Sold2022Austrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double InkwellAustrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double Inkwell and Pen Rest. Signed HHW and stamped Austria next to both inkwells. One original glass sleeve. Measures 12x15.5x9'' and weighs 18 lbs. Loss to most gilt, overalSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Gilt Bronze Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: A 19th century French Louis XV style figural cast gilt bronze double inkwell with pen holder tray. This antique desktop inkwell features foliage designs and a central decorative motif depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles X Gilt Bronze Double InkwellCharles X Gilt Bronze Double Inkwell Height 5 inches, width 7 3/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL ENCRIERArt Nouveau style encrier/ desk stand, late 20th c., young woman holding a hand mirror, over stand with stylized flowers, whiplash lines, double lidded inkwells, approx 8.75"h, 13.75"w, 6.25"d, 5.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Patinated Bronze Double Inkwell.A Patinated Bronze Double Inkwell. In a serpent form. Together with a patinated bronze blotter, and a patinated bronze vase in a turtle motif Vase height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Malachite and Bronze Double InkwellsMalachite double inkwell on solid base raised on 4 ball feet. Inkwells have bronze lids with malachite finials and cobalt glass dipping wells. Measures 15"L x 10"W x 3"H. Condition report: small nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Maison Moderne Gilt Bronze Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Maison Moderne double inkwell featuring an open-work foliage form letter holder at the back and a pen tray at the front and decorated with a pond scene between the two inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELLBRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL WITH EAGLE FORM DECORATION. STAMP HOLDER IN CENTER, PORCELAIN INKWELLS. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION. 10" W x 4" D x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed "Mene" Bronze Double Inkwell SetBeautiful greyhound adorns this signed "Mene", bronze double inkwell statue. Piece measures 7 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL DESK STANDVictorian bronze encrier/ desk stand, late 19th c., scrolled pen rest on dolphin-form supports, two inkwells with hinged lids, base with lunettes and masks, rising on toupie feet, inkwells lacking glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELLVintage Art Nouveau Cast Bronze Desk Stand, with two lidded glass inkbottles, shell and scroll form molded decoration, 2 1/4" high, 10 1/4" x 6". Good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELLFrench Empire style double inkwell, early 20th c., pierced gilt bronze tray, with two fixed inkwells, rising on short feet, stamped mark to underside, some patination, lacking glass liners, approx 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau German bronze double inkwell, NMKArt Nouveau German New Munich Arts & Crafts bronze double inkwell featuring a seated girl with articulated arms, her hands attached to the inkwell lids, marked "Made in Germany", "NMK" (Neues MunchnerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Bronze Double Inkwell with Dolphin HandlesA bronze inkwell with central cast bronze bust of a gentleman flanked by two inkwells with dolphin handles, raised on four feet. 9-1/4 x 14-1/2 x 6-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Piece Lot; Bronze Double Inkwell and Tray2 piece miscellaneous lot consisting of a Louis XV style bronze double inkwell ( both lids detached, but present), along with a similar style footed oval mirrored tray; 2"H 16"W 12"D traySee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Cooper Bronze Double Inkwell Lamp.The lamp is in Good working condition. Both the shade and the lamp are marked as Frederick Cooper. It is an Asian style double inkwell lamp on an attached black marble stand, with elephants at the basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique art nouveau bronze double inkwellAntique art nouveau bronze double inkwell, circa 1900, decorated with the image of a reclining woman, two ink wells, chocolate brown patina, width: 24 cm, weight: 1.35 kg. The right cover of the inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Antique Bronze Double Inkwell and Pen RestElaborately well modeled with raised relief decorations. The domed inkwells are hinged r with one retaining original glass insert. Scroll forms to pen rest. Mounted atop four bracket style feet. WarmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Double Inkwell w Horse StatueLarge Bronze Double Inkwell w Horse Statue. Measures 11.5 x 16 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LXV STYLE BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELLLXV STYLE FRENCH BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL - 16" x 11" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rosewood & Bronze Double InkwellAntique Rosewood & Bronze Double Inkwell. 13 1/2" W 8" D 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ornate Figural Bronze Double InkwellAn ornate bronze double inkwell with mask adornment and winged griffin handles, raised on four acanthus feet, with serpent handles. 5-1/4 x 14 x 8-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. ANTIQUE DECORATIVE BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL19TH C. ANTIQUE DECORATIVE BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL - BRONZE BASE WITH DECORATIVE BORDER AND PEN HOLDERS ("TROUGHS"), SIDE HANDLES DECORATED WITH EMBOSSED FACES, 2 GLASS INKWELLS WITH DECORATIVE BRONZE LSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrnate 19th C. Bronze Double Desk Top Inkwell with Ladies Face, Center Handle, Original Patina$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青$500
Featured5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Superb Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Double Ears Vase$2,500
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower Pattern Vase and Inlaid Gilt Bronze Double Elephant Ears$500