lis pillar candle holders, votive cupola with sailing ship weathervane (10" h), assorted glass & metal pillar candle holders, (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Detailed Running Horse WeathervaneMetal body with a couple areas of sepearation along the seam at the feet. Has a great look with some areas of wear on the surface. Very long cast iron arrow. Directionals are cast iron and show wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG Gilt Folk Art Copper Banner WeathervaneUnited States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Large pierced design arrow form banner over black and gold compass directions. Metal,Approx. 57" x 38 1/2" dia.. From the collection of a Richmond, Rhode IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Railroad Large Metal Station Sign.(Disneyland, 2000s) A large metal sign for the Disneyland Railroad at Disneyland. The iconic sign features Sleeping Beauty Castle with the words: "Disneyland Railroad." This style of sign was createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique Symphonium Polyphon Music box with large metal discs on a matching stand. (63 x 68 xAn antique Symphonium Polyphon Music box with large metal discs on a matching stand. Mounted in a large box finished with root veneer and marquetry inlay.20 additional disks. Diameter of the metal disSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE METAL GAZEBOof square form with a domed roof. 286 cm. high; 370 cm. squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE METAL WALKWAYwith a domed roof, raised on panelled supports. 300 cm. high; 360 cm. wide; 200 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Metal Model of a Lockheed Constellation AirlinerThe four-engined (piston), propeller-driven airliner of hollow construction and having acrylic propellers. Impressed detailing on engines and side of plane. Mounted on attached acrylic base, with sepaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Metal Sculptures of CranesTwo Large Metal Crane Sculptures. Patinated bronze finish. {Approximate dimensions: 89 inches high.}. Provenance: From a prominent Mill Valley estate. Condition: Patinated finish, light wear overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Metal Lions20th century. Approx. 36" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE METAL FROG SCULPTURELarge mixed metal frog sculpture signed N.M.A. 6/95, purchased in Santa Fe, NM. 35"h x 51"w x 57"l Weight: 200+ lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE METAL GAZEBOwith domed cupola raised on panelled sides. 330 cm. high; 213 cm. wideSee Sold Price