Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antefisse tarantine dei Musei CapitoliniAntefisse tarantine dei Musei Capitolini Estratto da «Roma medio-repubblicana », catalogo della Mostra M. J. STRAZZULLA (1973). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculture di Roma anticaSculture di Roma antica Collezioni dei Musei capitolini alla Centrale Montemartini Bertoletti M., Cima M., Talamo E. (1997). Milano, Electa. ISBN: 88-435-6361-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________See Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Rivoli 3es. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Castello di Aglièes. 2/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musei Capitolini / Capitoline MuseumsMusei Capitolini / Capitoline Museums Capolavori di Scultura Antica Esposti Nel Palazzo dei Conservatori / Masterpieces of Ancient Sculpture Exhibited in the Palazzo dei Conservatori 1944. Agosto. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022After CARAVAGGIO: John the Baptist - Oil on CanvasAfter Caravaggio (1571-1610) oil on canvas "John the Baptist". Mid 18th century, relined. Fine gilt wood frame by Lowy. The original is in the Musei Capitolini, Rome. [Art: 52" H x 40" W; Frame: 60 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Marble Figure of "Capitoline Antinous"Carved Marble Figure of "Capitoline Antinous", after the antique in the Musei Capitolini, Rome, h. 26 in., w. 8 in., d. 8 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carrara Marble Bust of Marcus Tullius CiceroItalian Carrara Marble Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero 19th century, after the antique circa 50 BCE, marble, Musei Capitolini (Rome, Italy), carved bust on a turned scole. Italian grand tour. Ht. 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri "The World's Most Beautiful Libraries"Artist: Massimo Listri Title: The World's Most Beautiful Libraries Medium: Art Dimensions: 16 H12 W x 3 D inches Item Description: Bibliophiles, rejoice! In this rapturous photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021A selection of Decorative Arts booksA selection of Decorative Arts books, (9) vols. including: 1) Massimo Listri. Grand Interiors. teNeues, 2012; 2) Henry VIII and the Art of Majesty: Tapestries at the Tudor Court. Yale, 2007, author inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Italian Villas & Palaces Cunaccia, CesareMagnificent Italian Villas and Palaces. Cunaccia, Cesare & Massimo Listri. Rizzoli. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR HELMBREKER (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1633 o 1624 - Roma, 1696) Fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 43X33 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Sacchetti, n. 144 (?) Roma, Fabio Massimo Megna (come Domenico Gargiulo) La tela presenta una coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Italian BooksGroup of Assorted Italian Books. Comprising La Gente Del Palazzo, Nel Segno Del S. Sepolcro, Atlante Di Roma, Enciclopedia Di Roma and Monumenti Musei E Gallerie Pontificie. Used condition, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martini Massimo (Italian b. 1937) Signed, Ink on Paper,Highly detailed two piece left and right side drawings of Casa Santini in Roma, Italy. Black ink on paper, right side drawing is housed in white matte. Signed and dated in pen, lower right. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogo Delle Sculture RomaneCatalogo Delle Sculture Romane Cataloghi dei Musei e Gallerie D'Italia Bocci Pacini P., Nocentini Sbolci S. (1983). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture Romane di AquileiaSculpture Romane di Aquileia Cataloghi dei Musei e Gallerie d'Italia Scrinari, Valnea Santa Maria (1972). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico dello Stato,. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Totem 44 x 27 x 20cm (17 5/16 x 10 5/8 x 7 7/8in).£900(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Invisibile curva nello spazio' (No invisible curves in pace)£10,000
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLarge Massimo Vignelli "Sigaro" Multi Color Pendant Lamp$50
7 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MASSIMO IOSA GHINI in the style of. Seven armchairs inspired by bolidismo.€340
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
3 days LeftBidhausBulgari Octo 102703 - Octo Roma Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt La RosaGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 07/02/1900-Roma 09/10/1972) - Without title, 1966€200
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
BonhamsProperty of a deceased's estate, c.1967 Raleigh 78cc Roma Scooter Project Frame no. none visable...£10