Sold2023Carl Paul Jennewein, Bronze Medal "Gloria" Ca. 1933, Dia. 3"Carl Paul Jennewein, Bronze Medal "Gloria" Ca. 1933, Dia. 3" | "Fame and Glory" Size 2 7/8". Frame 6" x 6". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023VERLAINE PAUL]: (1844-1896)VERLAINE PAUL]: (1844-1896) French Poet. Considered one of the greatest in French poetry. A.N.S., `P. Verlaine´, one page, oblong 12mo, n.p., 23rd December 1891, to Leon Vanier, in French. The autoSee Sold Price
2017PAUL LEON FREQUENEZ : Oil on Canvas PaintingPAUL LEON FREQUENEZ (1876-?) France : Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 25.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Thek, Stable Gallery to Stephen Radich GalleryPAUL THEK (1933-1988) Paul Thek Opening on September 19 at Stable Gallery 17" x 22" Offset lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE LEON PERBOYRE PAINTINGPaul Emile Leon Perboyre (French, 1851-1929) Oil on canvas painting of military soldiers on horseback riding down a dirt road. Signed lower right. Tear to top middle canvas. Measures 39.5" x 29.25" &See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL EMILE LEON PERBOYRE (FRANCE, 1851-19299)"Hussars Traversant un Village", oil on canvas, signed lower left, depicting a cavalry charge through the ruins of a small town, soldiers are in Napoleonic uniform. Housed in what appears to be the orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (1851-1929, French), "SoldiersPaul Emile Leon Perboyre (1851-1929, French), "Soldiers Going to Battle," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a burnt orange velvet and gilt frame, with artist plaque and date onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Suttman (American, 1933-1993) Sculptural Vessel, USA, 1958Paul Suttman (American, 1933-1993) Sculptural Vessel, USA, 1958 Hand-formed stonewareUnmarked (H; 22, W: 16, D: 12 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated WomanPaul Suttman American, 1933-1993 Seated Woman Signed Suttman on the rear Bronze with brown patina Height 11 1/4 inches C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Abram Jr. (1933-2005), Taking a Water Break, 24 x 36Paul Abram Jr. (1933-2005), Taking a Water Break, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Paul Abram Jr. Provenance: Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Soldier on Horse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under the glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Matthews (American b. 1933 -2019) oil on canvas, titled Karl in Keene- 2006. 36 x 52 inches.Paul Matthews (American b. 1933 -2019) oil on canvas, titled Karl in Keene- 2006. 36 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Richer, (French, 1849-1933), Three GracesPaul Richer (French, 1849-1933) Three Graces white marble inscribed Paul Richer (at base) Height 72 x width 52 x depth 23 inches. Estimate $30,000-50,000See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 Ride of Paul Revere 1ed Wadsworth Longfellow Tales of a Wayside Inn Poems$62(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sFUMIO FUJITA (Japan, 1933-), Two horses, 1969., Woodblock print, 12" x 9.5". Unframed.$125