Sold2022HEREND Hungarian Porcelain Serving PlatterGreen Grape & Leaf Vine, Basket weave pattern large turkey or meat platter. Measuring approx. 21" w x 16" t. Impressed mark and ink stamp as shown. Condition is good, little if any signs of use, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Firestone Vertical Sign21" x 99" Porcelain sign in wood frame with excellent color and gloss, and a few minor scuffs. Maker mark Vitrifield Products. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Ethyl Gasoline Di-Cut Porcelain Sign (TAC)rate 9, 28" x 21", Double Sided Porcelain Sign, Has excellent color and gloss, Di-Cut, TAC #046691See Sold Price
Sold2022Veedol w/Logo Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 21"x22", porcelain diecut sign has gloss, has wear and small chips. TAC #040682See Sold Price
Sold2018Cover The Earth Porcelain Sign21" x 36" porcelain sign in excellent condition with very high gloss and bright colors. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2023Borden's Ice Cream 2-Sided Porcelain SignBorden's Ice Cream 2-Sided Porcelain Sign, 21" x 22", Mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202221" Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Porcelain Sign TAC 9/8.9Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Brown Bell Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. Tiny chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold202321" Cities Service Porcelain Advertising Signdouble sided, the surface is dull and has several chips and rust staining throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boone & Cave Porcelain Neon Sign (No Tubing)59" x 21" Two piece porcelain Neon sign in with bright colors, high gloss and a few porcelain chips. The sign has original hardware but NO NEON TUBES. The orange & yellow header are attached with boltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boone & Cave Porcelain Neon Sign (No Tubing)59" x 21" Two piece porcelain Neon sign in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss and a few minor porcelain chips. The sign has original hardware but NO NEON TUBES. The orange & yellowSee Sold Price
Sold202421" Red Texaco porcelain star display signSSP (single sided porcelain) Red Texaco porcelain star 21?. 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold20234 PORCELAIN SHOPPING BASKET SIGNSSSP. BETTER FOODS MARKETS, VINCENT'S, PW SUPERS, CART NOT REMOVED. CHIPS & SCRATCHES. 3 1/4" X 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue Sunoco 200 Die Cut Porcelain Pump Plate Sign15" x 21" Die cut porcelain pump plate sign with bright color, good gloss, porcelain chips in the center, and light staining and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Belleek Periwinkle Porcelain Melvin Square BasketBelleek Periwinkle Porcelain Melvin Square Basket (21 x 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bell Systems Public Telephone Porcelain SignGreat old sign No. 21, Bell Systems Public Telephone porcelain sign. No holes for mounting like all the others out there. An adhesive of some sort was used to attach to the wall, possibly where the biSee Sold Price
Sold202221" Cities Service Oils Once-Always DS Porcelain Sign21" Cities Service Oils "Once-Always" Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25 & 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent gloss and color with a nice display and tiny chips around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillips Autoradio Station Service w/Logo Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 8.25, 21.75"x23", the diecut porcelain flange sign has good color and gloss, has a few small chips and wear in the field, chips around the perimeter and on the flange. TAC #044095See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign1920's Oldfield Tires Porcelain Flange Sign, Measures 21 1/8" x 16 1/2" .... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burlington Route / CB&Q Railroad Porcelain Herald SignBurlington Route / CB&Q Railroad Porcelain Herald Sign Porcelain sign measuring 27" x 21" with four mounting studs with good threads on the reverse of the sign. The sign has five bullet dents and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chisholm Hoist division chain corp porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Chisholm Hoist division chain corp porcelain sign. 4" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024TPA Watch that child drive carefully porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Watch that child drive carefully travelers protective association porcelain sign. 28" H x 21.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Veribrite Porcelain "Watch Your Step" Sign andVeribrite Porcelain "Watch Your Step" Sign and Reproduction Ande Rooney Wells Fargo Porcelain Sign Veribrite sign measures 21" x 3 1/4" and has some mild edge chipping and chipping around the eyelets.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Porcelain sign "DELTA ELECTRIC"DELTA ELECTRIC Porcelain Sign. Measure 17" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN MEIPING VASE, 20TH CENTURY. Covered in a bright even yellow£60(1 bid)