Sold2021Vakhtang EVENING STROLL Giclee on canvas LEVakhtang-EVENING STROLL Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Rattenbury "Moonlight" Giclee Canvas L.E." 24"Jon Rattenbury - "Moonlight" Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvas 24 x 12 inches THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo Bahias Sunflowers AP Giclee on canvas LEFerjo-Bahias Sunflowers AP Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo Mona with Chagall AP Giclee on canvas LEFerjo-Mona with Chagall AP Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Rattenbury Moonlight Giclee on canvas LEJon Rattenbury-Moonlight Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinchliffe Morning Commute Giclee on canvas LEHinchliffe-Morning Commute Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinchliffe Downtown Traffic Giclee on canvas LEHinchliffe-Downtown Traffic Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinchliffe Autumn in the Park Giclee on canvas LEHinchliffe-Autumn in the Park Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2017St. C. A. Mullholland, Venice San Marco, 19th W/CSt. Clair Augustan Mullholland, American, 1839-1910, Venice with silhouette of San Marco and sailboat in foreground. Signed lower right. (MANDS1205) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:sight: 11 x 2" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montebello "Salute e San Marco" Oil on CanvasRoger de Montebello (French, born 1964) "Salute e San Marco" oil on canvas depicting view of Venice and its lagoon, signed to verso, circa 2001, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 38.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pino The Dancer Hand Signed & Numbered LE Canvas GicleePino-The Dancer Medium: Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Contiental School (19th Century) On the Steps of the DoContinental School (19th Century) On the Steps of the Doge's Palace, San Marco oil on canvas signed at a later date Leys (lower left) 65 x 85 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Heilmayer, German 1829-1908. Venetian canal scene with boats and bell tower of San Marco. OilKarl Heilmayer, German 1829-1908. Venetian canal scene with boats and bell tower of San Marco. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. L shaped tear in sky, 1 x 5 inches. Image size 22 x 30 in, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabel Venetian School Style Piazza San Marco OilIsabel (XX-XXI) Venetian School Style Piazza San Marco, Oil on Canvas, depicting Venice city square with gondolas in the canals, signed lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 29.25" H x 44.75" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of Francesco Guardi, Piazza de San MarcoManner of Francesco Guardi (Italian 1712-93)Piazza de San Marco, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in, 14.5 x 18.5 in. framed See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corti Oil, Venice, Basilica de San MarcoLuigi Corti (German, 1916-) Venice, Basilica de San Marco, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano Rampazo, paintingLuciano Rampazo, painting, Luciano Rampazo (French, b. 1936), Piazza San Marco, oil on canvas, signed "Luciano Rapazo", lower left, 10"l x 13"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Heidi Neuhoff GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th / 20th c)"Venetian Canal with San Marco" oil on canvas 22 x 27 inches. signed Moran and dated 1900. framed 29 1/2 x 34 inches (overall)See Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersHoward Behrens "GIVERNY LILY POND (from THE "TRIBUTE TO MONET" COLLECTION)"$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersHoward Behrens "GIVERNY PATH (from THE "TRIBUTE TO MONET" COLLECTION)"$1
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Daniel Maltzman Signed "Mitch Marner" LE 36" x 45" Giclee Canvas$1,600