Sold2022AR Mauve, Grazing HorseAnton Rudolf Mauve. 1876 - 1962. Horse grazing. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 68 x W 101 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting of a Grazing Horse by Self-Taught ArtistWatercolor on paper, Signed W. M. Dawson, dated 5-8-90. Untitled. Image area 14-1/2” X 10-1/2”, framed size is 22-1/2” X 18-1/2”. This small painting was done in the final months of William DaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BRONZE SCULPTURE, GRAZING HORSEBronze sculpture depicting a grazing horse, rising on a rectangular base, signed in bronze: N. Luse, approx 14"h, 17.5"w, 8.25"d, 23.8lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Meissen German Porcelain Grazing HorseAntique Meissen German porcelain sculpture of a grazing horse. Marked under glaze, numbered and signed. (see photo). Excellent condition. Measures 7.5" x 2.5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE INK WASH ON PAPER, GRAZING HORSECHINESE INK WASH ON PAPER, H 21", L 18", GRAZING HORSE A Chinese ink wash on paper. Depicting a grazing horse. Artist's signature and seal to the lower right. Frame measures H 27" x L 24". From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassanian Domed Agate Seal with a Grazing HorseTitle: Sassanian Domed Agate Seal with a Grazing Horse Date & Origin: Sassanian, c. 4th-6th Century A.D. Description: Domed agate seal engraved with a grazing quadruped. Material: Stone Dimension: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Urushibara Mokuchu 'Grazing Horse' Woodblock PrintA Urushibara Mokuchu aka Yoshijir? (Japanese, 1888-1953) woodblock print titled 'Grazing Horse'. Pencil signed lower right. Presented unframed. Sight: 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Blanc De Chine Grazing HorseMeissen Porcelain Blanc De Chine Grazing Horse. Marked on bottom & signed Weifs. Measures 6 inches high by 2.5 inches wide by 8 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Solid Bronze Grazing Horse, handcrafted FigurineGrazing horse, antique handcrafted bronze figurine, unmarked. Small figurine, 5.1/2" x c.1.1/2" [14cm x 3.8cm]; 3.1/4" [8.3cm] tall; solid bronze, natural patina; a few casting imperfections, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Grazing Horse DoorstopCast Iron Grazing Horse Doorstop. Full figured. Very good condition. 5 5/8 X 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023E.L. 'Buster' Kenton 22x30 'Grazing Horses'E.L. 'Buster' Kenton (1920 - 1991). Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. After serving in World War II, Kenton studied art at the Ringling School of Art in Sarasota and the Island City School of Art in KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Andoe Oil on Canvas Grazing HorsesAndoe, Joe (American, contemporary), Grazing Horses, late 20th century, oil on canvas of minimalist aesthetic in a monochrome palette, depicting two horses grazing in a field, signed along the top, caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Hannah Barlow lidded pot: Decorated with grazing horses, handle missing to silverDoulton Lambeth Hannah Barlow lidded pot: Decorated with grazing horses, handle missing to silver plated collar, height 9.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C, Grazing Horses, Laura Hart 27 x 34Framed O/C, Grazing Horses, Laura Hart 27 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Grazing Horses,Artist Unknown 20th century Grazing Horses oil and pastel on cardboard signed lower right 19" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Long ''Grazing Horses'' WatercolorStanley Long (1892-1972 California) ''Grazing Horses'' Watercolor on Paper 21''x28'' Image. Signed l.l. Silver gilt framing 26''x32''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of Grazing Horses In A Landscape Setting, K.L.Mid-century painting GRAZING HORSES monogrammed by the artist, K.S.L (lower right). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 18 1/2 in. x 26 1/2 in., canvas: 13 1/2 in. x 21 1/2 in. Provenance: private estaSee Sold Price
Sold202435 x 46 Inch Franz Marc Grazing Horses IV LithoApprox 35 x 46 inches with a window of 34 x 45 inches Framed lithograph reading Franz Marc Grazing Horses IV Depicting three red tone horses in the middle of a field Framed in a blue toned metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fay Moore "Grazing Horses Behind Colorful Tree"Pastel & Gouache on Board - 12" x 10" Framed - See Photos for Condition - Sorry but we are unable to remove frames on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Grazing Horses BookendsThis great pair of bookends appear to be cast iron in the form of riderless grazing horses. They are unmarked and measure 5 tall x 5.5 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting of 3 Grazing Horses by VillaSigned Villa. Frame measures 19 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches. Canvas measures 16 x 32 inches. Some damage to canvas near signature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bennett Cast Iron Grazing Horses BookendsVintage Cast Iron Grazing Horses Bookends. Stamped Bennett. Approx. 4.5"H x 5.25"W x 2"D. One missing felt on bottom. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description and Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strand - Grazing Horses, Taos, NMPAUL STRAND (1890-1976) Grazing Horses, Taos, New Mexico Photo-litho, 1972 Printed in America 6" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Grazing HorsesGrazing Horses, 1979, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly "Katai Mihaly" lower left, canvas (unframed): 12"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
21 mins LeftHotspot AuctionsThe Chinese silk scroll painting of horse grazing, Lang Shining mark,Qing Dynasty,China$500
BonhamsLucy Elizabeth Kemp-Welch (British, 1869-1958) Grazing cattle 12 1/2 x 16 1/2in (32 x 42cm)$1,700
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron hitching post with horse head 38 1/2"$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/Muffler$180(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$1,100(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$350(8 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Super Detailed Antique Landscape Oil Painting$600(4 bids)