Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attribuito a CAFFI. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa,Ippolito Caffi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio con abside di chiesa, arco e popolani. Probabilmente anni 30-40 del XIX secolo.Acquerello monocromatico in bistro, con lumeggiature di biacca, su carta pesanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After CARAVAGGIO: John the Baptist - Oil on CanvasAfter Caravaggio (1571-1610) oil on canvas "John the Baptist". Mid 18th century, relined. Fine gilt wood frame by Lowy. The original is in the Musei Capitolini, Rome. [Art: 52" H x 40" W; Frame: 60 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Marble Figure of "Capitoline Antinous"Carved Marble Figure of "Capitoline Antinous", after the antique in the Musei Capitolini, Rome, h. 26 in., w. 8 in., d. 8 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carrara Marble Bust of Marcus Tullius CiceroItalian Carrara Marble Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero 19th century, after the antique circa 50 BCE, marble, Musei Capitolini (Rome, Italy), carved bust on a turned scole. Italian grand tour. Ht. 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (18th century) "Views"Set of 4 engravings: "Ville de Toledo", "Vista del Gran Claustro del Escorial", "Puerto de Cadiz" and "Villa de Valladolid". . Stain: 24 x 38 cm each one. EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "VistaENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Vista del Iztaccihuatl y Popocatepetl," oil on artist board, signed L/L. 8" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Interior view of the Alcazar at Seville. Picturesque and historical journey in Spain by Alexandre de1st view of the Interior of the Alcazar at Seville ('1ª vista del interior del Alcázar de Sevilla'). Original hand coloured engraving with an interior view of the Alcazar palace in Seville fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. IPPOLITO CAFFI, ITALIAN (1809-1866) W/CFinely detailed watercolor of St. Peter's Square, with figures. Appears unsigned. Unexamined out of frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.25" x W 17", (Sight) H 8" x W 12" Condition: Some spots to the sky,See Sold Price
Sold2023Montllor, Alfredo Navarro. VISTA DE PUESTA DEL SOL Framed Original Seascape Oil Painting on BoardVery good condition throughout. Framed as shown. Sight size approx. 11 1/4" x 23 1/4". In regards to his painting, Alfredo comments:“Considering my artwork, I am not looking to confront the spectatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola veneta del XVIII secoloScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Ritorno dai campi Olio su tavoletta cm 25x34See Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE WING TEAL HEN by Del Herbert, Chula Vista, CA.BLUE WING TEAL HEN by Del Herbert, Chula Vista, CA. Near-mint original paint and condition. Cork body construction. Carved in a restful pose. Custom keel, signed by makerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monterey in the glory days of the Del Monte HotelHeading: (California - Monterey Author: [Rieder, Michael] Title: Vistas de Monterey, Pacific Grove and Del Monte Place Published: [Los Angeles] Publisher: Date Published: [1904] DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. TAYLOR. Parte circunstanciado.[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. TAYLOR, Zachary. Parte circunstanciado del General Taylor, sobre la batalla de Buena-Vista o la Angostura. Mexico City: Imprenta de la calle de Chequis núm 6. Dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISEGNATORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOFacciata della chiesa di San Nicola da Tolentino Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 37,5X23,5 La chiesa fu eretta dagli Agostiniani scalzi nel 1599, ma fu riedificata nel 1654 dai principi PamphiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BUENA VISTA]. ADAME. Gobernador.... 1847[BUENA VISTA, BATTLE OF]. ADAME, Ramón. Ramon Adame, Gobernador del Estado de San Luis Potosi, a sus habitantes. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta del Estado en Palacio, á cargo de VenturSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hildebrandt Greg e Tim – "Smaug", 1995Hildebrandt Greg e Tim – "Smaug", 1995 ITA matita su carta – 43 x 27 cm Disegno preliminare realizzato dai fratelli Hildebrandt per il celebre dipinto "Smaug" del 1995. FiSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Sei poltroncine dai rivestimenti a motivi floreali Supporti€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno e foglia oro Emilia, XVI/XVII secolo 69 x 60,5 cm Misure della luce 46 x 37€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHermann Fuechsel (1833 - 1915) Antique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Vista Painting$300(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
95 Lots AwayBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$60(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50