Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS INKWELLgreen Favrile glass in Grapevine pattern, stamped Tiffany Studios, New York, no model #, complete with insert liner stamped 'The Davis, New York', 4x4x4in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine 9-piece desk setTiffany Studios Grapevine assembled nine-piece desk set New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks, some numbered desk organizer, #818; calendar frame, #940; open ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glassCirca 1900-1902; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358 The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure desiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine desk standTiffany Studios Grapevine desk stand with candle holder, inkwell with pen supports, matchbox holder and seal support New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks togetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine carriage clock, #4Tiffany Studios Grapevine carriage clock, #4 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass, beveled glass face impressed marks, numbered with Tiffany and Co. face and key 3 1/2"w x 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle Fern Dish w/ InsertTiffany Studios Pine Needle fern dish, #833, with insert New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass, copper stamped marks, numbered 10 1/2"dia x 3 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46Tiffany Studios Pine Needle jewelry box, #46 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks, numbered interior with velvet liner and Grapevine decorated key, front inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle Picture Frame, #946Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #946 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped mark, numbered 8"w x 10"h; opening: 3 7/8"w x 5 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE L.C.T. TIFFANY STUDIOS FURNACES FAVRILE GREEN GLASS BRONZE ENAMEL BASKETANTIQUE L.C.T. TIFFANY STUDIOS FURNACES FAVRILE GREEN GLASS BRONZE ENAMEL BASKETSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine jewelry boxTiffany Studios Grapevine jewelry box New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks 9 1/2"w x 6 3/4"d x 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle adjustable book rackTiffany Studios Pine Needle adjustable book rack, #1027 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass impressed marks 14"w x 6 1/2"d x 6"h (open)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Grapevine postage scale, #872Tiffany Studios Grapevine postage scale, #872 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks, numbered 2"w x 3"d x 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle BoxTiffany Studios Pine Needle box New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks 7"sq x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frameTiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass, glass unmarked 7 7/8"w x 9 1/4"h; opening: 3 3/4"w x 5 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Pine Needle paper rack, #1007Tiffany Studios Pine Needle paper rack, #1007 New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks, numbered 12 1/2"w x 3 5/8"d x 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios two-piece desk setTiffany Studios Zodiac and Pine Needle assembled two-piece desk set New York, New York patinated bronze, green Favrile slag glass stamped marks, numbered paper clip, #971; letter holder, #1009 papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE AND BLOWN OUT GLASS CANDLESTICK.A beautiful blown out glass and bronze candlestick by Tiffany Studios. The 13 - 1/2” candlestick has a single cup, decorated with green, Favrile, blown out glass. The candlestick has a puddle plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle tea screenTiffany Studios Pine Needle three-panel tea screen New York, New York patinated bronze, yellow-green Favrile slag glass impressed marks each panel: 4 1/8"w x 8 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917Tiffany Studios Pine Needle picture frame, #917 New York, New York bronze, purple/green Favrile slag glass, glass stamped marks 12 1/4"w x 7 1/4"d x 14 1/4"h; opening: 8 1/4"w x 10 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS Gilt Bronze Favrile Glass Lamp. FTIFFANY STUDIOS Gilt Bronze Favrile Glass Lamp. Flared base with ball feet supports 3 arms. Wavy iridescent green gold favrile art glass shade. Lamp marked Tiffany Studios New York 606. Shade marked LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Pine Needle InkwellTiffany Studios Pine Needle Inkwell Bronze, having pierced sides and open underside revealing green favrile glass panels and a clear glass insert, impressed mark 'Tiffany Studios / New York' and '45'See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Signed Tiffany Studios 7ft Favrile Leaded Stained Glass Window Art Nouveau Architectural Master$8,750(7 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass Shade$900